SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 22, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Austin O'Brien H.S. | 6110 - 95 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Blessed Oscar Romero | 17760 69 Ave NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Dr. Donald Massey J.H.S. | 5435 - 162 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Gabrielle Roy School | 8728 - 93 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Hillcrest J.H.S. | 16400 - 80 Ave | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Level 1 Sports Inc | 14449 Yellowhead Trail NW | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Neto M (EC) - Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su CasaEmma A, Blaise B, Troy A, Neto M, Peter M, Ashley R, Ali D
|
5. | Diana M - Notorious D.I.G |
2. | Meaghan R (EC) - Individuals Team - Wilson!Kyle P, Bryant M, Savanna T, Chris V, Richard O, Lennie L, Meaghan R
|
6. | Tanner K - Two Bump Chumps |
3. | Shauna F - Set's and the City
|
7. | Sheinna C - Alpha Squad |
4. | Chris L - Monday Blues
|
8. | Dylan M - Chewblocka |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Neto M (EC) - Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su CasaEmma A, Blaise B, Troy A, Neto M, Peter M, Ashley R, Ali D
|
2. | Meaghan R (EC) - Individuals Team - Wilson!Kyle P, Bryant M, Savanna T, Chris V, Richard O, Lennie L, Meaghan R
|
3. | Shauna F - Set's and the City
|
4. | Chris L - Monday Blues
|
5. | Diana M - Notorious D.I.G |
6. | Tanner K - Two Bump Chumps |
7. | Sheinna C - Alpha Squad |
8. | Dylan M - Chewblocka |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Monday Blues |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Alpha Squad | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Monday Blues vs. Alpha Squad | |
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Set's and the City |
Two Bump Chumps vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Set's and the City vs. Chewblocka |
MONDAY, MAY 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Alpha Squad |
Set's and the City vs. Two Bump Chumps | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Set's and the City vs. Alpha Squad | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Monday Blues |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Chewblocka |
Monday Blues vs. Notorious D.I.G |
MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Set's and the City |
Monday Blues vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Chewblocka |
Set's and the City vs. Monday Blues | |
Blessed Oscar Romero - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Two Bump Chumps vs. Alpha Squad | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Alpha Squad |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Two Bump Chumps |
MONDAY, MAY 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Set's and the City vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Set's and the City |
Two Bump Chumps vs. Chewblocka | |
Austin O'Brien - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Alpha Squad |
Monday Blues vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Monday Blues |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Alpha Squad |
MONDAY, MAY 23, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, MAY 30, 2022 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Chewblocka |
Two Bump Chumps vs. Alpha Squad | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Alpha Squad vs. Chewblocka | |
Queen Elizabeth - West - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Monday Blues |
Set's and the City vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Set's and the City vs. Monday Blues |
MONDAY, JUNE 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Set's and the City vs. Alpha Squad | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Alpha Squad |
Set's and the City vs. Two Bump Chumps | |
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Monday Blues |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Monday Blues vs. Chewblocka |
MONDAY, JUNE 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Monday Blues vs. Two Bump Chumps | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Monday Blues |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Two Bump Chumps | |
Blessed Oscar Romero - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Set's and the City |
Alpha Squad vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Chewblocka |
Set's and the City vs. Alpha Squad |
MONDAY, JUNE 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Set's and the City |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Wilson! vs. Chewblocka |
Set's and the City vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Hillcrest - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Monday Blues vs. Alpha Squad | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa vs. Alpha Squad |
Monday Blues vs. Two Bump Chumps |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
MONDAY, JUNE 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Level 1 Sports - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Alpha Squad vs. 4th Place - Two Bump Chumps |
2nd Place - Monday Blues vs. 3rd Place - Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Level 1 Sports - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Notorious D.I.G vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Wilson! |
6th Place - Set's and the City vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Mikasa Es Su Casa | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |