HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 17, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Ellerslie Campus | 66 St - Ellerslie Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Lansdowne | 123 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Sister Annata Brockman | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamie G - Mound Pounders
|
4. | Dylan C - Chellenation |
2. | Lucas P - Inglorious Batters
|
5. | Kristen H - Southtown Snugglers |
3. | Jerry S - The Sh*thawks
|
6. | Kyle M - Ding Dings |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Jamie G - Mound Pounders
|
2. | Lucas P - Inglorious Batters
|
3. | Jerry S - The Sh*thawks
|
4. | Dylan C - Chellenation |
5. | Kristen H - Southtown Snugglers |
6. | Kyle M - Ding Dings |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, JULY 4, 2021 | |
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
Ding Dings vs. Mound Pounders |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
Southtown Snugglers vs. Chellenation |
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
The Sh*thawks vs. Inglorious Batters |
SUNDAY, JULY 11, 2021 All teams have a double header this week! |
||
---|---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Mound Pounders vs. Southtown Snugglers | |
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Ding Dings vs. Inglorious Batters | |
Argyll Park #5 6:00 PM |
Chellenation vs. The Sh*thawks | |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Mound Pounders vs. The Sh*thawks | |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Ding Dings vs. Southtown Snugglers | |
Argyll Park #5 7:30 PM |
Chellenation vs. Inglorious Batters |
SUNDAY, JULY 18, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Chellenation vs. Ding Dings |
Lansdowne #1 6:30 PM |
Southtown Snugglers vs. The Sh*thawks |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Mound Pounders |
SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #2 6:00 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Southtown Snugglers |
Kaskitayo #1 7:30 PM |
The Sh*thawks vs. Ding Dings |
Kaskitayo #2 7:30 PM |
Mound Pounders vs. Chellenation |
SUNDAY, AUGUST 1, 2021 All teams have a bye this week due to the Heritage Day holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, AUGUST 8, 2021 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
Southtown Snugglers vs. Chellenation |
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
Mound Pounders vs. Ding Dings |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. The Sh*thawks |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
1st Place - The Sh*thawks vs. 4th Place - Southtown Snugglers |
Argyll Park #5 6:00 PM |
5th Place - Ding Dings vs. 6th Place - Mound Pounders |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - Inglorious Batters vs. 3rd Place - Chellenation |
SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Southtown Snugglers vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Inglorious Batters - League Champ Game! |
Sister Annata Brockman #3 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - The Sh*thawks vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Ding Dings |
Argyll Park #5 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Chellenation vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Mound Pounders |