HOME/AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 31, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Bannerman | 14112 - 23 St | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Clareview Park | 3804 139 Avenue | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Diamond Park | 101 St - 98 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Dickinsfield | 88A St - 140 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Grand Trunk | 112 St - 130 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
J.C. Bowen | 88A St - 150 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
J.J. Bowlen | 62 St - 145 Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Jasper Place Jubilee | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Lansdowne | 123 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Lee Ridge | Millbourne Rd E - 36 Ave | Google Map | O2's Millwoods |
Poplar Park Diamond | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Rideau Diamond | 106 St - 42 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Sister Annata Brockman Diamond | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marissa G - Grip N Rip
|
6. | Sydney C - Rona Szn |
2. | Kyla C - Ghostface Drillahs
|
7. | Scott M - Inglorious Batters |
3. | Colt K - The Master Batters
|
8. | Curtis D - Seductive Seahorses |
4. | Michael D - Pitch Better Have My Money
|
9. | Ron M - Catalina Wine Mixer |
5. | Maggie N - The Brew Crew
|
10. | Sam P - Afterburners |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Marissa G - Grip N Rip
|
2. | Kyla C - Ghostface Drillahs
|
3. | Colton K - The Master Batters
|
4. | Michael D - Pitch Better Have My Money
|
5. | Maggie N - The Brew Crew
|
6. | Sydney C - Rona Szn |
7. | Scott M - Inglorious Batters |
8. | Curtis D - Seductive Seahorses |
9. | Ron M - Catalina Wine Mixer |
10. | Sam P - Afterburners |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Rona Szn |
Clareview Park #2 6:00 PM |
Seductive Seahorses vs. Afterburners |
Dickinsfield #3 6:00 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Ghostface Drillahs |
Clareview Park #2 7:30 PM |
Pitch Better Have My Money vs. The Brew Crew |
Clareview Park #3 8:00 PM |
Catalina Wine Mixer vs. Grip N Rip |
THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
Rona Szn vs. Afterburners |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Seductive Seahorses vs. Grip N Rip |
Poplar Park #2 7:30 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. The Brew Crew |
Clareview Park #2 7:45 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Pitch Better Have My Money vs. Afterburners |
Dickinsfield #3 7:30 PM |
Rona Szn vs. Seductive Seahorses |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. The Master Batters |
J.C. Bowen #3 7:30 PM |
Catalina Wine Mixer vs. The Brew Crew |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Grip N Rip |
THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2022 The Master Batters and Pitch Better Have My Money have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
Catalina Wine Mixer vs. The Master Batters |
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Pitch Better Have My Money vs. Seductive Seahorses |
Dickinsfield #3 6:00 PM |
Grip N Rip vs. Rona Szn |
Goldbar #1 6:00 PM |
Afterburners vs. Ghostface Drillahs |
Clareview Park #3 8:00 PM |
The Brew Crew vs. Inglorious Batters |
Argyll Park #2 7:45 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
THURSDAY, JUNE 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Pitch Better Have My Money vs. Rona Szn |
Dickinsfield #3 7:30 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Inglorious Batters |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
The Brew Crew vs. Grip N Rip |
J.C. Bowen #3 7:30 PM |
Catalina Wine Mixer vs. Afterburners |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Seductive Seahorses vs. Ghostface Drillahs |
THURSDAY, JUNE 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #3 6:00 PM |
Seductive Seahorses vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
Dickinsfield #3 7:30 PM |
The Master Batters vs. The Brew Crew |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Afterburners |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Grip N Rip vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
Clareview Park #2 7:45 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. Rona Szn |
THURSDAY, JUNE 23, 2022 Due to inclement weather, these games have been cancelled and rescheduled for July 14. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | Rona Szn vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
CANCELLED | Ghostface Drillahs vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
CANCELLED | Grip N Rip vs. The Master Batters |
CANCELLED | Afterburners vs. The Brew Crew |
CANCELLED | Inglorious Batters vs. Seductive Seahorses |
THURSDAY, JUNE 30, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
THURSDAY, JULY 7, 2022 Due to inclement weather, these games have been cancelled. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | Catalina Wine Mixer vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
CANCELLED | The Brew Crew vs. Seductive Seahorses |
CANCELLED | Rona Szn vs. Inglorious Batters |
CANCELLED | Afterburners vs. The Master Batters |
CANCELLED | Grip N Rip vs. Ghostface Drillahs |
THURSDAY, JULY 14, 2022 | |
---|---|
J.J. Bowlen #3 6:00 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Seductive Seahorses |
JC Bowen #3 6:00 PM |
Pitch Better Have My Money vs. Inglorious Batters |
Clareview Park #2 6:00 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
Clareview Park #3 6:00 PM |
The Brew Crew vs. Rona Szn |
Bannerman #3 6:00 PM |
Afterburners vs. Grip N Rip |
J.J. Bowlen #3 7:45 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Seductive Seahorses |
JC Bowen #3 7:45 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
Clareview Park #2 7:45 PM |
Rona Szn vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
Clareview Park #3 7:45 PM |
Afterburners vs. The Brew Crew |
Bannerman #3 7:45 PM |
Grip N Rip vs. The Master Batter |
THURSDAY, JULY 21, 2022 | |
---|---|
J.C. Bowen #3. 6:00 PM |
Seductive Seahorses vs. Afterburners |
Lee Ridge #1 6:00 PM |
Pitch Better Have My Money vs. The Brew Crew |
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Rona Szn vs. The Master Batters |
J.C. Bowen #3. 7:30 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. Inglorious Batters |
Rideau #1 7:30 PM |
Grip N Rip vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
THURSDAY, JULY 28, 2022 | |
---|---|
J.C. Bowen #3. 6:00 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Ghostface Drillahs vs. The Brew Crew |
J.C. Bowen #3. 7:30 PM |
Afterburners vs. Rona Szn |
Lee Ridge #1 7:30 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
Rideau #1 7:30 PM |
Grip N Rip vs. Seductive Seahorses |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 4, 2022 | |
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
The Brew Crew vs. Catalina Wine Mixer |
J.J. Bowlen #3 6:00 PM |
Grip N Rip vs. Inglorious Batters |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
The Master Batters vs. Ghostface Drillahs |
J.J. Bowlen #3 7:30 PM |
Afterburners vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
Lansdowne #1 7:30 PM |
Rona Szn vs. Seductive Seahorses |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
Afterburners vs. Grip N Rip |
J.C. Bowen #3 6:00 PM |
Catalina Wine Mixer vs. Ghostface Drillahs |
Duggan #1 7:30 PM |
Seductive Seahorses vs. The Master Batters |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Pitch Better Have My Money |
J.C. Bowen #3 7:30 PM |
The Brew Crew vs. Rona Szn |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
THURSDAY, AUGUST 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
Dickinsfield #3 6:30 PM |
M2: 2nd Place - Catalina Wine Mixer vs. 7th Place - The Brew Crew |
Duggan #1 6:00 PM |
M4: 4th Place - Pitch Better Have My Money vs. 5th Place - Rona Szn |
J.J. Bowlen #3 7:00 PM |
M5: 9th Place - Inglorious Batters vs. 10th Place - Ghostface Drillahs |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:00 PM |
M1: 1st Place - Afterburners vs. 8th Place - Grip N Rip |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 6:30 PM |
M3: 3rd Place - Seductive Seahorses vs. 6th Place - The Master Batters |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Dickinsfield #3 6:30 PM |
M8: Loser(M4) - Pitch Better Have My Money vs Winner(M5) - Ghostface Drillahs |
M.E. Lazerte #3 6:30 PM |
M10: Loser(M1) - Grip N Rip vs Loser(M5) - Inglorious Batters |
J.J. Bowlen #3 7:00 PM |
M9: Loser(M2) - The Brew Crew vs Loser(M3) - Seductive Seahorses |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:30 PM |
M6: Winner(M1) - Afterburners vs Winner(M4) - Rona Szn |
Poplar Park #1 6:30 PM |
M7: Winner(M2) - Catalina Wine Mixer vs Winner(M3) - The Master Batters |
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Dickinsfield #3 6:30 PM |
M12: Loser(M6) - Rona Szn vs Loser(M7) - Catalina Wine Mixer |
Landsdowne #1 6:30 PM |
M15: Loser(M9) - The Brew Crew vs Loser(M10) - Inglorious Batters |
Grand Trunk #2 6:30 PM |
M13: Winner(M8) - Ghostface Drillahs vs Winner(M9) - Seductive Seahorses |
Poplar Park #1 6:30 PM |
M11: Winner(M6) - Afterburners vs Winner(M7) - The Master Batters League Champ Game! |
Grand Trunk #1 7:00 PM |
M14: Loser(M8) - Pitch Better Have My Money vs Winner(M10) - Grip N Rip |