HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 18, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Borden Park | 73 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Jasper Place Jubilee | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Lansdowne | 123 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Poplar Park | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Sister Annata Brockman | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Chris F - 2 Chainz SC
|
3. | Billy H - Monstars |
2. | Mike W - Chekers
|
4. | Tim W - Brew Donkies |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Chris F - 2 Chainz SC
|
2. | Mike W - Chekers
|
3. | Billy H - Monstars |
4. | Tim W - Brew Donkies |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JULY 5, 2021 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #3 6:00 PM |
2 Chainz SC vs. Brew Donkies |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Monstars vs. Chekers |
MONDAY, JULY 12, 2021 | |
---|---|
Borden Park #1 6:00 PM |
2 Chainz SC vs. Monstars |
Borden Park #1 7:30 PM |
Chekers vs. Brew Donkies |
MONDAY, JULY 19, 2021 | |
---|---|
Sister Annata Brockman #4 6:15 PM |
Chekers vs. 2 Chainz SC |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 7:45 PM |
Brew Donkies vs. Monstars |
MONDAY, JULY 26, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Chekers vs. Monstars |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Brew Donkies vs. 2 Chainz SC |
MONDAY, AUGUST 2, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Brew Donkies vs. Chekers |
Sister Annata Brockman #4 7:30 PM |
Monstars vs. 2 Chainz SC |
MONDAY, AUGUST 9, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Monstars vs. Brew Donkies |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
2 Chainz SC vs. Chekers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, AUGUST 16, 2021 | |
---|---|
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:00 PM |
1st Place - 2 Chainz SC vs. 4th Place - Monstars |
Lansdowne #1 6:00 PM |
2nd Place - Chekers vs. 3rd Place - Brew Donkies |
MONDAY, AUGUST 23, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - 2 Chainz SC vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Chekers - League Champ Game! |
Borden Park #2 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Monstars vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Brew Donkies |