SCHEDULE UPDATED: April 8, 2024
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Avonmore School | 7835 - 76 Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Bannerman | 14112 - 23 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Borden Park | 73 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Borden Park Field | 78 St - 112 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Boyle Street Plaza | 9538 - 103A Ave | Google Map | Campio Brewing Downtown |
Carlisle | 117 St - 143 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Commonwealth Gymnasium | 11000 Stadium Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Crystal Kids | 8718 - 118 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
St. Mary's (CCCC) | 5803 - 11A Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Westmount Fitness Club | 12840 -109 Ave | Google Map | Boston Pizza Westmount |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kathy P - Rage Cage
|
5. | Jason M - No Pressure |
2. | Brooke T - Blob Squad
|
6. | Madeleine M - The Knix |
3. | Avery T - Bad News Beers
|
7. | Thomas L - Tomatoes |
4. | Individuals Team - The BlitzCurtis S, Reid G, Richard S, Scott S, Jennifer H, Kiera M, Raksha K, Sam A, Justin S, Paige V, Alicia C
|
8. | Linda H - Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite!Annette I, Erin P, Christian N, Shannon H, Linda H, Nader E, Chris A, Adriana Z, Jesse E, Santiago Jose R, Frank H |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Kathy P - Rage Cage
|
2. | Brooke T - Blob Squad
|
3. | Avery T - Bad News Beers
|
4. | Individuals Team - The BlitzCurtis S, Reid G, Richard S, Scott S, Jennifer H, Kiera M, Raksha K, Sam A, Justin S, Paige V, Alicia C
|
5. | Jason M - No Pressure |
6. | Madeleine M - The Knix |
7. | Thomas L - Tomatoes |
8. | Linda H - Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite!Annette I, Erin P, Christian N, Shannon H, Linda H, Nader E, Chris A, Adriana Z, Jesse E, Santiago Jose R, Frank H |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
Avonmore School - North 8:00 PM |
No Pressure vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! | |
Avonmore School - North 9:00 PM |
Bad News Beers vs. Individuals Team - The Blitz | |
Westmount 8:30 PM |
Rage Cage vs. The Knix | |
Westmount 9:30 PM |
Blob Squad vs. Tomatoes |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Commonwealth West 7:30 PM |
Bad News Beers vs. Tomatoes | |
Commonwealth West 8:30 PM |
Individuals Team - The Blitz vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! | |
Boyle Street 9:00 PM |
Blob Squad vs. The Knix | |
Boyle Street 10:00 PM |
Rage Cage vs. No Pressure |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
CCCC 6:00 PM |
Rage Cage vs. Tomatoes | |
CCCC 7:00 PM |
The Knix vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! | |
CCCC 8:00 PM |
Blob Squad vs. Individuals Team - The Blitz | |
Westmount 8:30 PM |
Bad News Beers vs. No Pressure |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Gym Soccer | ||
Crystal Kids 6:30 PM |
Rage Cage vs. Individuals Team - The Blitz | |
Crystal Kids 7:30 PM |
Blob Squad vs. No Pressure | |
Crystal Kids 8:30 PM |
Tomatoes vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! | |
Crystal Kids 9:30 PM |
Bad News Beers vs. The Knix |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Carlisle #1 - Side A 6:30 PM |
Blob Squad vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! | |
Carlisle #1 - Side B 6:30 PM |
Tomatoes vs. No Pressure | |
Carlisle #1 - Side A 8:00 PM |
Bad News Beers vs. Rage Cage | |
Carlisle #1 - Side B 8:00 PM |
The Knix vs. Individuals Team - The Blitz |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Kickball | ||
Bannerman #3 6:00 PM |
No Pressure vs. The Knix | |
Bannerman #3 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - The Blitz vs. Tomatoes | |
Goldbar #1 6:00 PM |
Blob Squad vs. Bad News Beers | |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
Rage Cage vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Flag Football | ||
Borden Park #1 - Side A 6:30 PM |
Individuals Team - The Blitz vs. No Pressure | |
Borden Park #1 - Side B 6:30 PM |
Blob Squad vs. Rage Cage | |
Borden Park #1 - Side A 8:00 PM |
The Knix vs. Tomatoes | |
Borden Park #1 - Side B 8:00 PM |
Bad News Beers vs. Individuals Team - Free-agents Unite! |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
TBD | 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
TBD | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
TBD | 6th Place vs. 7th Place |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2024 | |
---|---|
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |
TBD | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
TBD | Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |