SCHEDULE UPDATED: January 31, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Florence Hallock J.H.S. | 16437 - 87 St | Google Map | Original Joe's Hollick Kenyon |
Garrison Fitness Centre | 185 - Mons Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Monsignor Fee Otterson School | 1834 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
St. Francis Xavier H.S. | 9250 - 163 St | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
Svend Hansen | 2130 16 Ave | Google Map | O2’s Millwoods |
The Meadows Rec Centre | 2704 - 17 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Vimy Ridge Academy H.S. | 8205 - 90 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ray V (EC) - RHINO!
|
7. | Kelsey P - Chicks Dig the Digs |
2. | Tesa K/Ally (EC) - Kiss My Ace
|
8. | Mervyn A - Volleyball Z |
3. | Mike J/Jason (EC) - Deflect
|
9. | Paige W - Sterling |
4. | Andres R/Christopher (EC) - Individuals Team - You've Been ServedAndres R, Christopher D, Jordan P, JamieLynn S, Andrew K, Nicholas H, Sydney S
|
10. | Caleb N - The Veendeweerdaals |
5. | Daniel K - Block PartEY
|
11. | Jamie S - The Cuddle Puddle |
6. | Tomasz C - Noicentoit
|
12. | Raya M - Salt My Pepper |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Ray V (EC) - RHINO!
|
2. | Tesa K/Ally (EC) - Kiss My Ace
|
3. | Mike J/Jason (EC) - Deflect
|
4. | Andres R/Christopher (EC) - Individuals Team - You've Been ServedAndres R, Christopher D, Jordan P, JamieLynn S, Andrew K, Nicholas H, Sydney S
|
5. | Daniel K - Block PartEY
|
6. | Tomasz C - Noicentoit
|
7. | Kelsey P - Chicks Dig the Digs |
8. | Mervyn A - Volleyball Z |
9. | Paige W - Sterling |
10. | Caleb N - The Veendeweerdaals |
11. | Jamie S - The Cuddle Puddle |
12. | Raya M - Salt My Pepper |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JANUARY 20, 2020 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Noicentoit |
Sterling vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Sterling |
Noicentoit vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kiss My Ace vs. Block PartEY |
Volleyball Z vs. The Cuddle Puddle | |
Match 2 | Kiss My Ace vs. Volleyball Z |
Block PartEY vs. The Cuddle Puddle | |
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Deflect vs. RHINO! |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
Match 2 | Deflect vs. Chicks Dig the Digs |
RHINO! vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
MONDAY, JANUARY 27, 2020 | |
---|---|
Garrison - Upper Gym - 6:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Deflect vs. Kiss My Ace |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. Volleyball Z | |
Match 2 | Deflect vs. Volleyball Z |
Kiss My Ace vs. Chicks Dig the Digs | |
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Sterling |
The Veendeweerdaals vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Salt My Pepper |
Sterling vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
M.F. Otterson - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Block PartEY |
The Cuddle Puddle vs. Noicentoit | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. The Cuddle Puddle |
Noicentoit vs. Block PartEY |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2020 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Block PartEY |
The Cuddle Puddle vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. The Cuddle Puddle |
Block PartEY vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Deflect vs. Individuals Team - You've Been Served |
Noicentoit vs. Chicks Dig the Digs | |
Match 2 | Deflect vs. Noicentoit |
Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Chicks Dig the Digs | |
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kiss My Ace vs. Sterling |
Volleyball Z vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Kiss My Ace vs. Salt My Pepper |
Sterling vs. Volleyball Z |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2020 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Deflect vs. Volleyball Z |
Block PartEY vs. Chicks Dig the Digs | |
Match 2 | Deflect vs. Block PartEY |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. Volleyball Z | |
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Kiss My Ace |
Noicentoit vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
Kiss My Ace vs. Noicentoit | |
Vimy Ridge Academy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Salt My Pepper |
Sterling vs. The Cuddle Puddle | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Sterling |
The Cuddle Puddle vs. Salt My Pepper |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. RHINO! |
The Cuddle Puddle vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
RHINO! vs. The Cuddle Puddle | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Deflect vs. Chicks Dig the Digs |
Noicentoit vs. Sterling | |
Match 2 | Deflect vs. Sterling |
Noicentoit vs. Chicks Dig the Digs | |
Vimy Ridge Academy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Kiss My Ace vs. Block PartEY |
Salt My Pepper vs. Volleyball Z | |
Match 2 | Kiss My Ace vs. Volleyball Z |
Salt My Pepper vs. Block PartEY |
MONDAY, MARCH 2, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
MONDAY, MARCH 9, 2020 | |
---|---|
Florence Hallock - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Deflect |
Noicentoit vs. Volleyball Z | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Volleyball Z |
Deflect vs. Noicentoit | |
M.F. Otterson - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Kiss My Ace vs. The Cuddle Puddle |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. The Veendeweerdaals | |
Match 2 | Kiss My Ace vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. The Cuddle Puddle | |
St. FX School - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Salt My Pepper |
Sterling vs. Block PartEY | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Block PartEY |
Salt My Pepper vs. Sterling |
MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2020 | |
---|---|
Clareview Gym 2 - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Volleyball Z |
The Cuddle Puddle vs. Sterling | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Sterling |
The Cuddle Puddle vs. Volleyball Z | |
The Meadows - West - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kiss My Ace vs. Individuals Team - You've Been Served |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Kiss My Ace vs. Chicks Dig the Digs |
Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Svend Hansen - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Deflect vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
Noicentoit vs. Block PartEY | |
Match 2 | Deflect vs. Block PartEY |
Noicentoit vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
MONDAY, MARCH 23, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
MONDAY, MARCH 30, 2020 | |
---|---|
Garrison - Upper Gym - 6:45 PM | |
Match 1 | RHINO! vs. Noicentoit |
Chicks Dig the Digs vs. Sterling | |
Match 2 | RHINO! vs. Chicks Dig the Digs |
Noicentoit vs. Sterling | |
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Kiss My Ace vs. Salt My Pepper |
Deflect vs. The Cuddle Puddle | |
Match 2 | Kiss My Ace vs. The Cuddle Puddle |
Salt My Pepper vs. Deflect | |
Vimy Ridge Academy - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. Block PartEY |
The Veendeweerdaals vs. Volleyball Z | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - You've Been Served vs. The Veendeweerdaals |
Volleyball Z vs. Block PartEY |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |