HOME/AWAY TEAMS: The team that is listed first in the schedule will be the 'home' team for that week and will be responsible for setting up the equipment and will get to bat last.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 27, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Argyll Park | 88 St - 68 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Park | 3804 139 Avenue | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Duggan | 106 St - 38 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Goldbar | 46 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
J.C. Bowen | 88A St - 150 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Kaskitayo | 109 St - 20 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Katherine Therrien | 118 St - 148 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Killarney | 94 St - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Kinsmen | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Lago Lindo | 95 St - 173 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Lansdowne | 123 St - 51 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Overlanders | 1150 Hermitage Rd | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Poplar Park | 82 St - 167 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Rideau | 106 St - 42 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Rundle Park | 30 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sylvain D - Rusty Gators
|
5. | Kathryn Q - Motion to Strike |
2. | Leanne F - North Side Pitches
|
6. | Manuel M - Ball Breakers |
3. | Gale G - Your Mom
|
7. | Neal G - Soarin' Eagles |
4. | Paul S - Individuals Team - The Master BattersLee P, Karyn A, Paul S, Victoria S, Donna S, Jacqueline B, Ryan K, Carla K, Keith G, Alan F, Mark D, Kelly M, Nadine M, Willi S
|
8. | Mike M - Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases Tara B, Roger B, Jenna B, Lindsay R, Mike M, David S, Terry L, Declan O, K.C. B, Colin T, Wade S, Deni F, Amanda S |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Sylvain D - Rusty Gators
|
2. | Leanne F - North Side Pitches
|
3. | Gale G - Your Mom
|
4. | Paul S - Individuals Team - The Master BattersLee P, Karyn A, Paul S, Victoria S, Donna S, Jacqueline B, Ryan K, Carla K, Keith G, Alan F, Mark D, Kelly M, Nadine M, Willi S
|
5. | Kathryn Q - Motion to Strike |
6. | Manuel M - Ball Breakers |
7. | Neal G - Soarin' Eagles |
8. | Mike M - Individuals Team - Smokin' BasesTara B, Roger B, Jenna B, Lindsay R, Mike M, David S, Terry L, Declan O, K.C. B, Colin T, Wade S, Deni F, Amanda S |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2022 | |
---|---|
Killarney #1 6:00 PM |
Motion to Strike vs. Individuals Team - The Master Batters |
Poplar Park #3 7:00 PM |
Ball Breakers vs. North Side Pitches |
K. Therrien #5 7:30 PM |
Your Mom vs. Soarin' Eagles |
Poplar Park #1 7:30 PM |
Rusty Gators vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Duggan #1 6:00 PM |
Motion to Strike vs. Your Mom |
K. Therrien #5 6:00 PM |
Ball Breakers vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
Clareview Park #2 7:30 PM |
Rusty Gators vs. Individuals Team - The Master Batters |
Kaskitayo #2 7:30 PM |
North Side Pitches vs. Soarin' Eagles |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kaskitayo #2 6:00 PM |
Soarin' Eagles vs. Ball Breakers |
Killarney #1 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases vs. North Side Pitches |
Clareview Park #1 6:15 PM |
Individuals Team - The Master Batters vs. Your Mom |
K. Therrien #5 7:30 PM |
Rusty Gators vs. Motion to Strike |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #3 6:00 PM |
North Side Pitches vs. Your Mom |
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Soarin' Eagles vs. Rusty Gators |
Rideau #1 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - The Master Batters vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
Clareview Park #1 7:45 PM |
Motion to Strike vs. Ball Breakers |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #2 6:00 PM |
Motion to Strike vs. North Side Pitches |
Clareview Park #1 6:15 PM |
Soarin' Eagles vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
Goldbar #1 7:30 PM |
Ball Breakers vs. Individuals Team - The Master Batters |
Lago Lindo #1 7:30 PM |
Your Mom vs. Rusty Gators |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8, 2022 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Lansdowne #1 6:00 PM |
Motion to Strike vs. Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
Rideau #1 6:00 PM |
Your Mom vs. Ball Breakers |
Argyll Park #5 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - The Master Batters vs. Soarin' Eagles |
Clareview Park #1 7:45 PM |
North Side Pitches vs. Rusty Gators |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15, 2022 Due to inclement weather, these games have been cancelled. The rematches have been rescheduled for June 22nd and 2nd week of playoffs are scheduled for June 29th. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | 5th Place - Soarin' Eagles vs. 8th Place - North Side Pitches |
CANCELLED | 2nd Place - Rusty Gators vs. 3rd Place - Your Mom |
CANCELLED | 1st Place - Ball Breakers vs. 4th Place - Motion to Strike |
CANCELLED | 6th Place - Individuals Team - The Master Batters vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22, 2022 Due to inclement weather, these games have been canceled. These games are unable to be rescheduled and all teams will be compensated for the missed game. Playoffs will continue with the current standings. |
|
---|---|
CANCELED | 5th Place - Soarin' Eagles vs. 8th Place - North Side Pitches |
CANCELED | 2nd Place - Rusty Gators vs. 3rd Place - Your Mom |
CANCELED | 1st Place - Ball Breakers vs. 4th Place - Motion to Strike |
CANCELED | 6th Place - Individuals Team - The Master Batters vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 29, 2022 | |
---|---|
Poplar Park #3 6:15 PM |
1st Place - Ball Breakers vs. 2nd Place - Rusty Gators - League Champ Game! |
Rundle Park #5 7:30 PM |
3rd Place - Your Mom vs. 4th Place - Motion to Strike |
Overlanders #1 7:30 PM |
5th Place - Soarin' Eagles vs. 6th Place - Individuals Team - The Master Batters |
Clareview Park #1 7:45 PM |
7th Place - Individuals Team - Smokin' Bases vs. 8th Place - North Side Pitches |