SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Avonmore School | 7835 - 76 Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Borden Park | 73 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Commonwealth | 11000 Stadium Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Hillview | 355 Woodvale Rd E | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Hilwie Hamdon School | 13815 Cumberland Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Lansdowne | 123 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
M.E. LaZerte | 68 St - 144 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
St. Mary's (CCCC) | 5803 - 11A Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Westmount Fitness Club | 12840 -109 Ave | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Vazhan P - Goons
|
4. | Danielle C - Bye Week |
2. | Laura - We The South
|
5. | Maggie F - Sporty People |
3. | Cassedi B - Multiple Sportgasms
|
6. | Justin M - Back & Body Hurts |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Vazhan P - Goons
|
2. | Laura - We The South
|
3. | Cassedi B - Multiple Sportgasms
|
4. | Danielle C - Bye Week |
5. | Maggie F - Sporty People |
6. | Justin M - Back & Body Hurts |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Gym Soccer | ||
CCCC 6:00 PM |
Goons vs. Back & Body Hurts | |
CCCC 7:00 PM |
Multiple Sportgasms vs. We The South | |
CCCC 8:00 PM |
Bye Week vs. Sporty People |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
CCCC 6:00 PM |
Back & Body Hurts vs. We The South | |
CCCC 7:00 PM |
Bye Week vs. Multiple Sportgasms | |
CCCC 8:00 PM |
Goons vs. Sporty People |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
Avonmore School - North 8:00 PM |
Goons vs. We The South | |
Avonmore School - North 9:00 PM |
Sporty People vs. Multiple Sportgasms | |
Westmount 9:30 PM |
Back & Body Hurts vs. Bye Week |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Commonwealth West 7:30 PM |
Sporty People vs. Back & Body Hurts | |
Commonwealth West 8:30 PM |
We The South vs. Bye Week | |
Commonwealth West 9:30 PM |
Goons vs. Multiple Sportgasms |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Borden Park #1 - Side A 6:30 PM |
We The South vs. Sporty People | |
Borden Park #1 - Side A 8:00 PM |
Multiple Sportgasms vs. Back & Body Hurts | |
Borden Park #1 - Side B 6:30 PM |
Bye Week vs. Goons |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Flag Football | ||
Hillview #5 - Side A 6:00 PM |
Sporty People vs. Bye Week | |
Hillview #5 - Side A 7:30 PM |
Back & Body Hurts vs. Goons | |
Hillview #5 - Side B 6:00 PM |
We The South vs. Multiple Sportgasms |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Kickball | ||
Goldbar #1 6:00 PM |
Sporty People vs. Goons | |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
Multiple Sportgasms vs. Bye Week | |
M.E. LaZerte #1 8:00 PM |
We The South vs. Back & Body Hurts |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility locations for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
TBD | 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
TBD | 5th Place vs. 6th Place |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) |
TBD | Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) |