SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Abbottsfield Rec Centre | 3010 119 Ave NW | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Borden Park | 78 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Edmonton Soccer South | 67 St - Roper Rd | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Hardisty | 62 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
St. Anne Diamond | 94 St - 140 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Basil | 116 Ave - 103 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Clement School | 7620 Mill Woods Rd S | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
St. Dominic Diamond | 62 St - 145 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Elizabeth Seton School | 3711 - 135 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kara F - Goal Diggers
|
4. | Katie T - Hoops Don't Lie |
2. | Rachael D - Havoc
|
5. | Ray C - Brews your Daddy |
3. | Linnea S - Deus Vult
|
6. | Jaclyn C - MonStars |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Kara F - Goal Diggers
|
2. | Rachael D - Havoc
|
3. | Linnea S - Deus Vult
|
4. | Katie T - Hoops Don't Lie |
5. | Ray C - Brews your Daddy |
6. | Jaclyn C - MonStars |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, APRIL 9, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 7:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. MonStars | |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 8:00 PM |
Hoops Don't Lie vs. Brews your Daddy | |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 9:00 PM |
Deus Vult vs. Havoc |
TUESDAY, APRIL 16, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
St. Elizabeth Seton - Small 7:00 PM |
Hoops Don't Lie vs. Deus Vult | |
St. Elizabeth Seton - Small 8:00 PM |
MonStars vs. Havoc | |
St. Elizabeth Seton - Small 9:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. Brews your Daddy |
TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 7:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. Havoc | |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 8:00 PM |
Brews your Daddy vs. Deus Vult | |
Abbottsfield Rec Centre 9:00 PM |
MonStars vs. Hoops Don't Lie |
TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Tchoukball | ||
St. Clement 6:00 PM |
Havoc vs. Hoops Don't Lie | |
St. Clement 7:00 PM |
Brews your Daddy vs. MonStars | |
St. Clement 8:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. Deus Vult |
TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Outdoor Soccer | ||
Hardisty #2 6:30 PM |
Deus Vult vs. MonStars | |
Hardisty #2 8:00 PM |
Hoops Don't Lie vs. Goal Diggers | |
St. Basil #2 7:00 PM |
Havoc vs. Brews your Daddy |
TUESDAY, MAY 14, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Kickball | ||
St. Anne #7 6:00 PM |
MonStars vs. Goal Diggers | |
St. Anne #7 7:30 PM |
Brews your Daddy vs. Hoops Don't Lie | |
St. Dominic #4 7:30 PM |
Havoc vs. Deus Vult |
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Edmonton Soccer South #3 - Side A 6:30 PM |
Brews your Daddy vs. Goal Diggers | |
Edmonton Soccer South #3 - Side B 6:30 PM |
Deus Vult vs. Hoops Don't Lie | |
Edmonton Soccer South #3 8:00 PM |
Havoc vs. MonStars |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games.
TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
TBD | 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
TBD | 5th Place vs. 6th Place |
TUESDAY, JUNE 4, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) |
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |