SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 6, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Archbishop Macdonald H.S. | 14219 - 109 Ave | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Archbishop O'Leary H.S. | 8760 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Commonwealth Gymnasium | 11000 Stadium Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Gabrielle Roy School | 8728 - 93 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
J. Percy Page H.S. | 2707 Mill Woods Rd | Google Map | O2's Millwoods |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Michael Strembitsky School | 4110 Savaryn Drive | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Svend Hansen | 2130 16 Ave | Google Map | O2's Millwoods |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bryant M (EC) - Dat Ace Doe
|
7. | Peter M - Smack Attack |
2. | Nikita G (EC) - Nikita and the Degenerates
|
8. | Conor M - Big Dig Energy |
3. | Jake S/Meaghan R (EC) - Warriors
|
9. | Chris L - Set to Kill |
4. | Dan P - Surprisingly Soft Hands
|
10. | Daria K - Hits Don't Lie |
5. | Mitchell K - No Diggity
|
11. | Carla C - That's What She Set |
6. | Mark S - Patacon Pisao
|
12. | Ethan J - Scared Hitless |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Bryant M (EC) - Dat Ace Doe
|
2. | Nikita G (EC) - Nikita and the Degenerates
|
3. | Jake S/Meaghan R (EC) - Warriors
|
4. | Dan P - Surprisingly Soft Hands
|
5. | Mitchell K - No Diggity
|
6. | Mark S - Patacon Pisao
|
7. | Peter M - Smack Attack |
8. | Conor M - Big Dig Energy |
9. | Chris L - Set to Kill |
10. | Daria K - Hits Don't Lie |
11. | Carla C - That's What She Set |
12. | Ethan J - Scared Hitless |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. No Diggity |
Big Dig Energy vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Big Dig Energy |
No Diggity vs. That's What She Set | |
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands |
Smack Attack vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Hits Don't Lie |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. Smack Attack | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Patacon Pisao |
Set to Kill vs. Scared Hitless | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. Set to Kill |
Patacon Pisao vs. Scared Hitless |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. No Diggity |
That's What She Set vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. That's What She Set |
No Diggity vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Arch. O'Leary - Large - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Set to Kill |
Big Dig Energy vs. Scared Hitless | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Scared Hitless |
Set to Kill vs. Big Dig Energy | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands |
Patacon Pisao vs. Smack Attack | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. Smack Attack |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. Patacon Pisao |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands |
Smack Attack vs. No Diggity | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Smack Attack |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. No Diggity | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Set to Kill |
Hits Don't Lie vs. Scared Hitless | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Scared Hitless |
Set to Kill vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Queen Elizabeth - West - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Big Dig Energy |
That's What She Set vs. Patacon Pisao | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. That's What She Set |
Patacon Pisao vs. Big Dig Energy |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2022 | |
---|---|
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Patacon Pisao |
Smack Attack vs. Set to Kill | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. Set to Kill |
Patacon Pisao vs. Smack Attack | |
Maurice Lavallee - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. No Diggity |
That's What She Set vs. Scared Hitless | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. That's What She Set |
No Diggity vs. Scared Hitless | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Big Dig Energy |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Hits Don't Lie |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. Big Dig Energy |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Scared Hitless |
Patacon Pisao vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Patacon Pisao |
Scared Hitless vs. That's What She Set | |
Arch. O'Leary - Large - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands |
No Diggity vs. Smack Attack | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. Smack Attack |
No Diggity vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Set to Kill |
Big Dig Energy vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Big Dig Energy |
Set to Kill vs. Hits Don't Lie |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands |
Set to Kill vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. That's What She Set |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. Set to Kill | |
J. Percy Page - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Patacon Pisao |
No Diggity vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Hits Don't Lie |
No Diggity vs. Patacon Pisao | |
Archbishop MacDonald - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Scared Hitless |
Smack Attack vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. Big Dig Energy |
Smack Attack vs. Scared Hitless |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth Gymnasium - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. No Diggity |
Hits Don't Lie vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. Hits Don't Lie |
Big Dig Energy vs. No Diggity | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Scared Hitless |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. That's What She Set |
Scared Hitless vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Patacon Pisao |
Smack Attack vs. Set to Kill | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Smack Attack |
Patacon Pisao vs. Set to Kill |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 1 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Ace Doe vs. No Diggity |
Big Dig Energy vs. Set to Kill | |
Match 2 | Dat Ace Doe vs. Big Dig Energy |
No Diggity vs. Set to Kill | |
Commonwealth Gymnasium - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Surprisingly Soft Hands |
Patacon Pisao vs. Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Nikita and the Degenerates vs. Hits Don't Lie |
Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. Patacon Pisao | |
Arch. O'Leary - Large - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Warriors vs. Scared Hitless |
Smack Attack vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Warriors vs. That's What She Set |
Smack Attack vs. Scared Hitless |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8, 2022 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Scared Hitless vs. 4th Place - That's What She Set |
2nd Place - Patacon Pisao vs. 3rd Place - Set to Kill | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - No Diggity vs. 8th Place - Hits Don't Lie |
6th Place - Surprisingly Soft Hands vs. 7th Place - Big Dig Energy | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Warriors vs. 12th Place - Smack Attack |
10th Place - Nikita and the Degenerates vs. 11th Place - Dat Ace Doe | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |