SCHEDULE UPDATED: April 18, 2024
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Avonmore School | 7835 - 76 Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Bannerman | 14112 - 23 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Borden Park | 78 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Boyle Street Plaza | 9538 - 103A Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Carlisle | 117 St - 143 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Commonwealth Gymnasium | 11000 Stadium Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Crystal Kids | 8718 - 118 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Hilwie Hamdon School | 13815 Cumberland Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Westmount Fitness Club | 12840 -109 Ave | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kennedy S - Athletically Declined
|
5. | Amber P - Dirty Dingers |
2. | Mark S - Tune Squad
|
6. | Brennan M - Team Alrightyroo |
3. | Kristy K - She-lemon-ators
|
7. | Spencer M - Los Multi-Sportanos |
4. | Esther G - Anybody Could Be The Batman
|
8. | Rafael M - Everything is Popsicle |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Kennedy S - Athletically Declined
|
2. | Mark S - Tune Squad
|
3. | Kristy K - She-lemon-ators
|
4. | Esther G - Anybody Could Be The Batman
|
5. | Amber P - Dirty Dingers |
6. | Brennan M - Team Alrightyroo |
7. | Spencer M - Los Multi-Sportanos |
8. | Rafael M - Everything is Popsicle |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Hilwie Hamdon 7:30 PM |
Athletically Declined vs. Team Alrightyroo | |
Hilwie Hamdon 8:30 PM |
She-lemon-ators vs. Anybody Could Be The Batman | |
Boyle Street 9:00 PM |
Dirty Dingers vs. Everything is Popsicle | |
Boyle Street 10:00 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Los Multi-Sportanos |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
Avonmore School - North 8:00 PM |
She-lemon-ators vs. Los Multi-Sportanos | |
Avonmore School - North 9:00 PM |
Anybody Could Be The Batman vs. Everything is Popsicle | |
Westmount 8:30 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Team Alrightyroo | |
Westmount 9:30 PM |
Athletically Declined vs. Dirty Dingers |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Tchoukball | ||
Hilwie Hamdon 7:30 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Anybody Could Be The Batman | |
Hilwie Hamdon 8:30 PM |
Athletically Declined vs. Los Multi-Sportanos | |
Boyle Street 9:00 PM |
She-lemon-ators vs. Dirty Dingers | |
Boyle Street 10:00 PM |
Team Alrightyroo vs. Everything is Popsicle |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
Boyle Street 9:00 PM |
Athletically Declined vs. Anybody Could Be The Batman | |
Boyle Street 10:00 PM |
She-lemon-ators vs. Team Alrightyroo | |
Westmount 8:30 PM |
Los Multi-Sportanos vs. Everything is Popsicle | |
Westmount 9:30 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Dirty Dingers |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Kickball | ||
Bannerman #3 6:00 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Everything is Popsicle | |
Bannerman #3 7:30 PM |
She-lemon-ators vs. Athletically Declined | |
Goldbar #1 6:00 PM |
Team Alrightyroo vs. Anybody Could Be The Batman | |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
Los Multi-Sportanos vs. Dirty Dingers |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Outdoor Soccer | ||
Carlisle #1 6:00 PM |
Tune Squad vs. She-lemon-ators | |
Carlisle #1 7:30 PM |
Athletically Declined vs. Everything is Popsicle | |
Borden Park Field #1 6:30 PM |
Anybody Could Be The Batman vs. Los Multi-Sportanos | |
Borden Park Field #1 8:00 PM |
Dirty Dingers vs. Team Alrightyroo |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Carlisle #1 - Side A 6:30 PM |
Team Alrightyroo vs. Los Multi-Sportanos | |
Carlisle #1 - Side A 8:00 PM |
Anybody Could Be The Batman vs. Dirty Dingers | |
Carlisle #1 - Side B 6:30 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Athletically Declined | |
Carlisle #1 - Side B 8:00 PM |
She-lemon-ators vs. Everything is Popsicle |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
TBD | 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
TBD | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
TBD | 6th Place vs. 7th Place |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |
TBD | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
TBD | Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |