HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 8, 2023
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Alex Janvier School | 9535 167 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
A.C.T Aquatic and Rec Centre | 2909 113 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Sherwood Park |
Archbishop MacDonald H.S. | 14219 - 109 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Constable Dan Woodall | 315 Windermere Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Dr. Donald Massey J.H.S. | 5435 - 162 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Garth Worthington School | 351 Chappelle Dr | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
Ivor Dent School | 11010 32 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Sherwood Park |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Kinsmen Court | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
kisêwâtisiwin School | 1434 - 80 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Lillian Osborne H.S. | 2019 Leger Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
McNally H.S. | 8440 - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Michael Strembitsky School | 4110 Savaryn Drive | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Thomas More J.H.S. | 9610 - 165 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dean W/Ellie (EC) - Smashing Cuties
|
7. | Radmila D - Crazy Eagles |
2. | Triston I (EC) - Flightless Crows
|
8. | Andrea P - Kiss My Ace |
3. | Lucas T/Haylie (EC) - Setters of Catan
|
9. | Susan R - Smash Town |
4. | Richard O - Empire Spikes Back
|
10. | Samantha S - NetCare |
5. | Tina C - Hot Sets
|
11. | Eden C - Sixty Wine |
6. | Thea H - Hit n Run
|
12. | Carly M - The Spartans |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Dean W/Ellie (EC) - Smashing Cuties
|
2. | Triston I (EC) - Flightless Crows
|
3. | Lucas T/Haylie (EC) - Setters of Catan
|
4. | Richard O - Empire Spikes Back
|
5. | Tina C - Hot Sets
|
6. | Thea H - Hit n Run
|
7. | Radmila D - Crazy Eagles |
8. | Andrea P - Kiss My Ace |
9. | Susan R - Smash Town |
10. | Samantha S - NetCare |
11. | Eden C - Sixty Wine |
12. | Carly M - The Spartans |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 17, 2023 | |
---|---|
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. Hit n Run |
Smash Town vs. The Spartans | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Smash Town |
Hit n Run vs. The Spartans | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Crazy Eagles vs. NetCare | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. NetCare |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Crazy Eagles | |
Garth Worthington - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Hot Sets |
Kiss My Ace vs. Sixty Wine | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. Kiss My Ace |
Hot Sets vs. Sixty Wine |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24, 2023 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Smash Town |
Kiss My Ace vs. The Spartans | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. The Spartans |
Smash Town vs. Kiss My Ace | |
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Hot Sets |
Sixty Wine vs. NetCare | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. Sixty Wine |
Hot Sets vs. NetCare | |
Ivor Dent - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Hit n Run vs. Crazy Eagles | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Crazy Eagles |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Hit n Run |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 31, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Crazy Eagles vs. Hot Sets | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. Crazy Eagles |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Hot Sets | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Smash Town |
NetCare vs. The Spartans | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. The Spartans |
Smash Town vs. NetCare | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. Kiss My Ace |
Sixty Wine vs. Hit n Run | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Sixty Wine |
Hit n Run vs. Kiss My Ace |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2023 | |
---|---|
A.C.T - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Hot Sets |
Sixty Wine vs. The Spartans | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. Sixty Wine |
Hot Sets vs. The Spartans | |
Maurice Lavallee - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. Hit n Run |
Crazy Eagles vs. Smash Town | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Smash Town |
Hit n Run vs. Crazy Eagles | |
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Kiss My Ace |
Empire Spikes Back vs. NetCare | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. NetCare |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Kiss My Ace |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 2023 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. The Spartans |
Hit n Run vs. Sixty Wine | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. Hit n Run |
The Spartans vs. Sixty Wine | |
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Hot Sets vs. Crazy Eagles | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Crazy Eagles |
Hot Sets vs. Empire Spikes Back | |
Lillian Osborne - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Smash Town |
Kiss My Ace vs. NetCare | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. Kiss My Ace |
Smash Town vs. NetCare |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. Thomas More - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. The Spartans |
Crazy Eagles vs. Kiss My Ace | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Kiss My Ace |
Crazy Eagles vs. The Spartans | |
The Meadows - West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Hit n Run |
Hot Sets vs. NetCare | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. NetCare |
Hot Sets vs. Hit n Run | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Smash Town vs. Sixty Wine | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. Sixty Wine |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Smash Town |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2023 | |
---|---|
Archbishop MacDonald - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. Hot Sets |
NetCare vs. Kiss My Ace | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. NetCare |
Kiss My Ace vs. Hot Sets | |
Constable Dan Woodall - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. The Spartans |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Sixty Wine | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. Sixty Wine |
The Spartans vs. Empire Spikes Back | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Hit n Run |
Crazy Eagles vs. Smash Town | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. Crazy Eagles |
Hit n Run vs. Smash Town |
TUESDAY, MARCH 7, 2023 | |
---|---|
kisêwâtisiwin - Large - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Setters of Catan vs. The Spartans |
Crazy Eagles vs. Sixty Wine | |
Match 2 | Setters of Catan vs. Sixty Wine |
Crazy Eagles vs. The Spartans | |
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smashing Cuties vs. Hot Sets |
Kiss My Ace vs. Smash Town | |
Match 2 | Smashing Cuties vs. Kiss My Ace |
Hot Sets vs. Smash Town | |
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Flightless Crows vs. Empire Spikes Back |
Hit n Run vs. NetCare | |
Match 2 | Flightless Crows vs. NetCare |
Empire Spikes Back vs. Hit n Run |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, MARCH 14, 2023 | |
---|---|
A.C.T - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Flightless Crows vs. 8th Place - NetCare |
6th Place - Smash Town vs. 7th Place - Sixty Wine | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
Maurice Lavallee - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Setters of Catan vs. 4th Place - Hot Sets |
2nd Place - The Spartans vs. 3rd Place - Hit n Run | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Kiss My Ace vs. 12th Place - Smashing Cuties |
10th Place - Empire Spikes Back vs. 11th Place - Crazy Eagles | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |