HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 20, 2023
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Austin O'Brien H.S | 6110 - 95 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Divine Mercy Catholic Elementary School | 2720 Orchards Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Dr. Donald Massey J.H.S. | 5435 - 162 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Edmonton Youth Basketball Academy | 7111 56 Ave NW | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Joseph Moreau School | 9750 - 74 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Kinsmen Rec Centre | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Louis St. Laurent H.S. | 11230 - 43 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Our Lady of the Prairies School | 17655 - 64 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Svend Hansen | 2130 16 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ray V (EC) - RHINO!
|
7. | Dean O - Houston Astros |
2. | Joseph M/Marisa (EC) - Setting Ducks
|
8. | Kenton N - Bae Watch |
3. | Amorena B/Heather (EC) - Individuals Team - Over the TopAmorena B, Bryan D, Ashley W, Evelyn B, Heather B, Tyler K, Christina N
|
9. | Catherine R - The Frassati's |
4. | Anna K - We're Okay
|
10. | Mykayla B - Bumpin’ Uglies |
5. | Emma S - Noicentoit
|
11. | Kelly S - The Smash |
6. | Lakhan K - Individuals Team - Power TippersKiara P, Mya P, John v, Lakhan K, Jessica V, Larissa K, Mohamed M
|
12. | Pepijn R - Individuals Team - Serves UpPepijn R, Hannah R, Jalen K, Angelica B, Hazel R, Kevin W, Jessica M |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Ray V (EC) - RHINO!
|
2. | Joseph M/Marisa (EC) - Setting Ducks
|
3. | Amorena B/Heather (EC) - Individuals Team - Over the TopAmorena B, Bryan D, Ashley W, Evelyn B, Heather B, Tyler K, Christina N
|
4. | Anna K - We're Okay
|
5. | Emma S - Noicentoit
|
6. | Lakhan K - Individuals Team - Power TippersKiara P, Mya P, John v, Lakhan K, Jessica V, Larissa K, Mohamed M
|
7. | Dean O - Houston Astros |
8. | Kenton N - Bae Watch |
9. | Catherine R - The Frassati's |
10. | Mykayla B - Bumpin’ Uglies |
11. | Kelly S - The Smash |
12. | Pepijn R - Individuals Team - Serves UpPepijn R, Hannah R, Jalen K, Angelica B, Hazel R, Kevin W, Jessica M |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JANUARY 16, 2023 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers |
The Frassati's vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. The Frassati's |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. We're Okay |
Houston Astros vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Bumpin’ Uglies |
We're Okay vs. Houston Astros | |
Our Lady of the Prairies - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. Noicentoit |
Bae Watch vs. The Smash | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. Bae Watch |
Noicentoit vs. The Smash |
MONDAY, JANUARY 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. We're Okay |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. Houston Astros | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Houston Astros |
We're Okay vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers | |
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Noicentoit |
The Smash vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. The Smash |
Noicentoit vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
The Meadows - West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. The Frassati's |
Bae Watch vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
The Frassati's vs. Bae Watch |
MONDAY, JANUARY 30, 2023 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Youth Basketball Academy - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. We're Okay |
Houston Astros vs. Noicentoit | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. Houston Astros |
We're Okay vs. Noicentoit | |
Divine Mercy - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. The Frassati's |
Bumpin’ Uglies vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
The Frassati's vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
The Meadows - West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Bae Watch |
The Smash vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. The Smash |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. Bae Watch |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2023 | |
---|---|
Joseph Moreau - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Bae Watch |
We're Okay vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Bumpin’ Uglies |
We're Okay vs. Bae Watch | |
Saints Church - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers |
Houston Astros vs. The Frassati's | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. The Frassati's |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. Houston Astros | |
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. Noicentoit |
The Smash vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. The Smash |
Noicentoit vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2023 | |
---|---|
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. The Smash | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers |
Individuals Team - Serves Up vs. The Smash | |
Queen Elizabeth - West - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. We're Okay |
Noicentoit vs. Houston Astros | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Houston Astros |
Noicentoit vs. We're Okay | |
Louis St. Laurent - Louis Gym - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. The Frassati's |
Bae Watch vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. Bae Watch |
The Frassati's vs. Bumpin’ Uglies |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2023 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Youth Basketball Academy - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
Houston Astros vs. Bae Watch | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Bae Watch |
Houston Astros vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Edmonton Youth Basketball Academy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers |
Noicentoit vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. Bumpin’ Uglies |
Noicentoit vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. We're Okay |
The Frassati's vs. The Smash | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. The Smash |
We're Okay vs. The Frassati's |
MONDAY, MARCH 6, 2023 | |
---|---|
Maurice Lavallee - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
We're Okay vs. The Smash | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. The Smash |
Individuals Team - Serves Up vs. We're Okay | |
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Noicentoit |
Bumpin’ Uglies vs. Bae Watch | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Bumpin’ Uglies |
Bae Watch vs. Noicentoit | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers |
Houston Astros vs. The Frassati's | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Houston Astros |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. The Frassati's |
MONDAY, MARCH 13, 2023 | |
---|---|
Maurice Lavallee - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Noicentoit |
Bae Watch vs. The Frassati's | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Bae Watch |
Noicentoit vs. The Frassati's | |
Our Lady of the Prairies - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Setting Ducks vs. We're Okay |
Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. Bumpin’ Uglies | |
Match 2 | Setting Ducks vs. Bumpin’ Uglies |
We're Okay vs. Individuals Team - Power Tippers | |
Austin O'Brien - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
Houston Astros vs. The Smash | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Over the Top vs. The Smash |
Houston Astros vs. Individuals Team - Serves Up |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
MONDAY, MARCH 20, 2023 | |
---|---|
Saints Church - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Noicentoit vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Over the Top |
6th Place - We're Okay vs. 7th Place - RHINO! | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
Maurice Lavallee - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - The Smash vs. 4th Place - Setting Ducks |
2nd Place - Houston Astros vs. 3rd Place - The Frassati's | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Bae Watch vs. 12th Place - Bumpin’ Uglies |
10th Place - Individuals Team - Power Tippers vs. 11th Place - Individuals Team - Serves Up | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |