SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 16, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Grand Trunk | 112 St - 130 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
M.E. LaZerte | 68 St - 144 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Millwoods Park | 71 St - 23 Ave | Google Map | O2's Millwoods |
Sister Annata Brockman | Hemingway Rd - 57 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Phillip | 144 Ave - 88a St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael P/Lana (EC) - Huck Around and Find Out
|
5. | Lee T - Floppies |
2. | Phillip E (EC) - Fris-Bee's
|
6. | Kara F - Goal Diggers |
3. | Andy T - Floppy Discs
|
7. | Murray D - DISCiples |
4. | Individuals Team - Let Disks FlyJohn L, Kent W, Caileigh M, Victoria B, Jen F, Tanner W, Edwin Y, Danielle S, Phillip S
|
8. | Individuals Team - Lemony FlicketMichelle D, Amy D, Erin O, Owen B, William P, Joanne L, Steven M, Jason C, Melanie B |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Michael P/Lana (EC) - Huck Around and Find Out
|
2. | Phillip E (EC) - Fris-Bee's
|
3. | Andy T - Floppy Discs
|
4. | Individuals Team - Let Disks FlyJohn L, Kent W, Caileigh M, Victoria B, Jen F, Tanner W, Edwin Y, Danielle S, Phillip S
|
5. | Lee T - Floppy Discs |
6. | Kara F - Goal Diggers |
7. | Murray D - DISCiples |
8. | Individuals Team - Lemony FlicketMichelle D, Amy D, Erin O, Owen B, William P, Joanne L, Steven M, Jason C, Melanie B |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MAY 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Millwoods Park #5 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly |
DISCiples vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 2 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. DISCiples | |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Fris-Bee's vs. Floppy Discs |
Floppies vs. Goal Diggers | |
Match 2 | Fris-Bee's vs. Goal Diggers |
Floppy Discs vs. Floppies |
SUNDAY, MAY 8, 2022 All teams play 3 matches this night. 45 minutes allotted for each. |
|
---|---|
St. Phillip #3 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Fris-Bee's vs. Floppies |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 2 | Fris-Bee's vs. Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly |
Floppies vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 3 | Fris-Bee's vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. Floppies | |
St. Phillip #4 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Floppy Discs |
Goal Diggers vs. DISCiples | |
Match 2 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. DISCiples |
Floppy Discs vs. Goal Diggers | |
Match 3 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Goal Diggers |
Floppy Discs vs. DISCiples |
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2022 All teams play 3 matches this night. 45 minutes allotted for each. |
|
---|---|
St. Phillip #3 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket |
Floppy Discs vs. Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly | |
Match 2 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly |
Floppy Discs vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 3 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Floppy Discs |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
St. Phillip #4 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Fris-Bee's vs. DISCiples |
Floppies vs. Goal Diggers | |
Match 2 | Fris-Bee's vs. Goal Diggers |
Floppies vs. DISCiples | |
Match 3 | Fris-Bee's vs. Floppies |
Goal Diggers vs. DISCiples |
SUNDAY, MAY 22, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, MAY 29, 2022 | |
---|---|
Grand Trunk #2 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Floppies |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. DISCiples | |
Match 2 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. DISCiples |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. Floppies | |
Millwoods Park #5 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Fris-Bee's vs. Floppy Discs |
Goal Diggers vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 2 | Fris-Bee's vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket |
Floppy Discs vs. Goal Diggers |
SUNDAY, JUNE 5, 2022 | |
---|---|
M.E. LaZerte #2 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Goal Diggers |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. Floppy Discs | |
Match 2 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Floppy Discs |
Goal Diggers vs. Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly | |
Grand Trunk #2 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Fris-Bee's vs. DISCiples |
Floppies vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 2 | Fris-Bee's vs. Floppies |
DISCiples vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket |
SUNDAY, JUNE 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Grand Trunk #2 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Fris-Bee's vs. Floppies |
Goal Diggers vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 2 | Fris-Bee's vs. Goal Diggers |
Floppies vs. Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Millwoods Park #5 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly |
Floppy Discs vs. DISCiples | |
Match 2 | Huck Around and Find Out vs. Floppy Discs |
Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly vs. DISCiples |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SUNDAY, JUNE 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Sister Annata Brockman #2 - 2:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - DISCiples vs. 8th Place - Goal Diggers |
6th Place - Floppy Discs vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Lemony Flicket | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
Sister Annata Brockman #1 - 3:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Floppies vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - Let Disks Fly |
2nd Place - Huck Around and Find Out vs. 3rd Place - Fris-Bee's | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |