HOME & AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 20, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Clareview Park | 3804 139 Avenue | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
John Paul I | 38 Ave - Woodvale Rd E | Google Map | O2's Millwoods |
Killarney Park | 94 St - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Kinsmen Park | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
M.E. LaZerte | 68 St - 144 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Poplar Park Diamond | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Rideau Diamond | 106 St - 42 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben S - Three Sheets
|
4. | Dallyn B - Bonnie Doon Goons |
2. | Steven O - Sluggerz
|
5. | Selena J - Softball Fondlers |
3. | Jason G - Caught Looking
|
6. | Rhys H - Rain-bros |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Ben S - Three Sheets
|
2. | Steven O - Sluggerz
|
3. | Jason G - Caught Looking
|
4. | Dallyn B - Bonnie Doon Goons |
5. | Selena J - Softball Fondlers |
6. | Rhys H - Rain-bros |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 7, 2021 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Rain-bros vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
Softball Fondlers vs. Sluggerz |
Clareview Park #1 7:45 PM |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 14, 2021 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Caught Looking vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
Poplar Park #3 7:30 PM |
|
Clareview Park #2 7:45 PM |
Softball Fondlers vs. Rain-bros |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21, 2021 | |
---|---|
John Paul I #3 6:00 PM |
Softball Fondlers vs. |
John Paul I #3 7:30 PM |
Rain-bros vs. Caught Looking |
Kinsmen Park #1 7:30 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Sluggerz |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 28, 2021 | |
---|---|
Argyll Park #1 6:00 PM |
Sluggerz vs. Caught Looking |
Kinsmen Park #1 6:00 PM |
Rain-bros vs. |
Rideau #1 7:30 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Softball Fondlers |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4, 2021 | |
---|---|
John Paul I #3 6:00 PM |
Sluggerz vs. Rain-bros |
Poplar Park #1 6:00 PM |
Three Sheets vs. Bonnie Doon Goons |
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Caught Looking vs. Softball Fondlers |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 11, 2021 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
John Paul I #3 6:00 PM |
Sluggerz vs. Softball Fondlers |
Argyll Park #5 6:15 PM |
Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Rain-bros |
John Paul I #3 7:30 PM |
Caught Looking vs. Three Sheets |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 18, 2021 | |
---|---|
M.E. LaZerte #3 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - Sluggerz vs. 3rd Place - Softball Fondlers |
Argyll Park #2 7:00 PM |
5th Place - Three Sheets vs. 6th Place - Rain-bros |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
1st Place - Caught Looking vs. 4th Place - Bonnie Doon Goons |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021 | |
---|---|
John Paul I #3 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Caught Looking vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Sluggerz - League Champ Game! |
Poplar Park #3 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Bonnie Doon Goons vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Three Sheets |
Killarney #1 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Softball Fondlers vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Rain-bros |