HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
EMERGENCY NUMBER: 780-437-9321. The only circumstance under which this number is to be used is if a GC does not show up for a game or if you are locked out of a facility.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 21, 2023
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Turf Training Centre | 1030 - 34 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amanda K - Golden Losers
|
4. | Taryn C - Atrial Kickers |
2. | Nikunj A - Roger That
|
5. | Individuals Team - Ice RoadScott B, Jaise N, Ian H, Kojo G, Bryan R, Puneet G, Courtney J, Pablo A, Erika W, Mack A, Saseeban K, Ryan S, Brad D, Peter s |
3. | Sidarth S - Individuals Team - The MarksmanDimeatre M, Sidarth S, Anisha J, Brianne R, Sheng-Jun X, Amanda A, Guillermo E, S, A, C, G, S, M, S
|
6. | Individuals Team - BlacklightRamin A, Róisín M, Bernadette M, Kelsey D, Kaite L, Navdeep D, Tyler S, Megan S, Sebastian T, Ilia K, Jongwoo P, Benson W, Marie S, Rob L |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Amanda K - Golden Losers
|
2. | Nikunj A - Roger That
|
3. | Sidarth S - Individuals Team - The MarksmanDimeatre M, Sidarth S, Anisha J, Brianne R, Sheng-Jun X, Amanda A, Guillermo E, S, A, C, G, S, M, S
|
4. | Taryn C - Atrial Kickers |
5. | Individuals Team - Ice RoadScott B, Jaise N, Ian H, Kojo G, Bryan R, Puneet G, Courtney J, Pablo A, Erika W, Mack A, Saseeban K, Ryan S, Brad D, Peter s |
6. | Individuals Team - BlacklightRamin A, Róisín M, Bernadette M, Kelsey D, Kaite L, Navdeep D, Tyler S, Megan S, Sebastian T, Ilia K, Jongwoo P, Benson W, Marie S, Rob L |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, JANUARY 15, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field I 6:00 PM |
Atrial Kickers vs. Individuals Team - Ice Road |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 7:00 PM |
Golden Losers vs. Individuals Team - Blacklight |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 9:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The Marksman vs. Roger That |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 22, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field H 7:00 PM |
Atrial Kickers vs. Individuals Team - The Marksman |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Blacklight vs. Roger That |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 9:00 PM |
Golden Losers vs. Individuals Team - Ice Road |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 29, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field I 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Blacklight vs. Atrial Kickers |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 7:00 PM |
Golden Losers vs. Roger That |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Ice Road vs. Individuals Team - The Marksman |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field H 6:00 PM |
Golden Losers vs. Individuals Team - The Marksman |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 8:00 PM |
Roger That vs. Atrial Kickers |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 9:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Ice Road vs. Individuals Team - Blacklight |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to the Super Bowl! |
---|
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field I 6:00 PM |
Roger That vs. Individuals Team - Ice Road |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The Marksman vs. Individuals Team - Blacklight |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 9:00 PM |
Atrial Kickers vs. Golden Losers |
SUNDAY, MARCH 5, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field H 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Ice Road vs. Atrial Kickers |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Blacklight vs. Golden Losers |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 9:00 PM |
Roger That vs. Individuals Team - The Marksman |
SUNDAY, MARCH 12, 2023 |
|
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field I 6:00 PM |
Roger That vs. Individuals Team - Blacklight |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Ice Road vs. Golden Losers |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The Marksman vs. Atrial Kickers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SUNDAY, MARCH 19, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field H 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Individuals Team - Ice Road vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - The Marksman |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 8:00 PM |
2nd Place - Roger That vs. 3rd Place - Atrial Kickers |
Turf Training Centre - Field H 9:00 PM |
5th Place - Individuals Team - Blacklight vs. 6th Place - Golden Losers |
SUNDAY, MARCH 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
Turf Training Centre - Field H 6:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Roger That vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Golden Losers |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 7:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Individuals Team - Ice Road vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Atrial Kickers - League Champ Game! |
Turf Training Centre - Field I 9:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Individuals Team - The Marksman vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team - Blacklight |