HOME/AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 16, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Avalon Diamond | 113 St - 54 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Clareview Park | 3804 139 Avenue | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Diamond Park | 101 St - 98 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Dickinsfield | 88A St - 140 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Ellerslie Campus | 66 St - Ellerslie Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Poplar Park Diamond | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Sister Annata Brockman Diamond | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cody S - Wet Sox
|
4. | Kaelum H - Insufferable Bunts |
2. | Tyson B - Ice Cold Pitchers
|
5. | Nikki R - Paddys Pub |
3. | Joslyn H - Trappers
|
6. | Darrell S - Individuals Team - ValueBudsAmruth P, Sabrina B, Taylor K, Jessalin G, Brooklynn M, Kaleigh G, Shawn T, Darrell S, Herbert S, Gary H, Al P, Reya L, Vanessa R, Tanika L |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Cody S - Wet Sox
|
2. | Tyson B - Ice Cold Pitchers
|
3. | Joslyn H - Trappers
|
4. | Kaelum H - Insufferable Bunts |
5. | Nikki R - Paddys Pub |
6. | Darrell S - Individuals Team - ValueBudsAmruth P, Sabrina B, Taylor K, Jessalin G, Brooklynn M, Kaleigh G, Shawn T, Darrell S, Herbert S, Gary H, Al P, Reya L, Vanessa R, Tanika L |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MAY 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Avalon #1 6:00 PM |
Wet Sox vs. Individuals Team - ValueBuds |
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
Insufferable Bunts vs. Paddys Pub |
Ellerslie Campus #1 6:00 PM |
Trappers vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
SUNDAY, MAY 8, 2022 All teams have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Clareview Park #1 6:00 PM |
Insufferable Bunts vs. Trappers |
Clareview Park #2 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - ValueBuds vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
Clareview Park #3 6:00 PM |
Wet Sox vs. Paddys Pub |
Clareview Park #1 7:30 PM |
Wet Sox vs. Trappers |
Clareview Park #2 7:30 PM |
Ice Cold Pitchers vs. Insufferable Bunts |
Clareview Park #3 7:30 PM |
Paddys Pub vs. Individuals Team - ValueBuds |
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #5 6:30 PM |
Wet Sox vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
Diamond Park #1 7:30 PM |
Paddys Pub vs. Trappers |
Ellerslie Campus #1 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - ValueBuds vs. Insufferable Bunts |
SUNDAY, MAY 22, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, MAY 29, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #5 6:00 PM |
Trappers vs. Individuals Team - ValueBuds |
Dickinsfield #3 6:00 PM |
Ice Cold Pitchers vs. Paddys Pub |
Argyll Park #5 7:30 PM |
Wet Sox vs. Insufferable Bunts |
SUNDAY, JUNE 5, 2022 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
Wet Sox vs. Individuals Team - ValueBuds |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 6:15 PM |
Insufferable Bunts vs. Paddys Pub |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 7:45 PM |
Trappers vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SUNDAY, JUNE 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Ellerslie Campus #1 6:00 PM |
1st Place - Trappers vs. 4th Place - Ice Cold Pitchers |
Poplar Park #3 6:15 PM |
5th Place - Individuals Team – ValueBuds vs. 6th Place - Wet Sox |
Diamond Park #1 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - Insufferable Bunts vs. 3rd Place - Paddys Pub |
SUNDAY, JUNE 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Trappers vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) Wet Sox |
Argyll Park #5 7:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Paddys Pub vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team – ValueBuds |
Ellerslie Campus #1 7:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Ice Cold Pitchers vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Insufferable Bunts League Champ Game! |