EMERGENCY NUMBER: 780-437-9321. The only circumstance under which this number is to be used is if a GC does not show up for a game or if you are locked out of a facility.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 14, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Abbottsfield Rec Centre | 3010 119 Ave NW | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Central Lions Senior Centre | 11113 - 113 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Crystal Kids | 8718 - 118 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Legacy Athletics | 6034 83 St NW | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Louis E - Walterdale WarriorsTim M, Chance M, Louis E, Pascal M, Abdellah Z, Paul M, Claude P, Anirudh K, Brennen H
|
3. | Omar A - Muttart TrappersChad T, Will T, Jake S, Carter G, Joshua H, Jarett G, Kyle S, Omar A, Grant L |
2. | Gregg H - River Valley WildTrenton M, Jakob R, Gregg H, Nico N, Emma J, Hesed C, Jody H, Josiah M, Isabel A
|
4. | Kenneth P - North Sask Ducks Noah D, Peder V, Kenneth C, Josh L, Christopher C, Kenneth P, Stefan M, Guravnoor S, Cord B |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Louis E - Walterdale WarriorsTim M, Chance M, Louis E, Pascal M, Abdellah Z, Paul M, Claude P, Anirudh K, Brennen H
|
2. | Gregg H - River Valley WildTrenton M, Jakob R, Gregg H, Nico N, Emma J, Hesed C, Jody H, Josiah M, Isabel A
|
3. | Omar A - Muttart TrappersChad T, Will T, Jake S, Carter G, Joshua H, Jarett G, Kyle S, Omar A, Grant L |
4. | Kenneth P - North Sask Ducks Noah D, Peder V, Kenneth C, Josh L, Christopher C, Kenneth P, Stefan M, Guravnoor S, Cord B |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022 | |
---|---|
Central Lions 7:00 PM |
vs. |
Central Lions 8:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022 | |
---|---|
Legacy Athletics 9:00 PM |
vs. |
Legacy Athletics 10:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 7:00 PM |
vs. |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 8:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Central Lions 7:00 PM |
vs. |
Central Lions 8:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
Legacy Athletics 9:00 PM |
vs. |
Legacy Athletics 10:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Central Lions 6:00 PM |
vs. |
Central Lions 8:00 PM |
vs. |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
THURSDAY, JUNE 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Crystal Kids 8:15 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
Crystal Kids 9:15 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
THURSDAY, JUNE 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 7:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 8:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |