SCHEDULE UPDATED: February 3, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Original Joe's Hollick Kenyon |
Garrison Fitness Centre | 185 - Mons Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
Svend Hansen | 2130 16 Ave | Google Map | O2’s Millwoods |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Denise H (EC) - Spankers
|
5. | Kristy R - Bump, Set, Panic |
2. | Greg H/Derek (EC) - Real Bad
|
6. | Shannon M - Smash It Real Good |
3. | Gary N/Borna (EC) - Passholes
|
7. | Isabelle D - Dobbin's Goblins |
4. | Manny J - KMA
|
8. | Mitchell K - Spikeadelic |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Denise H (EC) - Spankers
|
2. | Greg H/Derek (EC) - Real Bad
|
3. | Gary N/Borna (EC) - Passholes
|
4. | Manny J - KMA
|
5. | Kristy R - Bump, Set, Panic |
6. | Shannon M - Smash It Real Good |
7. | Isabelle D - Dobbin's Goblins |
8. | Mitchell K - Spikeadelic |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JANUARY 20, 2020 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Passholes vs. KMA |
Spankers vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Passholes vs. Spankers |
KMA vs. Spikeadelic | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Real Bad vs. Smash It Real Good |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
Match 2 | Real Bad vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Smash It Real Good |
MONDAY, JANUARY 27, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2020 | |
---|---|
Queen Elizabeth - West - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Real Bad vs. Passholes |
KMA vs. Smash It Real Good | |
Match 2 | Real Bad vs. KMA |
Passholes vs. Smash It Real Good | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spankers vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
Dobbin's Goblins vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Spankers vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Spikeadelic |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spankers vs. KMA |
Smash It Real Good vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
Match 2 | Spankers vs. Smash It Real Good |
KMA vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Passholes vs. Spikeadelic |
Real Bad vs. Bump, Set, Panic | |
Match 2 | Passholes vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
Real Bad vs. Spikeadelic |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Real Bad vs. Spankers |
KMA vs. Bump, Set, Panic | |
Match 2 | Real Bad vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
Spankers vs. KMA | |
Garrison - Upper Gym - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Passholes vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
Smash It Real Good vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Passholes vs. Spikeadelic |
Smash It Real Good vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
MONDAY, MARCH 2, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Real Bad vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
KMA vs. Smash It Real Good | |
Match 2 | Real Bad vs. Smash It Real Good |
KMA vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Passholes vs. Spankers |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Passholes vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
Spankers vs. Spikeadelic |
MONDAY, MARCH 9, 2020 | |
---|---|
Maurice Lavallee - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spankers vs. Smash It Real Good |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
Match 2 | Spankers vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Smash It Real Good | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Passholes vs. Real Bad |
KMA vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Passholes vs. KMA |
Real Bad vs. Spikeadelic |
MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2020 | |
---|---|
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Passholes vs. Smash It Real Good |
Dobbin's Goblins vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Passholes vs. Dobbin's Goblins |
Smash It Real Good vs. Spikeadelic | |
Garrison - Upper Gym - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Spankers vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
Real Bad vs. KMA | |
Match 2 | Spankers vs. Real Bad |
KMA vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
MONDAY, MARCH 23, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
MONDAY, MARCH 30, 2020 | |
---|---|
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Real Bad vs. Bump, Set, Panic |
Smash It Real Good vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
Match 2 | Real Bad vs. Smash It Real Good |
Bump, Set, Panic vs. Dobbin's Goblins | |
Maurice Lavallee - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spankers vs. KMA |
Passholes vs. Spikeadelic | |
Match 2 | Spankers vs. Passholes |
KMA vs. Spikeadelic |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |