SCHEDULE UPDATED: February 11, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Archbishop Joseph MacNeil School | 750 Leger Way | Google Map | Original Joe's Terwillegar |
Constable Dan Woodall | 315 Windermere Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Dan Knott J.H.S. | 1434 - 80 St | Google Map | O2s Millwoods |
Jamie Platz YMCA | 7121 - 178 St | Google Map | Original Joe's The Grange |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Lillian Osborne H.S. | 2019 Leger Rd | Google Map | Original Joe's Terwillegar |
Michael Strembitsky School | 4110 Savaryn Drive | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Monsignor Fee Otterson School | 1834 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 10524 - 76 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Shauna May Seneca | 2130 Wonnacott Way | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
St. Clement School | 7620 Mill Woods Rd S | Google Map | O2s Millwoods |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Vimy Ridge Academy H.S. | 8205 - 90 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alex W (EC) - 6 Player Smash
|
7. | Justin G - Old But Gold |
2. | Lorraine L (EC) - Karasuno
|
8. | Karli H - One Hit Wonders |
3. | Cory L (EC) - Spiked Punch
|
9. | Nicole B - New Set, Who Dis? |
4. | Teresa K (EC) - Individuals Team - Isle of DigsTeresa K, Kayla K, Trevor K, Adam W, Jason W, Ryan W, Marcia M
|
10. | Alan T - Boba Tea |
5. | Mark F - New Kids on the Block
|
11. | Ken B - How I Net Your Mother |
6. | Joel T - Chewblocka
|
12. | Thomas C - Individuals Team - IncrediballsHarleen B, Darcy A, Thomas C, Bryan D, Jo-Ann D, Angela Manuela B, Jesse M, Crystal F |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Alex W (EC) - 6 Player Smash
|
2. | Lorraine L (EC) - Karasuno
|
3. | Cory L (EC) - Spiked Punch
|
4. | Teresa K (EC) - Individuals Team - Isle of DigsTeresa K, Kayla K, Trevor K, Adam W, Jason W, Ryan W, Marcia M
|
5. | Mark F - New Kids on the Block
|
6. | Joel T - Chewblocka
|
7. | Justin G - Old But Gold |
8. | Karli H - One Hit Wonders |
9. | Nicole B - New Set, Who Dis? |
10. | Alan T - Boba Tea |
11. | Thomas C - Individuals Team - IncrediballsHarleen B, Darcy A, Thomas C, Bryan D, Jo-Ann D, Angela Manuela B, Jesse M, Crystal F |
12. | Ken B - How I Net Your Mother |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dan Knott - Large - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. Chewblocka |
New Set, Who Dis? vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
Chewblocka vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Karasuno vs. New Kids on the Block |
One Hit Wonders vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs | |
Match 2 | Karasuno vs. One Hit Wonders |
New Kids on the Block vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs | |
Shauna May Seneca - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. 6 Player Smash |
Old But Gold vs. Boba Tea | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Old But Gold |
6 Player Smash vs. Boba Tea |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 6 Player Smash vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
Boba Tea vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Match 2 | 6 Player Smash vs. How I Net Your Mother |
New Set, Who Dis? vs. Boba Tea | |
Constable Dan Woodall - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. New Kids on the Block |
Individuals Team - Incrediballs vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs |
Chewblocka vs. New Kids on the Block | |
Lillian Osborne - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Karasuno |
Old But Gold vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. One Hit Wonders |
Karasuno vs. Old But Gold |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dan Knott - Large - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 6 Player Smash vs. New Kids on the Block |
Individuals Team - Incrediballs vs. Boba Tea | |
Match 2 | 6 Player Smash vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs |
New Kids on the Block vs. Boba Tea | |
Shauna May Seneca - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Karasuno vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
One Hit Wonders vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Match 2 | Karasuno vs. How I Net Your Mother |
New Set, Who Dis? vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Lillian Osborne - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Individuals Team - Isle of Digs |
Chewblocka vs. Old But Gold | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Chewblocka |
Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. Old But Gold |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Clement - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 6 Player Smash vs. Karasuno |
Chewblocka vs. Boba Tea | |
Match 2 | 6 Player Smash vs. Boba Tea |
Karasuno vs. Chewblocka | |
Arch. Joseph MacNeil - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. How I Net Your Mother |
New Set, Who Dis? vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
Individuals Team - Incrediballs vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Jamie Platz YMCA - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. One Hit Wonders |
New Kids on the Block vs. Old But Gold | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. New Kids on the Block |
Old But Gold vs. One Hit Wonders |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dan Knott - Large - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Old But Gold |
Chewblocka vs. New Set, Who Dis? | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
Chewblocka vs. Old But Gold | |
Vimy Ridge Academy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Karasuno vs. New Kids on the Block |
How I Net Your Mother vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Karasuno vs. One Hit Wonders |
How I Net Your Mother vs. New Kids on the Block | |
Lillian Osborne - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. 6 Player Smash |
Individuals Team - Incrediballs vs. Boba Tea | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. Boba Tea |
6 Player Smash vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs |
TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2020 | |
---|---|
Our Lady Mount Carmel - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. Spiked Punch |
Chewblocka vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. One Hit Wonders |
Spiked Punch vs. Chewblocka | |
Shauna May Seneca - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Karasuno vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs |
Old But Gold vs. Boba Tea | |
Match 2 | Karasuno vs. Boba Tea |
Old But Gold vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs | |
Lillian Osborne - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 6 Player Smash vs. How I Net Your Mother |
New Set, Who Dis? vs. New Kids on the Block | |
Match 2 | 6 Player Smash vs. New Kids on the Block |
How I Net Your Mother vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dan Knott - Large - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 6 Player Smash vs. One Hit Wonders |
Individuals Team - Incrediballs vs. New Set, Who Dis? | |
Match 2 | 6 Player Smash vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
Individuals Team - Incrediballs vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Vimy Ridge Academy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Karasuno vs. Individuals Team - Isle of Digs |
Old But Gold vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Match 2 | Karasuno vs. Old But Gold |
Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Lillian Osborne - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Boba Tea |
Chewblocka vs. New Kids on the Block | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. New Kids on the Block |
Chewblocka vs. Boba Tea |
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2020 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs |
Karasuno vs. How I Net Your Mother | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. How I Net Your Mother |
Karasuno vs. Individuals Team - Incrediballs | |
M. Fee Otterson - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. New Kids on the Block |
Boba Tea vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Isle of Digs vs. Boba Tea |
One Hit Wonders vs. New Kids on the Block | |
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 6 Player Smash vs. Chewblocka |
Old But Gold vs. New Set, Who Dis? | |
Match 2 | 6 Player Smash vs. Old But Gold |
Chewblocka vs. New Set, Who Dis? |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |