SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 21, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Divine Mercy Catholic Elementary School | 2720 Orchards Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Jasper Place H.S. | 8950 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Kinsmen Court | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
kisêwâtisiwin School | 1434 - 80 St | Google Map | O2s Millwoods |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
McNally H.S. | 8440 - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Michael Strembitsky School | 4110 Savaryn Drive | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reg L (EC) - Mission Unblockable
|
7. | Melanny R - I'd Hit That |
2. | Marissa P/Braxton (EC) - 440
|
8. | Brooke P - A-town |
3. | Montana K/Taylor (EC) - Balls Deep
|
9. | Olivier H - Setters of Catan |
4. | Mikayla R - Blockstreet Boys
|
10. | Andre L - Rawrr |
5. | Janelle D - Smash Balls
|
11. | Dk A - Ate Chona |
6. | Jo-Ann D - Crunchy Pickles
|
12. | Yejin S - Wall Slap |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Reg L (EC) - Mission Unblockable
|
2. | Marissa P/Braxton (EC) - 440
|
3. | Montana K/Taylor (EC) - Balls Deep
|
4. | Mikayla R - Blockstreet Boys
|
5. | Janelle D - Smash Balls
|
6. | Jo-Ann D - Crunchy Pickles
|
7. | Melanny R - I'd Hit That |
8. | Brooke P - A-town |
9. | Olivier H - Setters of Catan |
10. | Andre L - Rawrr |
11. | Dk A - Ate Chona |
12. | Yejin S - Wall Slap |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Smash Balls |
A-town vs. Ate Chona | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. A-town |
Smash Balls vs. Ate Chona | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Crunchy Pickles |
Setters of Catan vs. Wall Slap | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Setters of Catan |
Crunchy Pickles vs. Wall Slap | |
The Meadows - West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Blockstreet Boys |
I'd Hit That vs. Rawrr | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Rawrr |
Blockstreet Boys vs. I'd Hit That |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2022 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Smash Balls |
Ate Chona vs. Rawrr | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Ate Chona |
Smash Balls vs. Rawrr | |
kisêwâtisiwin - Large - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Setters of Catan |
A-town vs. Wall Slap | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. Wall Slap |
Setters of Catan vs. A-town | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Blockstreet Boys |
Crunchy Pickles vs. I'd Hit That | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. I'd Hit That |
Blockstreet Boys vs. Crunchy Pickles |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Setters of Catan |
Rawrr vs. Wall Slap | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Wall Slap |
Setters of Catan vs. Rawrr | |
Saints Church - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Blockstreet Boys |
I'd Hit That vs. Smash Balls | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. I'd Hit That |
Blockstreet Boys vs. Smash Balls | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. A-town |
Ate Chona vs. Crunchy Pickles | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Ate Chona |
Crunchy Pickles vs. A-town |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Crunchy Pickles |
I'd Hit That vs. Setters of Catan | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Setters of Catan |
Crunchy Pickles vs. I'd Hit That | |
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. A-town |
Blockstreet Boys vs. Rawrr | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Rawrr |
Blockstreet Boys vs. A-town | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Smash Balls |
Ate Chona vs. Wall Slap | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. Ate Chona |
Smash Balls vs. Wall Slap |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
Divine Mercy - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Wall Slap |
Crunchy Pickles vs. Ate Chona | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Crunchy Pickles |
Wall Slap vs. Ate Chona | |
Jasper Place - East - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Blockstreet Boys |
Smash Balls vs. I'd Hit That | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. I'd Hit That |
Smash Balls vs. Blockstreet Boys | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Setters of Catan |
A-town vs. Rawrr | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. A-town |
Setters of Catan vs. Rawrr |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Crunchy Pickles |
Smash Balls vs. Rawrr | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. Rawrr |
Smash Balls vs. Crunchy Pickles | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Blockstreet Boys |
Setters of Catan vs. Ate Chona | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. Ate Chona |
Blockstreet Boys vs. Setters of Catan | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Wall Slap |
I'd Hit That vs. A-town | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. A-town |
I'd Hit That vs. Wall Slap |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Divine Mercy - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Smash Balls |
Rawrr vs. A-town | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Rawrr |
A-town vs. Smash Balls | |
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Wall Slap |
Blockstreet Boys vs. Ate Chona | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. Ate Chona |
Wall Slap vs. Blockstreet Boys | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Crunchy Pickles |
I'd Hit That vs. Setters of Catan | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. I'd Hit That |
Crunchy Pickles vs. Setters of Catan |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Maurice Lavallee - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Wall Slap |
I'd Hit That vs. Ate Chona | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Ate Chona |
I'd Hit That vs. Wall Slap | |
McNally - North - Small - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 440 vs. Blockstreet Boys |
Crunchy Pickles vs. Rawrr | |
Match 2 | 440 vs. Rawrr |
Blockstreet Boys vs. Crunchy Pickles | |
The Meadows - West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Mission Unblockable vs. Smash Balls |
A-town vs. Setters of Catan | |
Match 2 | Mission Unblockable vs. A-town |
Smash Balls vs. Setters of Catan |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2022 | |
---|---|
Divine Mercy - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Smash Balls vs. 8th Place - Balls Deep |
6th Place - Wall Slap vs. 7th Place - Setters of Catan | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
Maurice Lavallee - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - A-town vs. 4th Place - 440 |
2nd Place - Ate Chona vs. 3rd Place - Rawrr | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - I'd Hit That vs. 12th Place - Blockstreet Boys |
10th Place - Mission Unblockable vs. 11th Place - Crunchy Pickles | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |