HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: October 1, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Avalon | 113 St - 54 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | Original Joe's Terwillegar |
Sister Annata Brockman | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Original Joe's The Grange |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kyle M - Ding Dings
|
3. | Brent B - The Master Batters |
2. | Adrian C - Sassy Pitches
|
4. | Blair R - The Great Hambinos |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Kyle M - Ding Dings
|
2. | Adrian C - Sassy Pitches
|
3. | Brent B - The Master Batters |
4. | Blair R - The Great Hambinos |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2020 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #1 3:00 PM |
Sassy Pitches vs. The Great Hambinos |
Avalon #1 3:00 PM |
Ding Dings vs. The Master Batters |
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2020 All teams have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Sister Annata Brockman #2 2:00 PM |
Ding Dings vs. Sassy Pitches |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 2:00 PM |
The Master Batters vs. The Great Hambinos |
Sister Annata Brockman #2 3:30 PM |
The Great Hambinos vs. Ding Dings |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 3:30 PM |
Sassy Pitches vs. The Master Batters |
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2020 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Sister Annata Brockman #2 3:00 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Ding Dings |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 3:00 PM |
The Great Hambinos vs. Sassy Pitches |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 2 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
Avalon #1 3:00 PM |
1st Place - Sassy Pitches vs. 2nd Place - Ding Dings - League Champ Game! |
Kaskitayo #1 3:00 PM |
3rd Place - The Great Hambinos vs. 4th Place - The Master Batters |