SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 21, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Alex Janvier School | 9535 167 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Dr. Donald Massey J.H.S. | 5435 - 162 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Garth Worthington School | 351 Chappelle Dr | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
Kinsmen | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Level 1 Sports Inc | 14449 Yellowhead Trail NW | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Lillian Osborne H.S. | 2019 Leger Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Michael Strembitsky School | 4110 Savaryn Drive | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Shauna May Seneca | 2130 Wonnacott Way | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hoc L (EC) - Balls Deep
|
7. | Jaclyn H - Dim Sum, Win Some |
2. | Cody R (EC) - The Midazoslammers
|
8. | Thomas P - Luuzers |
3. | Jennie F (EC) - The Denzel Blockington Experience
|
9. | Greg P - Serving You Right |
4. | Perla P - Fast but Not Furious
|
10. | Bridget K - BLOCK PARTY |
5. | Richard O - Empire Spikes Back
|
11. | Ryley F - That's What She Set |
6. | Kyla G - One Hit Wonders
|
12. | Thea H - Hit n Run |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Hoc L (EC) - Balls Deep
|
2. | Cody R (EC) - The Midazoslammers
|
3. | Jennie F (EC) - The Denzel Blockington Experience
|
4. | Perla P - Fast but Not Furious
|
5. | Richard O - Empire Spikes Back
|
6. | Kyla G - One Hit Wonders
|
7. | Jaclyn H - Dim Sum, Win Some |
8. | Thomas P - Luuzers |
9. | Greg P - Serving You Right |
10. | Bridget K - BLOCK PARTY |
11. | Ryley F - That's What She Set |
12. | Thea H - Hit n Run |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Lillian Osborne - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Fast but Not Furious |
BLOCK PARTY vs. Dim Sum, Win Some | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. BLOCK PARTY |
Fast but Not Furious vs. Dim Sum, Win Some | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Hit n Run vs. Luuzers | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Luuzers |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Hit n Run | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Serving You Right |
One Hit Wonders vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. One Hit Wonders |
Serving You Right vs. That's What She Set |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2022 | |
---|---|
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Fast but Not Furious |
BLOCK PARTY vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. BLOCK PARTY |
Fast but Not Furious vs. That's What She Set | |
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. One Hit Wonders |
Hit n Run vs. Serving You Right | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Serving You Right |
One Hit Wonders vs. Hit n Run | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Luuzers vs. Dim Sum, Win Some | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Luuzers |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Dim Sum, Win Some |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Luuzers vs. Serving You Right | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. Serving You Right |
Luuzers vs. Empire Spikes Back | |
The Meadows - West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. That's What She Set |
One Hit Wonders vs. Dim Sum, Win Some | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Dim Sum, Win Some |
That's What She Set vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. BLOCK PARTY |
Fast but Not Furious vs. Hit n Run | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Hit n Run |
Fast but Not Furious vs. BLOCK PARTY |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
Alex Janvier - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. That's What She Set |
Dim Sum, Win Some vs. Hit n Run | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. Dim Sum, Win Some |
That's What She Set vs. Hit n Run | |
Maurice Lavallee - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Fast but Not Furious vs. Serving You Right | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Fast but Not Furious |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Serving You Right | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. One Hit Wonders |
BLOCK PARTY vs. Luuzers | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Luuzers |
One Hit Wonders vs. BLOCK PARTY |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Luuzers |
Dim Sum, Win Some vs. Serving You Right | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Dim Sum, Win Some |
Luuzers vs. Serving You Right | |
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. BLOCK PARTY |
That's What She Set vs. Empire Spikes Back | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. That's What She Set |
Empire Spikes Back vs. BLOCK PARTY | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Hit n Run |
One Hit Wonders vs. Fast but Not Furious | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. One Hit Wonders |
Hit n Run vs. Fast but Not Furious |
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Hit n Run |
Empire Spikes Back vs. One Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Empire Spikes Back |
One Hit Wonders vs. Hit n Run | |
Garth Worthington - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Dim Sum, Win Some |
Fast but Not Furious vs. Luuzers | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. Luuzers |
Dim Sum, Win Some vs. Fast but Not Furious | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. That's What She Set |
Serving You Right vs. BLOCK PARTY | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Serving You Right |
That's What She Set vs. BLOCK PARTY |
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shauna May Seneca - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. BLOCK PARTY |
One Hit Wonders vs. Luuzers | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. One Hit Wonders |
Luuzers vs. BLOCK PARTY | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Hit n Run |
Dim Sum, Win Some vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. That's What She Set |
Hit n Run vs. Dim Sum, Win Some | |
Lillian Osborne - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Serving You Right |
Fast but Not Furious vs. Empire Spikes Back | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Fast but Not Furious |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Serving You Right |
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 2022 | |
---|---|
Level 1 Sports - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Midazoslammers vs. Luuzers |
That's What She Set vs. Empire Spikes Back | |
Match 2 | The Midazoslammers vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Luuzers vs. That's What She Set | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. Dim Sum, Win Some |
One Hit Wonders vs. Serving You Right | |
Match 2 | The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. One Hit Wonders |
Dim Sum, Win Some vs. Serving You Right | |
Saints Church - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Hit n Run |
Fast but Not Furious vs. BLOCK PARTY | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Fast but Not Furious |
BLOCK PARTY vs. Hit n Run |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2022 | |
---|---|
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Balls Deep vs. 4th Place - BLOCK PARTY |
2nd Place - That's What She Set vs. 3rd Place - Serving You Right | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Hit n Run vs. 8th Place - Luuzers |
6th Place - The Denzel Blockington Experience vs. 7th Place - The Midazoslammers | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Empire Spikes Back vs. 12th Place - Dim Sum, Win Some |
10th Place - One Hit Wonders vs. 11th Place - Fast but Not Furious | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |