SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
A.C.T. Aquatic and Rec Centre | 2909 - 113 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Austin O'Brien H.S. | 6110 - 95 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Ivor Dent School | 11010 32 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Kinsmen Court | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
McNally H.S. | 8440 - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
St. Joseph H.S. - Troy Gym | 10830 - 109 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Keesha M (EC) - We Have The Gym Until Ten
|
5. | Meaghan J - Tip Slip |
2. | Cassie (EC) - Individuals Team - Court CrashersCassie F, Jared M, Kirk Z, David M, Amen D, Jessi F, Sara S
|
6. | Stefan E - Sloppy Sets |
3. | Triston I (EC) - Individuals Team - Flightless CrowsNic P, Kayla G, Alberto D, Triston I, Lando F, Jessica F, Jeremy A
|
7. | Erik H - Ballers |
4. | Angel B - SAT FAMILY | 8. | Cheryl P - Individuals Team - BlockbustersSylvanus N, Roland C, Rosalie F, Claire R, Cheryl P, Jess C, Albert S, Kundai Z
|
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Keesha M (EC) - We Have The Gym Until Ten
|
2. | Cassie (EC) - Individuals Team - Court CrashersCassie F, Jared M, Kirk Z, David M, Amen D, Jessi F, Sara S
|
3. | Triston I (EC) - Individuals Team - Flightless CrowsNic P, Kayla G, Alberto D, Triston I, Lando F, Jessica F, Jeremy A
|
4. | Angel B - SAT FAMILY |
5. | Meaghan J - Tip Slip |
6. | Stefan E - Sloppy Sets |
7. | Erik H - Ballers |
8. | Cheryl P - Individuals Team - BlockbustersSylvanus N, Roland C, Rosalie F, Claire R, Cheryl P, Jess C, Albert S, Kundai Z
|
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, APRIL 9, 2024 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Sloppy Sets |
Ballers vs. SAT FAMILY | |
Match 2 | We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. SAT FAMILY |
Ballers vs. Sloppy Sets | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Individuals Team - Court Crashers |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. Tip Slip | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters |
Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Tip Slip |
TUESDAY, APRIL 16, 2024 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 1 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. We Have The Gym Until Ten |
Tip Slip vs. Ballers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Ballers |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Tip Slip | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Sloppy Sets |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. SAT FAMILY | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. SAT FAMILY |
Sloppy Sets vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters |
TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2024 | |
---|---|
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Sloppy Sets |
Tip Slip vs. SAT FAMILY | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. SAT FAMILY |
Tip Slip vs. Sloppy Sets | |
Saints Church - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. We Have The Gym Until Ten |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. Ballers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Ballers |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters |
TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2024 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Ballers |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Tip Slip | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. We Have The Gym Until Ten |
Tip Slip vs. Ballers | |
St. Joseph - Troy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Sloppy Sets |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. SAT FAMILY | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. SAT FAMILY |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. Sloppy Sets |
TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2024 | |
---|---|
Ivor Dent - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Tip Slip |
Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Individuals Team - Flightless Crows |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. Tip Slip | |
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. SAT FAMILY |
Sloppy Sets vs. Ballers | |
Match 2 | We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Sloppy Sets |
Ballers vs. SAT FAMILY |
TUESDAY, MAY 14, 2024 | |
---|---|
Saints Church - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. SAT FAMILY |
Tip Slip vs. Sloppy Sets | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Tip Slip |
Sloppy Sets vs. SAT FAMILY | |
A.C.T. - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Ballers |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Ballers |
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2024 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 1 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Individuals Team - Court Crashers |
Tip Slip vs. SAT FAMILY | |
Match 2 | We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Tip Slip |
Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. SAT FAMILY | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters |
Ballers vs. Sloppy Sets | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Sloppy Sets |
Individuals Team - Blockbusters vs. Ballers |
TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2024 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. SAT FAMILY |
Tip Slip vs. Sloppy Sets | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Flightless Crows vs. Tip Slip |
Sloppy Sets vs. SAT FAMILY | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Ballers |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Court Crashers vs. Individuals Team - Blockbusters |
We Have The Gym Until Ten vs. Ballers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, JUNE 4, 2024 | |
---|---|
Austin O'Brien - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
St. Joseph - Troy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |