GAME TIMES: The game time listed each week is the time games actually start. Teams are expected to arrive 10 minutes prior to the listed time to stretch and prepare.

SCHEDULE CHANGES: There may be schedule changes throughout the season due to facility availability and cancellations. Players should always check this page prior to leaving for their game each week.

HALLOWEEN: Please note that this league has games scheduled on Halloween. If your team has players unable to make the game, please arrange to have subs attend. Standard default policies apply.

SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 23, 2022

Facility Address Directions/Notes Nearest Sponsor Bar
Aleda Patterson School 9220 165 St Google Map O2's West Edmonton
Holy Family J.H.S. 1710 Mill Woods Rd E Google Map Canadian Brewhouse South
Jasper Place H.S. 8950 - 163 St Google Map O2's West Edmonton
Maurice Lavallee H.S. 8828 - 95 St Google Map MKT Whyte Ave
McNally H.S 8440 - 105 Ave Google Map Canadian Brewhouse Downtown
St. Rose J.H.S 8815 - 145 St Google Map O2's West Edmonton
 
Team Captains
1.
Barbie K (EC) - Smash Potatoes
7. Kaylin H - Birdie Busters
2.
Robin H (EC) - Birdie Buddies
8. Dyianna D - Flying Birdie
3.
Jodi F - 3 Racketeers
9. Tj DV - TBD
4.
Nikki E - I'd Smash That
10. Aassem A - A&F
5.
Cheyanne L - Silver Lining
11. Heather S - Real Bad
6.
Seren C - Shuttle the Front Door!
12. Kris M - Individuals Team - Monster SmashHeather K, Kris M
 
Team Captains
1.
Barbie K (EC) - Smash Potatoes
2.
Robin H (EC) - Birdie Buddies
3.
Jodi F - 3 Racketeers
4.
Nikki E - I'd Smash That
5.
Cheyanne L - Silver Lining
6.
Seren C - Shuttle the Front Door!
7. Kaylin H - Birdie Busters
8. Dyianna D - Flying Birdie
9. Tj DV - TBD
10. Aassem A - A&F
11. Heather S - Real Bad
12. Kris M - Individuals Team - Monster SmashHeather K, Kris M

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2022
St. Rose - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
3 Racketeers vs. Real Bad
I'd Smash That vs. Simply Smashing
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Real Bad
3 Racketeers vs. Simply Smashing
I'd Smash That vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
St. Rose - 8:00 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. Smash or Pass
Silver Lining vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Birdie Busters vs. Flying Birdie
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. Flying Birdie
Silver Lining vs. Birdie Busters
Smash or Pass vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2022
St. Rose - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. I'd Smash That
Smash or Pass vs. Real Bad
Birdie Busters vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. Real Bad
I'd Smash That vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Birdie Busters vs. Smash or Pass
Jasper Place H.S. - East Gym - 7:00 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. Silver Lining
3 Racketeers vs. Flying Birdie
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. Simply Smashing
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Flying Birdie
3 Racketeers vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
Silver Lining vs. Simply Smashing
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2022
All teams have a bye this week due to the Thanksgiving Day holiday!
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2022
Aleda Patterson - 7:30 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. Birdie Busters
I'd Smash That vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
Real Bad vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
I'd Smash That vs. Birdie Busters
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. Real Bad
St. Rose - 8:00 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. 3 Racketeers
Silver Lining vs. A&F
Flying Birdie vs. Simply Smashing
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Simply Smashing
3 Racketeers vs. Silver Lining
A&F vs. Flying Birdie
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2022
St. Rose - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
Silver Lining vs. Real Bad
I'd Smash That vs. Flying Birdie
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. Silver Lining
I'd Smash That vs. Real Bad
Flying Birdie vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
St. Rose - 8:00 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. A&F
Birdie Busters vs. TBD
3 Racketeers vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Birdie Busters
TBD vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
3 Racketeers vs. A&F
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2022
St. Rose - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. Real Bad
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. Birdie Busters
Flying Birdie vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
Real Bad vs. Flying Birdie
Birdie Busters vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Holy Family - Large - 7:30 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. A&F
Silver Lining vs. TBD
3 Racketeers vs. I'd Smash That
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. 3 Racketeers
I'd Smash That vs. Silver Lining
TBD vs. A&F
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2022
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. I'd Smash That
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. A&F
Silver Lining vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
I'd Smash That vs. A&F
Silver Lining vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
St. Rose - 8:00 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. Flying Birdie
Birdie Busters vs. 3 Racketeers
TBD vs. Real Bad
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. Real Bad
3 Racketeers vs. TBD
Flying Birdie vs. Birdie Busters
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2022
Maurice Lavallee - 7:00 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. TBD
Birdie Busters vs. Real Bad
I'd Smash That vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. Birdie Busters
I'd Smash That vs. TBD
Real Bad vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Maurice Lavallee - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. A&F
Silver Lining vs. Flying Birdie
3 Racketeers vs. Shuttle the Front Door!
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Silver Lining
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. Flying Birdie
3 Racketeers vs. A&F
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2022
St. Rose - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Smash Potatoes vs. Flying Birdie
Silver Lining vs. A&F
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Match 2 Smash Potatoes vs. Individuals Team - Monster Smash
Shuttle the Front Door! vs. Silver Lining
A&F vs. Flying Birdie
St. Rose - 8:00 PM
Match 1 Birdie Buddies vs. I'd Smash That
3 Racketeers vs. Real Bad
Birdie Busters vs. TBD
Match 2 Birdie Buddies vs. 3 Racketeers
I'd Smash That vs. Birdie Busters
TBD vs. Real Bad

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2022
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM
Match 1 1st Place - Shuttle the Front Door! vs. 4th Place - Flying Birdie
2nd Place - Birdie Busters vs. 3rd Place - TBD
5th Place - Birdie Buddies vs. 6th Place - Silver Lining
Match 2 Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game!
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th)
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th)
St. Rose - 8:00 PM
Match 1 7th Place - Individuals Team - Monster Smash vs. 10th Place - Smash Potatoes
8th Place - 3 Racketeers vs. 9th Place - Real Bad
11th Place - A&F vs. 12th Place - I'd Smash That
Match 2 Winner(7th vs. 10th) vs. Winner(8th vs. 9th)
Loser(7th vs. 10th) vs. Loser(11th vs. 12th)
Loser(8th vs. 9th) vs. Winner(11th vs. 12th)

SEASON END PARTY: For details on the Season End Party, click here!

LEAGUE CHAMP T-SHIRT REQUEST: League Champs are required to fill out the online t-shirt order form no later than 48 hours after their final game. If you are the League Champ, click here to place your order!

FACEBOOK: We encourage you to post your team photos on the Edmonton Sport & Social Club Facebook Page!

TEAM OF THE WEEK: If you played a team with outstanding sportsmanship in any of your games, make sure you submit them for our Lady Bing Award. Each week, a nominee will be drawn and become our Canadian Brewhouse Team of the Week. Nominate a team here.