SCHEDULE UPDATED: April 17, 2024
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Eastglen H.S. | 11430 - 68 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Gabrielle Roy School | 8728 - 93 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Kinsmen | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Level 1 Sports Inc | 14449 Yellowhead Trail NW | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
McNally H.S. | 8440 - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Saints Church | 6315 199 St NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Sister Annata Brockman School | 355 Hemingway Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mandy F/Hailey-Emma (EC) - How I Set Your Mother
|
7. | Henry T - Sei Lah Moon |
2. | Sarah C (EC) - DAVID!
|
8. | Aleasha P - Holy Blockamole |
3. | Maria P (EC) - Cerveceros
|
9. | Luke P - Spiked Punch |
4. | Michelle C (EC) - That's What She Set
|
10. | Samm Y - Net Ninjas |
5. | Mariam F - A Little Bump and Grind
|
11. | Mark F - Javin's Wittle Mice |
6. | Nic P - Individuals Team - Triple HitsBryce P, Daniel B, Yoeun O, Nic P, Taiya W, Connie Y, Sam H
|
12. | Individuals Team - Mighty DigsRebecca D, Donovan P, Fernando T, Sanjay M, Breanna B, Laurier B, Dylan J |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Mandy F/Hailey-Emma (EC) - How I Set Your Mother
|
2. | Sarah C (EC) - DAVID!
|
3. | Maria P (EC) - Cerveceros
|
4. | Michelle C (EC) - That's What She Set
|
5. | Mariam F - A Little Bump and Grind
|
6. | Nic P - Individuals Team - Triple HitsBryce P, Daniel B, Yoeun O, Nic P, Taiya W, Connie Y, Sam H
|
7. | Henry T - Sei Lah Moon |
8. | Aleasha P - Holy Blockamole |
9. | Luke P - Spiked Punch |
10. | Samm Y - Net Ninjas |
11. | Mark F - Javin's Wittle Mice |
12. | Individuals Team - Mighty DigsRebecca D, Donovan P, Fernando T, Sanjay M, Breanna B, Laurier B, Dylan J |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10, 2024 | |
---|---|
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Cerveceros vs. Individuals Team - Triple Hits |
Spiked Punch vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs | |
Match 2 | Cerveceros vs. Spiked Punch |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs | |
Level 1 Sports - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Holy Blockamole vs. Javin's Wittle Mice | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Holy Blockamole |
A Little Bump and Grind vs. Javin's Wittle Mice | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | That's What She Set vs. How I Set Your Mother |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | That's What She Set vs. Sei Lah Moon |
How I Set Your Mother vs. Net Ninjas |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2024 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. That's What She Set |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Holy Blockamole | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Sei Lah Moon |
That's What She Set vs. Holy Blockamole | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Spiked Punch |
Net Ninjas vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs |
Spiked Punch vs. Net Ninjas | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Cerveceros vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Javin's Wittle Mice vs. Individuals Team - Triple Hits | |
Match 2 | Cerveceros vs. Javin's Wittle Mice |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2024 | |
---|---|
Eastglen - West - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Javin's Wittle Mice vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Javin's Wittle Mice |
A Little Bump and Grind vs. Net Ninjas | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Cerveceros vs. That's What She Set |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Sei Lah Moon | |
Match 2 | Cerveceros vs. Sei Lah Moon |
That's What She Set vs. Individuals Team - Triple Hits | |
The Meadows - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. Spiked Punch |
Holy Blockamole vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs |
Spiked Punch vs. Holy Blockamole |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1, 2024 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. DAVID! |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Net Ninjas |
DAVID! vs. Individuals Team - Triple Hits | |
Saints Church - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Cerveceros vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs |
Spiked Punch vs. Javin's Wittle Mice | |
Match 2 | Cerveceros vs. Spiked Punch |
Javin's Wittle Mice vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs | |
Saints Church - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | That's What She Set vs. Holy Blockamole |
A Little Bump and Grind vs. Sei Lah Moon | |
Match 2 | That's What She Set vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Holy Blockamole |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2024 | |
---|---|
Level 1 Sports - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | That's What She Set vs. Sei Lah Moon |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Spiked Punch | |
Match 2 | That's What She Set vs. Spiked Punch |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Sei Lah Moon | |
Saints Church - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Cerveceros |
Javin's Wittle Mice vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Javin's Wittle Mice |
Cerveceros vs. Net Ninjas | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Individuals Team - Mighty Digs vs. Holy Blockamole | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Holy Blockamole |
Individuals Team - Mighty Digs vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2024 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Cerveceros vs. That's What She Set |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Holy Blockamole | |
Match 2 | Cerveceros vs. Holy Blockamole |
That's What She Set vs. Individuals Team - Triple Hits | |
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. Javin's Wittle Mice |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Net Ninjas |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Javin's Wittle Mice | |
Level 1 Sports - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs |
Spiked Punch vs. A Little Bump and Grind | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Individuals Team - Mighty Digs vs. Spiked Punch |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2024 All other teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
Sister Annata Brockman - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Holy Blockamole |
Javin's Wittle Mice vs. Spiked Punch | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Spiked Punch |
Javin's Wittle Mice vs. Holy Blockamole |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2024 All other teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
McNally - South - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | That's What She Set vs. Net Ninjas |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. A Little Bump and Grind | |
Match 2 | That's What She Set vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Net Ninjas | |
Eastglen - West - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. Cerveceros |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Sei Lah Moon |
Cerveceros vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2024 | |
---|---|
Saints Church - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Individuals Team - Triple Hits |
Sei Lah Moon vs. Spiked Punch | |
Match 2 | How I Set Your Mother vs. Sei Lah Moon |
Individuals Team - Triple Hits vs. Spiked Punch | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Cerveceros vs. A Little Bump and Grind |
Net Ninjas vs. Holy Blockamole | |
Match 2 | Cerveceros vs. Net Ninjas |
Holy Blockamole vs. A Little Bump and Grind | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | DAVID! vs. Individuals Team - Mighty Digs |
That's What She Set vs. Javin's Wittle Mice | |
Match 2 | DAVID! vs. Javin's Wittle Mice |
Individuals Team - Mighty Digs vs. That's What She Set |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12, 2024 | |
---|---|
Saints Church - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |