HOLIDAY LONG WEEKENDS: Please note that this league has games scheduled for the Holiday Long Weekend. If your team needs assistance finding subs for your game, please contact the ESSC office. Standard default policies apply.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Commonwealth Field House | 11000 Stadium Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brandon P - Hot or Not-spur
|
5. | Diran O - Team B |
2. | Shawna S - HPx29
|
6. | Alia B - Beta Blockers |
3. | Marcel L - Thunder Strikers
|
7. | Individuals Team - RhombusAhmed A, Josh P, Haley G, Jonathan K, Selina C, Par G, Brian C, Zane F, Evan P, Sophia F |
4. | Individuals Team - SquareClaire H, Jasleen M, Colleen C, Dennis B, Krista B, Pastor J, Jaise N, Aditya B, Vim D, David A
|
8. | Individuals Team - TriangleJonathan S, Jordan H, Sarah T, Zak R, Janean H, Stephen H, Emma V, Jack D, Brianna S, Matthew T |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Brandon P - Hot or Not-spur
|
2. | Shawna S - HPx29
|
3. | Marcel L - Thunder Strikers
|
4. | Individuals Team - SquareClaire H, Jasleen M, Colleen C, Dennis B, Krista B, Pastor J, Jaise N, Aditya B, Vim D, David A
|
5. | Diran O - Team B |
6. | Alia B - Beta Blockers |
7. | Individuals Team - RhombusAhmed A, Josh P, Haley G, Jonathan K, Selina C, Par G, Brian C, Zane F, Evan P, Sophia F |
8. | Individuals Team - TriangleJonathan S, Jordan H, Sarah T, Zak R, Janean H, Stephen H, Emma V, Jack D, Brianna S, Matthew T |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Beta Blockers |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
Team B vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
Hot or Not-spur vs. Individuals Team - Rhombus |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
Thunder Strikers vs. Individuals Team - Square |
FRIDAY, APRIL 19, 2024 All other teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
Thunder Strikers vs. Beta Blockers |
Commonwealth - South 10:00 PM |
Hot or Not-spur vs. Team B |
FRIDAY, APRIL 26, 2024 All other teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Individuals Team - Square |
Commonwealth - South 10:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Rhombus vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
Hot or Not-spur vs. Individuals Team - Square |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
Thunder Strikers vs. Individuals Team - Rhombus |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
Beta Blockers vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Team B |
FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2024 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
Thunder Strikers vs. Hot or Not-spur |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Rhombus vs. Individuals Team - Square |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
Beta Blockers vs. Team B |
FRIDAY, MAY 24, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
Team B vs. Individuals Team - Rhombus |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Thunder Strikers |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Square vs. Beta Blockers |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
Hot or Not-spur vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
FRIDAY, MAY 31, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Rhombus vs. Beta Blockers |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Square vs. Team B |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Hot or Not-spur |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
Thunder Strikers vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
FRIDAY, JUNE 7, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Square vs. Individuals Team - Triangle |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
Hot or Not-spur vs. Beta Blockers |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
Thunder Strikers vs. Team B |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
HPx29 vs. Individuals Team - Rhombus |
FRIDAY, JUNE 14, 2024 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
FRIDAY, JUNE 21, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
5th Place vs. 8th Place |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
6th Place vs. 7th Place |
FRIDAY, JUNE 28, 2024 | |
---|---|
Commonwealth - North 7:00 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Commonwealth - North 8:00 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |
Commonwealth - North 9:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Commonwealth - North 10:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |