HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: October 1, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Airway Park | 113 St - 111 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brad S - Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers
|
3. | Dustin P - JagerBombers |
2. | Marcus E - Bringers of Rain
|
4. | Rachelle R - Individuals Team - Daisy PickersStuart C, Matt M, Mat M, Michelle C, Rachelle R, Kyle L, Dj H, Dalan M, Caitlin R, Mark P, Lee P, brett p |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Brad S - Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers
|
2. | Marcus E - Bringers of Rain
|
3. | Dustin P - JagerBombers |
4. | Rachelle R - Individuals Team - Daisy PickersStuart C, Matt M, Mat M, Michelle C, Rachelle R, Kyle L, Dj H, Dalan M, Caitlin R, Mark P, Lee P, brett p |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2020 | |
---|---|
Airway #2 4:00 PM |
Bringers of Rain vs. Individuals Team - Daisy Pickers |
Airway #2 5:30 PM |
Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers vs. JagerBombers |
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2020 All teams have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Airway #1 4:30 PM |
Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers vs. Bringers of Rain |
Airway #2 4:30 PM |
JagerBombers vs. Individuals Team - Daisy Pickers |
Airway #1 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Daisy Pickers vs. Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers |
Airway #2 6:00 PM |
Bringers of Rain vs. JagerBombers |
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2020 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Airway #1 1:00 PM |
JagerBombers vs. Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers |
Airway #1 2:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Daisy Pickers vs. Bringers of Rain |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 2 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
Airway #2 4:00 PM |
1st Place - Buffalo Lake Snot and Flingers vs. 2nd Place - Bringers of Rain - League Champ Game! |
Airway #2 5:30 PM |
3rd Place - JagerBombers vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - Daisy Pickers |