SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 18, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Dr Anne Anderson Community Centre | 11810 - 35 Ave SW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center | 9455 - 45 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Kinsmen Rec Centre* *Enter through Door #3 |
9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brian L/Reg (EC) - Mission Unblockable
|
5. | Eric S - Malamig |
2. | Jessica S/Karlee (EC) - Damn it Craig
|
6. | Marissa P - Notorious D.I.G. |
3. | Daniel S - Karasuno
|
7. | Neeraj S - SERVED! With Ice |
4. | Jaclyn P - Smash Bandicoots
|
8. | Ryan V - WAP |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Brian L/Reg (EC) - Mission Unblockable
|
2. | Jessica S/Karlee (EC) - Damn it Craig
|
3. | Daniel S - Karasuno
|
4. | Jaclyn P - Smash Bandicoots
|
5. | Eric S - Malamig |
6. | Marissa P - Notorious D.I.G. |
7. | Neeraj S - SERVED! With Ice |
8. | Ryan V - WAP |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2021 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Smash Bandicoots |
Malamig vs. SERVED! With Ice | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Malamig |
Smash Bandicoots vs. SERVED! With Ice | |
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Karasuno |
Notorious D.I.G. vs. WAP | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
Karasuno vs. WAP |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2021 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - A & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Smash Bandicoots |
Malamig vs. WAP | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. WAP |
Smash Bandicoots vs. Malamig | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 9:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. SERVED! With Ice |
Karasuno vs. Notorious D.I.G. | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
Karasuno vs. SERVED! With Ice |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2021 Damn it Craig, Malamig, Notorious D.I.G and SERVED! With Ice have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Karasuno |
Smash Bandicoots vs. WAP | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. WAP |
Karasuno vs. Smash Bandicoots |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2021 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - I & J - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
Karasuno vs. WAP | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. Karasuno |
Notorious D.I.G. vs. WAP | |
Dr Anne Anderson - Gym 3 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. SERVED! With Ice |
Smash Bandicoots vs. Malamig | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Smash Bandicoots |
Malamig vs. SERVED! With Ice |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2021 | |
---|---|
Dr Anne Anderson - Gym 3 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. WAP |
Notorious D.I.G. vs. SERVED! With Ice | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
SERVED! With Ice vs. WAP | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - I & J - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Smash Bandicoots |
Karasuno vs. Malamig | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. Malamig |
Karasuno vs. Smash Bandicoots |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2021 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
Karasuno vs. SERVED! With Ice | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. SERVED! With Ice |
Karasuno vs. Notorious D.I.G. | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - A & K - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Smash Bandicoots |
Malamig vs. WAP | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Malamig |
Smash Bandicoots vs. WAP |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2021 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - A & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Karasuno |
SERVED! With Ice vs. WAP | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. WAP |
Karasuno vs. SERVED! With Ice | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 9:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Malamig |
Smash Bandicoots vs. Notorious D.I.G. | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. Smash Bandicoots |
Malamig vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2021 Mission Unblockable, Karasuno, Smash Bandicoots and WAP have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Damn it Craig vs. Malamig |
Notorious D.I.G. vs. SERVED! With Ice | |
Match 2 | Damn it Craig vs. SERVED! With Ice |
Malamig vs. Notorious D.I.G. |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2021 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - A & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Notorious D.I.G. vs. 4th Place - Mission Unblockable |
2nd Place - Malamig vs. 3rd Place - WAP | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - A & K - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Smash Bandicoots vs. 8th Place - Karasuno |
6th Place - Damn it Craig vs. 7th Place - SERVED! With Ice | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |