SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Abbottsfield Rec Centre | 3010 119 Ave NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Braemar H.S. | 9359 - 67A St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Hardisty | 62 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Hillview | 355 Woodvale Rd E | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Anne | 94 St - 140 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Khalil A - Lifemark Legends
|
3. | Natasja P - Edmonton Sport & Social Cubs |
2. | Stephane B - Cobra Chickens (Volant Products)
|
4. | Harman B - F12 Syntax Errors |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Khalil A - Lifemark Legends
|
2. | Stephane B - Cobra Chickens (Volant Products)
|
3. | Natasja P - Edmonton Sport & Social Cubs |
4. | Harman B - F12 Syntax Errors |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, APRIL 11, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
Braemar - East 6:30 PM |
vs. | |
Braemar - East 7:30 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, APRIL 18, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Clareview Gym 2 8:00 PM |
vs. | |
Clareview Gym 2 9:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, APRIL 25, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Tchoukball | ||
Clareview Gym 2 8:00 PM |
vs. | |
Clareview Gym 2 9:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 2, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 7:00 PM |
vs. | |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 8:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 9, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Kickball | ||
St. Anne #7 6:00 PM |
vs. | |
St. Anne #7 7:30 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 16, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Outdoor Soccer | ||
Hardisty #2 6:30 PM |
vs. | |
Hardisty #2 8:00 PM |
vs. |
THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Hillview #5 7:00 PM |
vs. | |
Hillview #5 7:00 PM |
vs. |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoffs. Facility loactions and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games.
THURSDAY, MAY 30, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
TBD | 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
THURSDAY, JUNE 6, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |