HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 20, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Avalon | 113 St - 54 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Confederation Park | 112 St - 43 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Jasper Place Jubilee | 160 St - 92 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Malmo Plains | 115 St - 48 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
McKee | 107 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Rideau Park | 106 St - 42 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Robert O - The Brew Jays
|
5. | Alanna W - Big Al’s Dingers |
2. | Lindsey B - Crunch
|
6. | Ireland W - Duggar Sluggers |
3. | Sanjay M - Basejackers
|
7. | Ry R - Team Name |
4. | Josh D - Drillers
|
8. | Jennelle A - Inglourious Batters |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Robert O - The Brew Jays
|
2. | Lindsey B - Crunch
|
3. | Sanjay M - Basejackers
|
4. | Josh D - Drillers
|
5. | Alanna W - Big Al’s Dingers |
6. | Ireland W - Duggar Sluggers |
7. | Ry R - Team Name |
8. | Jennelle A - Inglourious Batters |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 7, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Drillers vs. Inglourious Batters |
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
Big Al’s Dingers vs. The Brew Jays |
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
Basejackers vs. Team Name |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Crunch vs. Duggar Sluggers |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 14, 2021 | |
---|---|
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Inglourious Batters vs. Big Al’s Dingers |
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Team Name vs. Crunch |
Rideau #1 7:30 PM |
The Brew Jays vs. Duggar Sluggers |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Drillers vs. Basejackers |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Crunch vs. Drillers |
Kaskitayo #1 6:00 PM |
Duggar Sluggers vs. Inglourious Batters |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Basejackers vs. Big Al’s Dingers |
Duggan #1 7:30 PM |
The Brew Jays vs. Team Name |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 28, 2021 | |
---|---|
Duggan #1 6:00 PM |
The Brew Jays vs. Drillers |
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Duggar Sluggers vs. Basejackers |
Duggan #1 7:30 PM |
Big Al’s Dingers vs. Crunch |
Argyll Park #4 7:30 PM |
Team Name vs. Inglourious Batters |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Basejackers vs. The Brew Jays |
Avalon #1 7:00 PM |
Inglourious Batters vs. Crunch |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Team Name vs. Big Al’s Dingers |
McKee #2 7:30 PM |
Duggar Sluggers vs. Drillers |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 11, 2021 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Argyll Park #4 6:00 PM |
Big Al’s Dingers vs. Duggar Sluggers |
McKee #2 6:00 PM |
Drillers vs. Team Name |
Confederation Park #3 7:00 PM |
Crunch vs. Basejackers |
McKee #2 7:30 PM |
Inglourious Batters vs. The Brew Jays |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 18, 2021 | |
---|---|
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:00 PM |
5th Place - Big Al’s Dingers vs. 8th Place - The Brew Jays |
Malmo Plains #1 6:00 PM |
6th Place - Inglourious Batters vs. 7th Place - Basejackers |
Argyll Park #1 6:30 PM |
1st Place - Crunch vs. 4th Place - Team Name |
Argyll Park #4 7:00 PM |
2nd Place - Drillers vs. 3rd Place - Duggar Sluggers |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Crunch vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Duggar Sluggers - League Champ Game! |
Kaskitayo #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Team Name vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Drillers |
Argyll Park #4 6:30 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Big Al’s Dingers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Inglourious Batters |
Jasper Place Jubilee #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - The Brew Jays vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Basejackers |