SCHEDULE UPDATED: April 11, 2024
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
A.C.T. Aquatic and Rec Centre | 2909 - 113 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Austin O'Brien H.S. | 6110 - 95 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Garth Worthington School | 351 Chappelle Dr | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
Ivor Dent School | 11010 32 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Kinsmen Court | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Lillian Osborne H.S. | 2019 Leger Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Windermere |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
St. Joseph H.S. | 10830 - 109 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathan M (EC) - Chewblocka
|
7. | Carly M - Kiss My Ace |
2. | Kirsten P/Alana (EC) - The Happy Hitters
|
8. | Jennifer E - The Breakfast Club |
3. | Mark F/Gor B (EC) - Diggy Wit It
|
9. | Chad M - Last Ball Benders |
4. | Carissa D (EC) - Smash or Pass
|
10. | Jordyn G - Set-sy & We Know It |
5. | Tony D - Team IR
|
11. | Abby F - Lets Talk About Sets |
6. | Kayla W - Individuals Team - StormblockersGabe V, Kevin S, Taylor W, Mikayla S, Sydney P, Brendan B, Kayla W
|
12. | Chris H - Individuals Team - Smokin' AcesChris H, Tyler S, Trynity A, Jackie C, Darcy A, Steven K, Ainsley W |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Nathan M (EC) - Chewblocka
|
2. | Kirsten P/Alana (EC) - The Happy Hitters
|
3. | Mark F (EC) - Diggy Wit It
|
4. | Carissa D (EC) - Smash or Pass
|
5. | Tony D - Team IR
|
6. | Kayla W - Individuals Team - StormblockersGabe V, Kevin S, Taylor W, Mikayla S, Sydney P, Brendan B, Kayla W
|
7. | Carly M - Kiss My Ace |
8. | Jennifer E - The Breakfast Club |
9. | Chad M - Last Ball Benders |
10. | Jordyn G - Set-sy & We Know It |
11. | Abby F - Lets Talk About Sets |
12. | Chris H - Individuals Team - Smokin' AcesChris H, Tyler S, Trynity A, Jackie C, Darcy A, Steven K, Ainsley W |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, APRIL 9, 2024 All other teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
Maurice Lavallee - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Happy Hitters vs. Team IR |
The Breakfast Club vs. Lets Talk About Sets | |
Match 2 | The Happy Hitters vs. The Breakfast Club |
Team IR vs. Lets Talk About Sets | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. Individuals Team - Stormblockers |
Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces vs. Last Ball Benders | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Last Ball Benders |
TUESDAY, APRIL 16, 2024 | |
---|---|
Austin O'Brien - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces |
Set-sy & We Know It vs. Last Ball Benders | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Last Ball Benders |
Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces vs. Set-sy & We Know It | |
Saints Church - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. Team IR |
Lets Talk About Sets vs. Individuals Team - Stormblockers | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. Lets Talk About Sets |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Team IR | |
St. Joseph - Troy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. The Happy Hitters |
Kiss My Ace vs. The Breakfast Club | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. The Breakfast Club |
The Happy Hitters vs. Kiss My Ace |
TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2024 | |
---|---|
Saints Church - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Happy Hitters vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces |
The Breakfast Club vs. Last Ball Benders | |
Match 2 | The Happy Hitters vs. Last Ball Benders |
Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces vs. The Breakfast Club | |
A.C.T. - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. Diggy Wit It |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Kiss My Ace | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. Individuals Team - Stormblockers |
Diggy Wit It vs. Kiss My Ace | |
Ivor Dent - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Team IR |
Lets Talk About Sets vs. Set-sy & We Know It | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Lets Talk About Sets |
Team IR vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2024 | |
---|---|
Austin O'Brien - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. The Breakfast Club |
Team IR vs. Kiss My Ace | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. Team IR |
Kiss My Ace vs. The Breakfast Club | |
Garth Worthington - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. Last Ball Benders |
Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces vs. Lets Talk About Sets | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces |
Lets Talk About Sets vs. Last Ball Benders | |
Queen Elizabeth - East - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. The Happy Hitters |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Set-sy & We Know It | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
The Happy Hitters vs. Individuals Team - Stormblockers |
TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2024 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Happy Hitters vs. Team IR |
Last Ball Benders vs. The Breakfast Club | |
Match 2 | The Happy Hitters vs. The Breakfast Club |
Last Ball Benders vs. Team IR | |
Lillian Osborne - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. Kiss My Ace |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Kiss My Ace | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. Chewblocka |
Lets Talk About Sets vs. Set-sy & We Know It | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
Chewblocka vs. Lets Talk About Sets |
TUESDAY, MAY 14, 2024 | |
---|---|
Saints Church - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. Smash or Pass |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. The Breakfast Club | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. The Breakfast Club |
Smash or Pass vs. Individuals Team - Stormblockers | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 1 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Last Ball Benders |
Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces vs. Team IR | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Team IR |
Last Ball Benders vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Happy Hitters vs. Lets Talk About Sets |
Kiss My Ace vs. Set-sy & We Know It | |
Match 2 | The Happy Hitters vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
Kiss My Ace vs. Lets Talk About Sets |
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2024 All other teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
St. Joseph - Troy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. Kiss My Ace |
Chewblocka vs. Set-sy & We Know It | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. Chewblocka |
Kiss My Ace vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2024 | |
---|---|
Ivor Dent - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Individuals Team - Stormblockers |
Kiss My Ace vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Kiss My Ace |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. Lets Talk About Sets |
The Happy Hitters vs. Last Ball Benders | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. Last Ball Benders |
The Happy Hitters vs. Lets Talk About Sets | |
Lillian Osborne - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. Team IR |
Set-sy & We Know It vs. The Breakfast Club | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
The Breakfast Club vs. Team IR |
TUESDAY, JUNE 4, 2024 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 1 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. The Breakfast Club |
Lets Talk About Sets vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Aces |
Lets Talk About Sets vs. The Breakfast Club | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Diggy Wit It vs. The Happy Hitters |
Kiss My Ace vs. Last Ball Benders | |
Match 2 | Diggy Wit It vs. Last Ball Benders |
The Happy Hitters vs. Kiss My Ace | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Smash or Pass vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Team IR | |
Match 2 | Smash or Pass vs. Team IR |
Individuals Team - Stormblockers vs. Set-sy & We Know It |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, JUNE 11, 2024 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
St. Joseph - Troy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |