HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 20, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Borden Park | 73 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Diamond Park | 101 St - 98 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Goldstick Park | 39 St - 103 Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Jasper Place Jubilee | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
McArthur | 134 St - 135 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Poplar Park | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawson L - SloBros
|
4. | Blair R - The Great Hambinos |
2. | Tyler W - Grit City
|
5. | Matthew D - Bench Warmers |
3. | Sam P - Afterburners
|
6. | Duncan M - Individuals Team - Scoring ScorpionsMatt M, Ian M, Gabrielle L, Tanner S, Chandler S, Duncan M, Carla G, Heather B, Eric B, Kaylynn G, Chad H, Jaida G, Richard B |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Dawson L - SloBros
|
2. | Tyler W - Grit City
|
3. | Sam P - Afterburners
|
4. | Blair R - The Great Hambinos |
5. | Matthew D - Bench Warmers |
6. | Duncan M - Individuals Team - Scoring ScorpionsMatt M, Ian M, Gabrielle L, Tanner S, Chandler S, Duncan M, Carla G, Heather B, Eric B, Kaylynn G, Chad H, Jaida G, Richard B |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, JULY 8, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions vs. The Great Hambinos |
McArthur #2 6:00 PM |
Bench Warmers vs. Grit City |
McArthur #2 7:30 PM |
SloBros vs. Afterburners |
THURSDAY, JULY 15, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Afterburners vs. The Great Hambinos |
Borden Park #1 7:30 PM |
Bench Warmers vs. Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions |
Diamond Park #1 7:30 PM |
SloBros vs. Grit City |
THURSDAY, JULY 22, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Bench Warmers vs. SloBros |
Poplar Park #1 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions vs. Afterburners |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
The Great Hambinos vs. Grit City |
THURSDAY, JULY 29, 2021 | |
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
Grit City vs. Afterburners |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions vs. SloBros |
Diamond Park #1 7:30 PM |
The Great Hambinos vs. Bench Warmers |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 5, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Afterburners vs. Bench Warmers |
Borden Park #1 7:00 PM |
SloBros vs. The Great Hambinos |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Grit City vs. Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 12, 2021 Last regular season game - scores due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Diamond Park #1 6:00 PM |
The Great Hambinos vs. Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions |
Duggan #3 6:00 PM |
Grit City vs. Bench Warmers |
Duggan #3 7:30 PM |
Afterburners vs. SloBros |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, AUGUST 19, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #5 6:00PM |
2nd Place - Afterburners vs. 3rd Place - SloBros |
Borden Park #1 6:30PM |
1st Place - The Great Hambinos vs. 4th Place - Grit City |
Argyll Park #5 7:30 PM |
5th Place - Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions vs. 6th Place - Bench Warmers |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 26, 2021 | |
---|---|
Goldstick Park #1 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Grit City vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Afterburners - League Champ Game! |
Borden Park #1 6:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - The Great Hambinos vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team - Scoring Scorpions |
Diamond Park #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - SloBros vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Bench Warmers |