HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 21, 2023
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bearspaw | 105 St - 16 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Edmonton Soccer South | 67 St - Roper Rd | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Ermineskin | 106 St - 29 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Hillview | 355 Woodvale Rd E | Google Map | TopShots Mill Woods |
John Paul I | 38 Ave - Woodvale Rd E | Google Map | TopShots Mill Woods |
Laperle East | 97A Ave - 182 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Sweet Grass | 113 St - 31 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin B - Smores
|
4. | Nikunj A - Roger That |
2. | Andy C - Dreadnoughts OAF
|
5. | Breana M - Lime FC |
3. | Cole H - South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad
|
6. | Danielle H - Individuals Team - Little CaesarsAmanda S, Prashant P, Jeff S, Danielle H, Damian T, Matthew K, Ahmad K, Ayman A, Kevin M, Gracia E, Sheri W, Mitchell E |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Benjamin B - Smores
|
2. | Andy C - Dreadnoughts OAF
|
3. | Cole H - South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad
|
4. | Nikunj A - Roger That |
5. | Breana M - Lime FC |
6. | Danielle H - Individuals Team - Little CaesarsAmanda S, Prashant P, Jeff S, Danielle H, Damian T, Matthew K, Ahmad K, Ayman A, Kevin M, Gracia E, Sheri W, Mitchell E |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MAY 7, 2023 | |
---|---|
Hillview #5 6:00 PM |
South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad vs. Dreadnoughts OAF |
Hillview #5 7:30 PM |
Smores vs. Individuals Team - Little Caesars |
John Paul I #3 7:30 PM |
Roger That vs. Lime FC |
SUNDAY, MAY 14, 2023 All teams have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Laperle East #1 6:30 PM |
Roger That vs. South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad |
Laperle East #2 6:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Little Caesars vs. Dreadnoughts OAF |
Laperle East #3 6:30 PM |
Smores vs. Lime FC |
Laperle East #1 8:00 PM |
Dreadnoughts OAF vs. Roger That |
Laperle East #2 8:00 PM |
Lime FC vs. Individuals Team - Little Caesars |
Laperle East #3 8:00 PM |
Smores vs. South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad |
SUNDAY, MAY 21, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, MAY 28, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bearspaw #1 6:30 PM |
Smores vs. Dreadnoughts OAF |
Hillview #5 6:30 PM |
Lime FC vs. South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad |
Sweet Grass #1 6:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Little Caesars vs. Roger That |
SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer South #3 6:30 PM |
Smores vs. Roger That |
John Paul I #3 6:30 PM |
South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad vs. Individuals Team - Little Caesars |
Edmonton Soccer South #3 8:00 PM |
Dreadnoughts OAF vs. Lime FC |
SUNDAY, JUNE 11, 2023 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Ermineskin #3 6:30 PM |
Roger That vs. Lime FC |
Hillview #5 6:30 PM |
Smores vs. Individuals Team - Little Caesars |
Ermineskin #3 8:00 PM |
South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad vs. Dreadnoughts OAF |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 2 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2023 Due to inclement weather, games were cancelled. Games will not be rescheduled. Teams have been contacted. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | 1st Place - Lime FC vs. 4th Place - Dreadnoughts OAF |
CANCELLED | 5th Place - Individuals Team - Little Caesars vs. 6th Place - South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad |
CANCELLED | 2nd Place - Roger That vs. 3rd Place - Smores |
SUNDAY, JUNE 25, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bearspaw #1 6:30 PM |
3rd Place - Smores vs. 4th Place - Dreadnoughts OAF |
Laperle East #1 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Individuals Team - Little Caesars vs. 6th Place - South Side Silly Goose Gang Soccer Squad |
Bearspaw #1 8:00 PM |
1st Place - Lime FC vs. 2nd Place - Roger That - League Champ Game! |