HOME/AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 29, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Park | 3804 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Diamond Park | 101 St - 98 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
J.C. Bowen | 88A St - 150 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Jasper Place Jubilee Park | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Killarney | 94 St - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
M.E. LaZerte | 68 St - 144 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Malmo Plains | 115 St - 48 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Poplar Park | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Rundle Park | 30 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bryce F - White Sox & Sandals
|
4. | Selena J - Grand Salamis |
2. | Ben S - Three Sheets
|
5. | Abel N - Wild Moose Chase |
3. | Chase S - Moist Bunts
|
6. | Dallyn B - Bonnie Doon Goons |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Bryce F - White Sox & Sandals
|
2. | Ben S - Three Sheets
|
3. | Chase S - Moist Bunts
|
4. | Selena J - Grand Salamis |
5. | Abel N - Wild Moose Chase |
6. | Dallyn B - Bonnie Doon Goons |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #1 6:00 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Grand Salamis |
Poplar Park #3 6:00 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. Three Sheets |
Rundle Park #6 7:45 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Moist Bunts |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
Rundle Park #6 6:15 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. Grand Salamis |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Three Sheets |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. White Sox & Sandals |
Malmo Plains #1 6:00 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Moist Bunts |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Three Sheets |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Duggan #1 6:00 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Moist Bunts |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. White Sox & Sandals |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Wild Moose Chase |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #3 6:00 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. Wild Moose Chase |
Rundle Park #6 6:15 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Grand Salamis |
Rundle Park #6 7:45 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15, 2022 | |
---|---|
CANCELLED | Grand Salamis vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
CANCELLED | Three Sheets vs. Wild Moose Chase |
CANCELLED | Moist Bunts vs. White Sox & Sandals |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22, 2022 Due to inclement weather, these games have been cancelled. They have been rescheduled for August 17th. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | White Sox & Sandals vs. Three Sheets |
CANCELLED | Moist Bunts vs. Grand Salamis |
CANCELLED | Wild Moose Chase vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 29, 2022 | |
---|---|
Rundle Park #6 6:15 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. White Sox & Sandals |
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Moist Bunts |
Rundle Park #6 7:45 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Three Sheets |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Moist Bunts |
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. White Sox & Sandals |
Poplar Park #2 7:30 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Wild Moose Chase |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Grand Salamis |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. Wild Moose Chase |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Grand Salamis |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:00 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Wild Moose Chase |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 7:30 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. White Sox & Sandals |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:15 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
M.E. LaZerte #3 7:00 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Three Sheets |
Diamond Park #1 7:45 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. Grand Salamis |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3, 2022 All teams have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Clareview Park #1 6:00 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. White Sox & Sandals |
Clareview Park #2 6:00 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Moist Bunts |
Clareview Park #3 6:00 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Three Sheets |
Clareview Park #1 7:30 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. White Sox & Sandals |
Clareview Park #2 7:30 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
Clareview Park #3 7:30 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Wild Moose Chase |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Moist Bunts |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Wild Moose Chase |
Argyll Park #3 7:30 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17, 2022 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
M.E. Lazerte #1 6:30 PM |
White Sox & Sandals vs. Three Sheets |
Duggan #3 6:30 PM |
Moist Bunts vs. Grand Salamis |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Wild Moose Chase vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #1 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Moist Bunts vs. 6th Place -White Sox & Sandals |
Argyll Park #2 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Bonnie Doon Goons vs. 4th Place - Wild Moose Chase |
Argyll Park #1 7:00 PM |
2nd Place - Grand Salamis vs. 3rd Place - Three Sheets |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 31, 2022 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Wild Moose Chase vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - White Sox & Sandals |
Argyll Park #2 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Grand Salamis - League Champ Game! |
Poplar Park #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Three Sheets vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Moist Bunts |