HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 26, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Avalon | 113 St - 54 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Diamond Park | 101 St - 98 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Ellerslie Campus | 66 St - Ellerslie Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Jasper Place Jubilee Park | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Kinsmen Park | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Sister Annata Brockman | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Chase P - The Benchwarmers
|
6. | Sarah O - BatStreet’s Back |
2. | Jesse H - McGlovin
|
7. | Jason H - Fireballs |
3. | Junior L - The Blue Ballers
|
8. | Callie L - AlbertaBat |
4. | Pritpal G - Grove St Goons
|
9. | Sarah W - Diamond Cutters |
5. | Shane P - StinkMitts
|
10. | Jd B - New Day |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Chase P - The Benchwarmers
|
2. | Jesse H - McGlovin
|
3. | Junior L - The Blue Ballers
|
4. | Pritpal G - Grove St Goons
|
5. | Shane P - StinkMitts
|
6. | Sarah O - BatStreet’s Back |
7. | Jason H - Fireballs |
8. | Callie L - AlbertaBat |
9. | Sarah W - Diamond Cutters |
10. | Jd B - New Day |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, JULY 9, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
AlbertaBat vs. Diamond Cutters |
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
The Blue Ballers vs. Grove St Goons |
Kinsmen Park #1 6:15 PM |
BatStreet’s Back vs. The Benchwarmers |
Diamond Park #1 7:00 PM |
Fireballs vs. New Day |
Kinsmen Park #1 7:45 PM |
McGlovin vs. StinkMitts |
FRIDAY, JULY 16, 2021 All teams have a double header this week! |
||
---|---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
The Benchwarmers vs. The Blue Ballers | |
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
Grove St Goons vs. StinkMitts | |
Argyll Park #3 6:00 PM |
BatStreet’s Back vs. McGlovin | |
Duggan #1 6:00 PM |
Fireballs vs. AlbertaBat | |
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
New Day vs. Diamond Cutters | |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
The Benchwarmers vs. StinkMitts | |
Argyll Park #2 7:30 PM |
Grove St Goons vs. McGlovin | |
Argyll Park #3 7:30 PM |
BatStreet’s Back vs. The Blue Ballers | |
Duggan #1 7:30 PM |
Fireballs vs. Diamond Cutters | |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
New Day vs. AlbertaBat |
FRIDAY, JULY 23, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
The Benchwarmers vs. Fireballs |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:00 PM |
The Blue Ballers vs. New Day |
Argyll Park #4 7:00 PM |
Diamond Cutters vs. McGlovin |
Diamond Park #1 7:00 PM |
AlbertaBat vs. Grove St Goons |
Kaskitayo #1 7:00 PM |
StinkMitts vs. BatStreet’s Back |
FRIDAY, JULY 30, 2021 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
FRIDAY, AUGUST 6, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
StinkMitts vs. AlbertaBat |
Argyll Park #5 6:00 PM |
Grove St Goons vs. BatStreet’s Back |
Avalon #1 6:00 PM |
McGlovin vs. New Day |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
The Blue Ballers vs. Fireballs |
Avalon #1 7:30 PM |
Diamond Cutters vs. The Benchwarmers |
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13, 2021 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
Diamond Cutters vs. BatStreet’s Back |
Argyll Park #1 6:15 PM |
McGlovin vs. Fireballs |
Argyll Park #4 6:15 PM |
StinkMitts vs. The Blue Ballers |
Diamond Park #1 6:15 PM |
AlbertaBat vs. The Benchwarmers |
Argyll Park #4 7:45 PM |
New Day vs. Grove St Goons |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
FRIDAY, AUGUST 20, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - McGlovin vs. 3rd Place - New Day |
Argyll Park #4 6:30 PM |
5th Place - StinkMitts vs. 8th Place - BatStreet’s Back |
Kaskitayo #1 6:30 PM |
9th Place - AlbertaBat vs. 10th Place - The Blue Ballers |
Sister Annata Brockman #3 7:00 PM |
6th Place - Diamond Cutters vs. 7th Place - Fireballs |
Diamond Park #1 7:00 PM |
1st Place - The Benchwarmers vs. 4th Place - Grove St Goons |
FRIDAY, AUGUST 27, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Grove St Goons vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - McGlovin - League Champ Game! |
Diamond Park #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - The Benchwarmers vs. Winner(5th vs. 8th) - StinkMitts |
Argyll Park #4 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - New Day vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Fireballs |
Kaskitayo #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - BatStreet's Back vs. Winner(9th vs. 10th) - The Blue Ballers |
Sister Annata Brockman #3 6:30 PM |
Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Diamond Cutters vs. Loser(9th vs. 10th) - AlbertaBat |