HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
EMERGENCY NUMBER: 780-437-9321. The only circumstance under which this number is to be used is if a GC does not show up for a game or if you are locked out of a facility.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 21, 2023
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Foote Field | 11601 - 68 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathan E - Wilderness Explorers
|
5. | Zeyad E - FC Bleed Green |
2. | Anantbir T - Brown Munde
|
6. | Henrique F - Formerly in Shape |
3. | Steve H - The Snails
|
7. | Jacob M - Buco Ballers |
4. | Nathan S - Sons of Pitches
|
8. | Mohamad J - Fruitballers |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Nathan E - Wilderness Explorers
|
2. | Anantbir T - Brown Munde
|
3. | Steve H - The Snails
|
4. | Nathan S - Sons of Pitches
|
5. | Zeyad E - FC Bleed Green |
6. | Henrique F - Formerly in Shape |
7. | Jacob M - Buco Ballers |
8. | Mohamad J - Fruitballers |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, JANUARY 15, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #3 6:30 PM |
The Snails vs. Buco Ballers |
Foote Field #3 7:30 PM |
Wilderness Explorers vs. FC Bleed Green |
Foote Field #3 8:30 PM |
Sons of Pitches vs. Fruitballers |
Foote Field #3 9:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. Formerly in Shape |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 22, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #4 6:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. Buco Ballers |
Foote Field #4 7:30 PM |
FC Bleed Green vs. Fruitballers |
Foote Field #4 8:30 PM |
Wilderness Explorers vs. Formerly in Shape |
Foote Field #4 9:30 PM |
The Snails vs. Sons of Pitches |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 29, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #3 6:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. Sons of Pitches |
Foote Field #3 7:30 PM |
Formerly in Shape vs. Fruitballers |
Foote Field #3 8:30 PM |
The Snails vs. FC Bleed Green |
Foote Field #3 9:30 PM |
Wilderness Explorers vs. Buco Ballers |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #4 6:30 PM |
Wilderness Explorers vs. Sons of Pitches |
Foote Field #4 7:30 PM |
The Snails vs. Formerly in Shape |
Foote Field #4 8:30 PM |
Buco Ballers vs. Fruitballers |
Foote Field #4 9:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. FC Bleed Green |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #3 6:30 PM |
The Snails vs. Wilderness Explorers |
Foote Field #3 7:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. Fruitballers |
Foote Field #3 8:30 PM |
Buco Ballers vs. FC Bleed Green |
Foote Field #3 9:30 PM |
Formerly in Shape vs. Sons of Pitches |
SUNDAY, MARCH 5, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #4 6:30 PM |
FC Bleed Green vs. Formerly in Shape |
Foote Field #4 7:30 PM |
Sons of Pitches vs. Buco Ballers |
Foote Field #4 8:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. The Snails |
Foote Field #4 9:30 PM |
Wilderness Explorers vs. Fruitballers |
SUNDAY, MARCH 12, 2023 |
|
---|---|
Foote Field #3 6:30 PM |
Formerly in Shape vs. Buco Ballers |
Foote Field #3 7:30 PM |
Sons of Pitches vs. FC Bleed Green |
Foote Field #3 8:30 PM |
Brown Munde vs. Wilderness Explorers |
Foote Field #3 9:30 PM |
The Snails vs. Fruitballers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SUNDAY, MARCH 19, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #4 6:30 PM |
1st Place - FC Bleed Green vs. 4th Place - Sons of Pitches |
Foote Field #4 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - Brown Munde vs. 3rd Place - The Snails |
Foote Field #4 8:30 PM |
5th Place - Buco Ballers vs. 8th Place - Wilderness Explorers |
Foote Field #4 9:30 PM |
6th Place - Fruitballers vs. 7th Place - Formerly in Shape |
SUNDAY, MARCH 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
Foote Field #3 6:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Sons of Pitches vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) | - The Snails - League Champ Game!
Foote Field #3 7:30 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Buco Ballers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Formerly in Shape |
Foote Field #3 8:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th)- FC Bleed Green vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Brown Munde |
Foote Field #3 9:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Wilderness Explorers vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Fruitballers |