EMERGENCY NUMBER: 780-437-9321. The only circumstance under which this number is to be used is if a GC does not show up for a game or if you are locked out of a facility.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 2, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Legacy Athletics | 6034 83 St NW | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
St. Rose J.H.S | 8815 - 145 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pamela G - Twin Towers
|
4. | Rylee C - Air Ballers |
2. | Aldina H - G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing
|
5. | Micheal P - The Phantom Troupe |
3. | Jeremy l - Bricklayers
|
6. | Individuals Team - Sham YaoDarshan L, Jessica S, Cassidy L, Justin L, Clayton R, Angela M, Nico D, Paul M, Billy W, Omar A |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Pamela G - Twin Towers
|
2. | Aldina H - G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing
|
3. | Jeremy l - Bricklayers
|
4. | Rylee C - Air Ballers |
5. | Micheal P - The Phantom Troupe |
6. | Individuals Team - Sham YaoDarshan L, Jessica S, Cassidy L, Justin L, Clayton R, Angela M, Nico D, Paul M, Billy W, Omar A |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sham Yao vs. Air Ballers |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
The Phantom Troupe vs. G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
Twin Towers vs. Bricklayers |
TUESDAY, APRIL 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
Twin Towers vs. G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Bricklayers vs. Air Ballers |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
The Phantom Troupe vs. Individuals Team - Sham Yao |
TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
The Phantom Troupe vs. Twin Towers |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sham Yao vs. Bricklayers |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
Air Ballers vs. G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing |
TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing vs. Bricklayers |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sham Yao vs. Twin Towers |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
Air Ballers vs. The Phantom Troupe |
TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
Bricklayers vs. The Phantom Troupe |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Twin Towers vs. Air Ballers |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing vs. Individuals Team - Sham Yao |
TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
Air Ballers vs. Individuals Team - Sham Yao |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing vs. The Phantom Troupe |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
Bricklayers vs. Twin Towers |
TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. Rose 6:00 PM |
Twin Towers vs. G Dot Warriors Vaccinated Against Losing |
St. Rose 7:00 PM |
Bricklayers vs. Air Ballers |
St. Rose 8:00 PM |
The Phantom Troupe vs. Individuals Team - Sham Yao |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, MAY 31, 2022 | |
---|---|
Legacy Athletics 6:00 PM |
5th Place - G Dot Warriors Against Losing vs. 6th Place - Individuals Team - Sham Yao |
Legacy Athletics 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Twin Towers vs. 4th Place - Bricklayers |
Legacy Athletics 8:00 PM |
2nd Place - The Phantom Troupe vs. 3rd Place - Air Ballers |
TUESDAY, JUNE 7, 2022 | |
---|---|
Legacy Athletics 6:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th)- Twin Towers vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th)- G Dot Warriors Against Losing |
Legacy Athletics 7:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th)- Bricklayers vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - The Phantom Troupe League Champ Game! |
Legacy Athletics 8:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd)- Air Ballers vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th)- Individuals Team - Sham Yao |