HOME/AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 23, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Park | 3804 139 Avenue | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Dickinsfield | 88A St - 140 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Jasper Place Jubilee | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Katherine Therrien | 118 St - 148 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Kinsmen Park | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Overlanders | 1150 Hermitage Rd | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Poplar Park | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Heather J - Chickens
|
4. | Tyler R - Shale Ratz |
2. | Jack G - Rhinestone Cowboys | 5. | Deanne M - The Jerry Swingers |
3. | Brittany H - Children of Jose Bautista
|
6. | Michael N - Individuals Team - Slo'WorriesJustin C, Michael N, Sean S, Sal G, Erik R, Mason L, Kyle M, Kelton L, Cybil V, Carol S, Tara B |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Heather J - Chickens
|
2. | Jack G - Rhinestone Cowboys |
3. | Brittany H - Children of Jose Bautista
|
4. | Tyler R - Shale Ratz |
5. | Deanne M - The Jerry Swingers |
6. | Michael N - Individuals Team - Slo'WorriesJustin C, Michael N, Sean S, Sal G, Erik R, Mason L, Kyle M, Kelton L, Cybil V, Carol S, Tara B |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Chickens vs. Individuals Team - Slo'Worries |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 7:30 PM |
Shale Ratz vs. The Jerry Swingers |
Poplar Park #2 7:30 PM |
Rhinestone Cowboys vs. Children of Jose Bautista |
TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Children of Jose Bautista vs. Shale Ratz |
Clareview Park #2 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Slo'Worries vs. Rhinestone Cowboys |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
The Jerry Swingers vs. Chickens |
TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022 | |
---|---|
Goldbar #1 6:00 PM |
Children of Jose Bautista vs. Chickens |
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
The Jerry Swingers vs. Individuals Team - Slo'Worries |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 7:30 PM |
Shale Ratz vs. Rhinestone Cowboys |
TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Park #1 6:00 PM |
Shale Ratz vs. Individuals Team - Slo'Worries |
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Rhinestone Cowboys vs. Chickens |
Clareview Park #2 6:15 PM |
Children of Jose Bautista vs. The Jerry Swingers |
TUESDAY, MAY 31, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
The Jerry Swingers vs. Rhinestone Cowboys |
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Chickens vs. Shale Ratz |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Slo'Worries vs. Children of Jose Bautista |
TUESDAY, JUNE 7, 2022 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Dickinsfield #3 6:00 PM |
Chickens vs. Children of Jose Bautista |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
Rhinestone Cowboys vs. Shale Ratz |
Poplar Park #2 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Slo'Worries vs. The Jerry Swingers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, JUNE 14, 2022 Due to inclement weather, these games have been cancelled. The rematches have been rescheduled for June 21st and 2nd week of playoffs are scheduled for June 28th. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | 2nd Place - Shale Ratz vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Slo'Worries |
CANCELLED | 1st Place - Chickens vs. 4th Place - The Jerry Swingers |
CANCELLED | 5th Place - Children of Jose Bautista vs. 6th Place - Rhinestone Cowboys |
TUESDAY, JUNE 21, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen #1 6:00 PM |
2nd Place - Shale Ratz vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Slo'Worries |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 7:30 PM |
1st Place - Chickens vs. 4th Place - The Jerry Swingers |
Overlanders #1 6:15 PM |
5th Place - Children of Jose Bautista vs. 6th Place - Rhinestone Cowboys |
TUESDAY, JUNE 28, 2022 | |
---|---|
Dickinsfield #3 6:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Individuals Team - Slo'Worries vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Children of Jose Bautista |
Katherine Therrien #5 6:15 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - The Jerry Swingers vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Rhinestone Cowboys |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Chickens vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Shale Ratz - League Champ Game! |