SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 16, 2021
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Concordia University | 7128 Ada Blvd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Edmonton Islamic Academy (EIA) | 14525 - 127 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center | 9455 - 45 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Jamie Platz YMCA | 7121 - 178 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Kinsmen Rec Centre* *Enter through Door #3 |
9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2’s West Edmonton |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eric M/Tyrone (EC) - BUMP IT UPP
|
7. | Lyndsay L - Salt My Pepper |
2. | Tony D (EC) - Tap That Ace
|
8. | Isabelle D - Dobbin’s Goblins |
3. | Montana K/Taylor (EC) - Balls Deep
|
9. | Vinetta T - HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
4. | Debbie H - Ball Hogs
|
10. | Mike J - No Cap |
5. | Bridget K - Block Party
|
11. | Cielahrose G - Vex Battalion |
6. | Rameses R - Deez Nets
|
12. | Cole H - Notorious D.I.G |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Eric M/Tyrone (EC) - BUMP IT UPP
|
2. | Tony D (EC) - Tap That Ace
|
3. | Montana K/Taylor (EC) - Balls Deep
|
4. | Debbie H - Ball Hogs
|
5. | Bridget K - Block Party
|
6. | Rameses R - Deez Nets
|
7. | Lyndsay L - Salt My Pepper |
8. | Isabelle D - Dobbin’s Goblins |
9. | Vinetta T - HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
10. | Mike J - No Cap |
11. | Cielahrose G - Vex Battalion |
12. | Cole H - Notorious D.I.G |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2021 | |
---|---|
Jamie Platz YMCA - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Deez Nets |
HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
Deez Nets vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
EIA - Large - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. Block Party |
Dobbin’s Goblins vs. Vex Battalion | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. Dobbin’s Goblins |
Block Party vs. Vex Battalion | |
Jamie Platz YMCA - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Ball Hogs |
Salt My Pepper vs. No Cap | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. No Cap |
Salt My Pepper vs. Ball Hogs |
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
Dobbin’s Goblins vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. Notorious D.I.G |
HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER vs. Dobbin’s Goblins | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - J & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Block Party |
Vex Battalion vs. No Cap | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Vex Battalion |
Block Party vs. No Cap | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Ball Hogs |
Deez Nets vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Salt My Pepper |
Ball Hogs vs. Deez Nets |
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2021 All teams have a bye this week due to the Thanksgiving holiday! |
---|
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2021 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. Ball Hogs |
Salt My Pepper vs. Block Party | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. Salt My Pepper |
Ball Hogs vs. Block Party | |
EIA - Large - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
No Cap vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Notorious D.I.G |
HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER vs. No Cap | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Dobbin’s Goblins |
Vex Battalion vs. Deez Nets | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Vex Battalion |
Deez Nets vs. Dobbin’s Goblins |
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Dobbin’s Goblins |
Ball Hogs vs. No Cap | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. No Cap |
Ball Hogs vs. Dobbin’s Goblins | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - J & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Deez Nets |
Salt My Pepper vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
Deez Nets vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. Block Party |
Vex Battalion vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. Vex Battalion |
Block Party vs. Notorious D.I.G |
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2021 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Deez Nets vs. No Cap | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Deez Nets |
Notorious D.I.G vs. No Cap | |
EIA - Large - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Ball Hogs |
Vex Battalion vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Salt My Pepper |
Vex Battalion vs. Ball Hogs | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
Dobbin’s Goblins vs. Block Party | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. Dobbin’s Goblins |
HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER vs. Block Party |
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2021 |
|
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. Deez Nets |
Block Party vs. No Cap | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. No Cap |
Block Party vs. Deez Nets | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - J & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Dobbin’s Goblins vs. Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. Dobbin’s Goblins |
Salt My Pepper vs. Notorious D.I.G | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Ball Hogs |
HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER vs. Vex Battalion | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Vex Battalion |
Ball Hogs vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER |
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Deez Nets |
Salt My Pepper vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER | |
Match 2 | BUMP IT UPP vs. Salt My Pepper |
Deez Nets vs. HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - J & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Tap That Ace vs. Notorious D.I.G |
Ball Hogs vs. Vex Battalion | |
Match 2 | Tap That Ace vs. Vex Battalion |
Notorious D.I.G vs. Ball Hogs | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Balls Deep vs. Block Party |
No Cap vs. Dobbin’s Goblins | |
Match 2 | Balls Deep vs. No Cap |
Dobbin’s Goblins vs. Block Party |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2021 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Tap That Ace vs. 8th Place - Vex Battalion |
6th Place - Deez Nets vs. 7th Place - Salt My Pepper | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
Edmonton Volleyball and Pickleball Center - J & K - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Ball Hogs vs. 4th Place - Dobbin’s Goblins |
2nd Place - HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER vs. 3rd Place - No Cap | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Balls Deep vs. 12th Place - Block Party |
10th Place - Notorious D.I.G vs. 11th Place - BUMP IT UPP | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |