HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 19, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Confederation Park | 112 St - 43 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Hurstwood | 3 St - 66 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Sherwood Park |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Lansdowne | 123 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Rideau Diamond | 106 St - 42 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roshan K - Bat Attitudes
|
4. | Luke M - Backdoor Sliders |
2. | Joel B - Grand Salamis
|
5. | Craig L - Sandlot |
3. | Eryn A - Surepint's
|
6. | Scott M - Sweaty Mitts |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Roshan K - Bat Attitudes
|
2. | Joel B - Grand Salamis
|
3. | Eryn A - Surepint's
|
4. | Luke M - Backdoor Sliders |
5. | Craig L - Sandlot |
6. | Scott M - Sweaty Mitts |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 7, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #5 6:00 PM |
Sweaty Mitts vs. Backdoor Sliders |
Hurstwood #1 6:00 PM |
Sandlot vs. Grand Salamis |
Hurstwood #1 7:30 PM |
Bat Attitudes vs. Surepint's |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 14, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #2 6:00 PM |
Bat Attitudes vs. Grand Salamis |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Surepint's vs. Backdoor Sliders |
Kaskitayo #2 7:30 PM |
Sandlot vs. Sweaty Mitts |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
Backdoor Sliders vs. Grand Salamis |
Argyll Park #3 6:00 PM |
Sweaty Mitts vs. Surepint's |
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Sandlot vs. Bat Attitudes |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 28, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #2 6:00 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Surepint's |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Sweaty Mitts vs. Bat Attitudes |
Kaskitayo #2 7:30 PM |
Backdoor Sliders vs. Sandlot |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:00 PM |
Surepint's vs. Sandlot |
Argyll Park #3 6:00 PM |
Bat Attitudes vs. Backdoor Sliders |
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Sweaty Mitts |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 11, 2021 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Lansdowne #1 6:00 PM |
Backdoor Sliders vs. Sweaty Mitts |
Argyll Park #1 7:30 PM |
Grand Salamis vs. Sandlot |
Lansdowne #1 7:30 PM |
Surepint's vs. Bat Attitudes |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 18, 2021 | |
---|---|
Duggan #3 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - Backdoor Sliders vs. 3rd Place - Surepint's |
Confederation Park #3 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Bat Attitudes vs. 4th Place - Sandlot |
Lansdowne #1 7:00 PM |
5th Place - Sweaty Mitts vs. 6th Place - Grand Salamis |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #2 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Bat Attitudes vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Surepint's - League Champ Game! |
Argyll Park #3 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Sandlot vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Grand Salamis |
Duggan #3 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Backdoor Slider vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Sweaty Mitts |