HOME/AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 22, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Diamond Park | 101 St - 98 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Sister Annata Brockman | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jesse H - McGlovin
|
5. | Joel B - Mad Batters |
2. | Chandra H - Fireballs
|
6. | Junior L - The Blue Ballers |
3. | Pritpal G - Grove St Goons
|
7. | Ky M - Smokin' Bunts |
4. | Kim H - Base Invaders
|
8. | Individuals Team - Super Heroes In TrainingTyler R, Daniel G, Krystina O, Jessica R, Micha S, Lara C, Brandi B, Ken C, Cole H, Sydney B, Melissa T, Lucas M, Megan S, Stephanie H |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Jesse H - McGlovin
|
2. | Chandra H - Fireballs
|
3. | Pritpal G - Grove St Goons
|
4. | Kim H - Base Invaders
|
5. | Joel B - Mad Batters |
6. | Junior L - The Blue Ballers |
7. | Ky M - Smokin' Bunts |
8. | Individuals Team - Super Heroes In TrainingTyler R, Daniel G, Krystina O, Jessica R, Micha S, Lara C, Brandi B, Ken C, Cole H, Sydney B, Melissa T, Lucas M, Megan S, Stephanie H |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2022 All teams have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:15 PM |
McGlovin vs. Grove St Goons |
Argyll Park #2 6:15 PM |
The Blue Ballers vs. Base Invaders |
Argyll Park #3 6:15 PM |
Smokin' Bunts vs. Mad Batters |
Argyll Park #4 6:15 PM |
Fireballs vs. Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training |
Argyll Park #1 7:45 PM |
McGlovin vs. Base Invaders |
Argyll Park #2 7:45 PM |
Mad Batters vs. Fireballs |
Argyll Park #3 7:45 PM |
Smokin' Bunts vs. Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training |
Argyll Park #4 7:45 PM |
Grove St Goons vs. The Blue Ballers |
FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
Grove St Goons vs. Smokin' Bunts |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 6:15 PM |
Mad Batters vs. McGlovin |
Kaskitayo #1 7:30 PM |
The Blue Ballers vs. Fireballs |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training vs. Base Invaders |
FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day Holiday! |
---|
FRIDAY, MAY 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
Mad Batters vs. Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 6:15 PM |
Fireballs vs. Smokin' Bunts |
Diamond Park #1 7:30 PM |
McGlovin vs. The Blue Ballers |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 7:45 PM |
Base Invaders vs. Grove St Goons |
FRIDAY, JUNE 3, 2022 | |
---|---|
Sister Annata Brockman #2 6:15 PM |
Base Invaders vs. Fireballs |
Sister Annata Brockman #3 6:15 PM |
Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training vs. The Blue Ballers |
Sister Annata Brockman #2 7:45 PM |
Smokin' Bunts vs. McGlovin |
Sister Annata Brockman #3 7:45 PM |
Grove St Goons vs. Mad Batters |
FRIDAY, JUNE 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
Base Invaders vs. Smokin' Bunts |
Kaskitayo #1 6:15 PM |
The Blue Ballers vs. Mad Batters |
Diamond Park #1 7:30 PM |
Fireballs vs. Grove St Goons |
Kaskitayo #1 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training vs. McGlovin |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
FRIDAY, JUNE 17, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:15 PM |
2nd Place - The Blue Ballers vs. 3rd Place - McGlovin |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 6:15 PM |
6th Place - Base Invaders vs. 7th Place - Fireballs |
Kaskitayo #1 7:30 PM |
1st Place - Grove St Goons vs. 4th Place - Smokin' Bunts |
Argyll Park #3 7:30 PM |
5th Place - Mad Batters vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training |
FRIDAY, JUNE 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:15 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Mad Batters vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Base Invaders |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 6:15 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Super Heroes In Training vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Fireballs |
Kaskitayo #1 7:45 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Smokin' Bunts vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - McGlovin - League Champ Game! |
Argyll Park #4 7:45 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Grove St Goons vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - The Blue Ballers |