SCHEDULE UPDATED: January 17, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Holy Family J.H.S. | 1710 Mill Woods Rd E | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
St. Catherine School | 10915 - 110 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
St. Rose J.H.S | 8815 - 145 St | Google Map | Original Joe's 102 Avenue |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manon L (EC) - Latta-tude
|
6. | Gordon H - WWWT |
2. | Minique B (EC) - Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse ClubSue G, Minique B
|
7. | Sheri F - Fielding |
3. | Jeroen R - The Travelers
|
8. | Beverly C - Pickled Gee Ma's |
4. | Sheila H - Pickles and Cheese
|
9. | Corey L - Team Gordo |
5. | Roger B - Roger and Jen
|
10. | Lesley-Ann F - Wingette |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Manon L (EC) - Latta-tude
|
2. | Minique B (EC) - Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse ClubSue G, Minique B
|
3. | Jeroen R - The Travelers
|
4. | Sheila H - Pickles and Cheese
|
5. | Roger B - Roger and Jen
|
6. | Gordon H - WWWT |
7. | Sheri F - Fielding |
8. | Beverly C - Pickled Gee Ma's |
9. | Corey L - Team Gordo |
10. | Lesley-Ann F - Wingette |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. The Travelers |
Roger and Jen vs. Wingette | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. Wingette |
The Travelers vs. Roger and Jen | |
Holy Family - Large - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Pickles and Cheese |
WWWT vs. Team Gordo | |
Fielding vs. Pickled Gee Ma's | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Pickled Gee Ma's |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Team Gordo | |
WWWT vs. Fielding |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Catherine - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. Team Gordo |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Roger and Jen | |
Fielding vs. Wingette | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. Fielding |
Roger and Jen vs. Team Gordo | |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Wingette | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. WWWT |
The Travelers vs. Pickled Gee Ma's | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. The Travelers |
WWWT vs. Pickled Gee Ma's |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Catherine - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Wingette |
Roger and Jen vs. WWWT | |
The Travelers vs. Fielding | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Roger and Jen |
WWWT vs. Fielding | |
The Travelers vs. Wingette | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. Pickles and Cheese |
Pickled Gee Ma's vs. Team Gordo | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. Pickled Gee Ma's |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Team Gordo |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Rose - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. Roger and Jen |
The Travelers vs. WWWT | |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Fielding | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. The Travelers |
Pickles and Cheese vs. WWWT | |
Roger and Jen vs. Fielding | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Pickled Gee Ma's |
Team Gordo vs. Wingette | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Team Gordo |
Pickled Gee Ma's vs. Wingette |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. WWWT |
Fielding vs. Wingette | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. Fielding |
WWWT vs. Wingette | |
St. Catherine - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. The Travelers |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Pickled Gee Ma's | |
Roger and Jen vs. Team Gordo | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Pickles and Cheese |
The Travelers vs. Team Gordo | |
Roger and Jen vs. Pickled Gee Ma's |
TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Fielding |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Roger and Jen | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Roger and Jen |
Pickles and Cheese vs. Fielding | |
Holy Family - Large - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. Wingette |
The Travelers vs. Pickled Gee Ma's | |
WWWT vs. Team Gordo | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. Team Gordo |
Wingette vs. Pickled Gee Ma's | |
The Travelers vs. WWWT |
TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. Roger and Jen |
Pickled Gee Ma's vs. Pickles and Cheese | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. Pickles and Cheese |
Pickled Gee Ma's vs. Roger and Jen | |
Holy Family - Large - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. WWWT |
The Travelers vs. Wingette | |
Fielding vs. Team Gordo | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Team Gordo |
WWWT vs. Wingette | |
Fielding vs. The Travelers |
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020 | |
---|---|
Holy Family - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Latta-tude vs. Pickled Gee Ma's |
The Travelers vs. Team Gordo | |
Pickles and Cheese vs. WWWT | |
Match 2 | Latta-tude vs. WWWT |
The Travelers vs. Pickles and Cheese | |
Pickled Gee Ma's vs. Team Gordo | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Fielding |
Roger and Jen vs. Wingette | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Mickey Mouse Club vs. Wingette |
Roger and Jen vs. Fielding |
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
5th Place vs. 6th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) | |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 7th Place vs. 10th Place |
8th Place vs. 9th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(7th vs. 10th) vs. Winner(8th vs. 9th) |
Loser(7th vs. 10th) vs. Loser(8th vs. 9th) |