SCHEDULE UPDATED: February 7, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Archbishop Joseph MacNeil School | 750 Leger Way | Google Map | Original Joe's Terwillegar |
Austin O'Brien H.S. | 6110 - 95 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Constable Dan Woodall | 315 Windermere Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Eastglen H.S. | 11430 - 68 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Ellerslie North Campus J.H.S. | 521 - 66 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Kinsmen | 9100 Walterdale Hill | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Michael Strembitsky School | 4110 Savaryn Drive | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Ross Sheppard H.S. | 13546 - 111 Ave | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
St. Elizabeth Seton School | 3711 - 135 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Basem A (EC) - Block Panthers
|
7. | Liam H - Old Spa-setty Factory |
2. | Levi C/Katrina (EC) - Sets on the Beach
|
8. | Rachel C - Keep It Up |
3. | Luke P/Nicole (EC) - Spiked Punch
|
9. | Soma M - Ball Bangers |
4. | Jaye C (EC) - Individuals Team - Ad BlockersDaniel S, Selynne B, Sarah R, Roman B, Jaye C, Sydney C, Justice C
|
10. | Jaida G - Jaida's Team |
5. | Jap B - I'd Hit That
|
11. | Jessica S - Hornswogglers |
6. | April H - Setsy Beaches
|
12. | Megan G - The Volley Llamas |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Basem A (EC) - Block Panthers
|
2. | Levi C/Katrina (EC) - Sets on the Beach
|
3. | Luke P/Nicole (EC) - Spiked Punch
|
4. | Jaye C (EC) - Individuals Team - Ad BlockersDaniel S, Selynne B, Sarah R, Roman B, Jaye C, Sydney C, Justice C
|
5. | Jap B - I'd Hit That
|
6. | April H - Setsy Beaches
|
7. | Liam H - Old Spa-setty Factory |
8. | Rachel C - Keep It Up |
9. | Soma M - Ball Bangers |
10. | Jaida G - Jaida's Team |
11. | Jessica S - Hornswogglers |
12. | Megan G - The Volley Llamas |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Elizabeth Seton - Large - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Setsy Beaches |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. |
Setsy Beaches vs. The Volley Llamas | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Block Panthers vs. Individuals Team - Ad Blockers |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. Jaida's Team | |
Match 2 | Block Panthers vs. Old Spa-setty Factory |
Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Jaida's Team | |
Ellerslie North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets on the Beach vs. I'd Hit That |
Keep It Up vs. Hornswogglers | |
Match 2 | Sets on the Beach vs. Keep It Up |
I'd Hit That vs. Hornswogglers |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. |
Jaida's Team vs. The Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. The Volley Llamas |
Ross Sheppard - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. I'd Hit That |
Hornswogglers vs. Setsy Beaches | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Hornswogglers |
Setsy Beaches vs. I'd Hit That | |
Johnny Bright - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Block Panthers vs. Sets on the Beach |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. Keep It Up | |
Match 2 | Block Panthers vs. Keep It Up |
Sets on the Beach vs. Old Spa-setty Factory |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020 Divisional Realignment: Based on mid-season divisional realignment, Dumps Like A Truck has been moved to a new division. Ball Bangers have been moved to this division to better align with their skill level. |
|
---|---|
Ross Sheppard - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. I'd Hit That |
Hornswogglers vs. Jaida's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Hornswogglers |
I'd Hit That vs. Jaida's Team | |
Austin O'Brien - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Block Panthers |
Setsy Beaches vs. Old Spa-setty Factory | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Old Spa-setty Factory |
Block Panthers vs. Setsy Beaches | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets on the Beach vs. Ball Bangers |
Keep It Up vs. The Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | Sets on the Beach vs. The Volley Llamas |
Ball Bangers vs. Keep It Up |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 | |
---|---|
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Block Panthers vs. Keep It Up |
I'd Hit That vs. Old Spa-setty Factory | |
Match 2 | Block Panthers vs. I'd Hit That |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. Keep It Up | |
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Sets on the Beach |
Setsy Beaches vs. Jaida's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Jaida's Team |
Sets on the Beach vs. Setsy Beaches | |
Arch. Joseph MacNeil - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. The Volley Llamas |
Ball Bangers vs. Hornswogglers | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Ball Bangers |
Hornswogglers vs. The Volley Llamas |
TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2020 | |
---|---|
Constable Dan Woodall - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Block Panthers vs. Old Spa-setty Factory |
Setsy Beaches vs. Ball Bangers | |
Match 2 | Block Panthers vs. Ball Bangers |
Setsy Beaches vs. Old Spa-setty Factory | |
Eastglen - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Individuals Team - Ad Blockers |
Hornswogglers vs. Jaida's Team | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Jaida's Team |
Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Hornswogglers | |
Ross Sheppard - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets on the Beach vs. I'd Hit That |
The Volley Llamas vs. Keep It Up | |
Match 2 | Sets on the Beach vs. Keep It Up |
The Volley Llamas vs. I'd Hit That |
TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2020 | |
---|---|
Kinsmen Court #1 & #5 - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets on the Beach vs. Hornswogglers |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. Jaida's Team | |
Match 2 | Sets on the Beach vs. Jaida's Team |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. Hornswogglers | |
Constable Dan Woodall - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. The Volley Llamas |
Ball Bangers vs. I'd Hit That | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. I'd Hit That |
The Volley Llamas vs. Ball Bangers | |
Ellerslie North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. Block Panthers |
Setsy Beaches vs. Keep It Up | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Keep It Up |
Block Panthers vs. Setsy Beaches |
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020 | |
---|---|
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Keep It Up |
Hornswogglers vs. Ball Bangers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Ball Bangers |
Hornswogglers vs. Keep It Up | |
Eastglen - West - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Block Panthers vs. Jaida's Team |
Setsy Beaches vs. I'd Hit That | |
Match 2 | Block Panthers vs. I'd Hit That |
Setsy Beaches vs. Jaida's Team | |
Ross Sheppard - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets on the Beach vs. Spiked Punch |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. The Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | Sets on the Beach vs. Old Spa-setty Factory |
Spiked Punch vs. The Volley Llamas |
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2020 | |
---|---|
Michael Strembitsky - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets on the Beach vs. The Volley Llamas |
Block Panthers vs. Hornswogglers | |
Match 2 | Sets on the Beach vs. Hornswogglers |
Block Panthers vs. The Volley Llamas | |
Arch. Joseph MacNeil - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Spiked Punch vs. I'd Hit That |
Jaida's Team vs. Keep It Up | |
Match 2 | Spiked Punch vs. Jaida's Team |
Keep It Up vs. I'd Hit That | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Setsy Beaches |
Old Spa-setty Factory vs. Ball Bangers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ad Blockers vs. Old Spa-setty Factory |
Setsy Beaches vs. Ball Bangers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |