EMERGENCY NUMBER: 780-437-9321. The only circumstance under which this number is to be used is if a GC does not show up for a game or if you are locked out of a facility.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 19, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Central Lions Senior Centre | 11113 - 113 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Legacy Athletics | 6034 83 St NW | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Louis St. Laurent H.S. | 11230 - 43 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
St. Clement School | 7620 Mill Woods Rd S | Google Map | O2s Millwoods |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
St. Rose J.H.S | 8815 - 145 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Terwillegar Rec Centre | 2051 Leger Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
True North Basketball Academy | 4138 101 St NW | Google Map | O2s Millwoods |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lois H - Chuckers
|
5. | Brooke P - House of Bricks |
2. | Tracey A - Gail's Crew
|
6. | Sydney G - Spartans |
3. | Rebecca F - Monstars
|
7. | Jody H - IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
4. | Amanda G - The Untouchaballs
|
8. | Individuals Team - Kareem CheeseCarlos C, Luisa T, Ashley M, Mohammad R, Joshua W, Rolando S, Tristan L, Chad T |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Lois H - Chuckers
|
2. | Tracey A - Gail's Crew
|
3. | Rebecca F - Monstars
|
4. | Amanda G - The Untouchaballs
|
5. | Brooke P - House of Bricks |
6. | Sydney G - Spartans |
7. | Jody H - IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
8. | Individuals Team - Kareem CheeseCarlos C, Luisa T, Ashley M, Mohammad R, Joshua W, Rolando S, Tristan L, Chad T |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, APRIL 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Terwillegar - Gym 3 8:00 PM |
Monstars vs. IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
Terwillegar - Gym 3 9:00 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. Spartans |
True North Basketball Academy 8:00 PM |
The Untouchaballs vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
True North Basketball Academy 9:00 PM |
Chuckers vs. House of Bricks |
MONDAY, APRIL 18, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Easter Holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Central Lions 6:00 PM |
House of Bricks vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
Central Lions 7:00 PM |
Monstars vs. The Untouchaballs |
Central Lions 8:00 PM |
Chuckers vs. Spartans |
St. Clement 7:30 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
MONDAY, MAY 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Clement 8:30 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. The Untouchaballs |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Chuckers vs. IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
Monstars vs. House of Bricks |
Terwillegar - Gym 3 8:00 PM |
Spartans vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Terwillegar - Gym 3 8:00 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. House of Bricks |
Terwillegar - Gym 3 9:00 PM |
Chuckers vs. The Untouchaballs |
St FX School 8:30 PM |
Monstars vs. Spartans |
St FX School 9:30 PM |
IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Louis St. Laurent H.S. 8:30 PM |
Chuckers vs. House of Bricks |
MONDAY, MAY 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Central Lions 6:00 PM |
Monstars vs. Chuckers |
Central Lions 7:00 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
Central Lions 8:00 PM |
IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ vs. House of Bricks |
St. Clement 7:30 PM |
Spartans vs. The Untouchaballs |
MONDAY, MAY 23, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day Holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, MAY 30, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Clement 8:30 PM |
House of Bricks vs. Spartans |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. Monstars |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
The Untouchaballs vs. IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
Legacy Athletics 9:00 PM |
Chuckers vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
MONDAY, JUNE 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
Central Lions 6:00 PM |
Spartans vs. IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ |
Central Lions 7:00 PM |
The Untouchaballs vs. House of Bricks |
St FX School 8:30 PM |
Gail's Crew vs. Chuckers |
St FX School 9:30 PM |
Monstars vs. Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
MONDAY, JUNE 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Legacy Athletics 6:00 PM |
6th Place - Monstars vs. 7th Place - The Untouchaballs |
Legacy Athletics 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Gail's Crew vs. 4th Place - Chuckers |
Legacy Athletics 8:00 PM |
5th Place - Spartans vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese |
St. Clement 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ vs. 3rd Place - House of Bricks |
MONDAY, JUNE 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Legacy Athletics 6:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Chuckers vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - House of Bricks |
Legacy Athletics 7:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Gail's Crew vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - IT IZ WHAT IT IZZ League Champ Game! |
Legacy Athletics 8:00 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Kareem Cheese vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Monstars |
Legacy Athletics 10:00 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Spartans vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - The Untouchaballs |