SCHEDULE UPDATED: January 28, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Archbishop O'Leary H.S. | 8760 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Garrison Fitness Centre | 185 - Mons Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
J.H. Picard School | 7055 - 99 St | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
McNally H.S. | 8440 - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Ross Sheppard H.S. | 13546 - 111 Ave | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
St. Elizabeth Seton School | 3711 - 135 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
St. Thomas More J.H.S. | 9610 - 165 St | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
Strathcona H.S. | 10450 - 72 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons on Whyte |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ruta G (EC) - STARLIGHT SMASHERS
|
5. | Kimmee F - Send Noods |
2. | Michael W/Cole (EC) - The Alcanna Alpacas
|
6. | Jill P - Notorious DIG |
3. | Sharla E - Snatch
|
7. | Jeremy K - Happy Clouds |
4. | Eik L - Soju Six Pack
|
8. | Chelsea F - Trash Pandas |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Ruta G (EC) - STARLIGHT SMASHERS
|
2. | Michael W/Cole (EC) - The Alcanna Alpacas
|
3. | Sharla E - Snatch
|
4. | Eik L - Soju Six Pack
|
5. | Kimmee F - Send Noods |
6. | Jill P - Notorious DIG |
7. | Jeremy K - Happy Clouds |
8. | Chelsea F - Trash Pandas |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
Arch. O'Leary - Large - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Snatch |
Send Noods vs. Trash Pandas | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Trash Pandas |
Snatch vs. Send Noods | |
St. Thomas More - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Notorious DIG |
Happy Clouds vs. Soju Six Pack | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Happy Clouds |
Soju Six Pack vs. Notorious DIG |
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
McNally - North - Small - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Snatch |
Soju Six Pack vs. Trash Pandas | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Trash Pandas |
Snatch vs. Soju Six Pack | |
Strathcona - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Send Noods |
Happy Clouds vs. Notorious DIG | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Happy Clouds |
Notorious DIG vs. Send Noods |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
Garrison - Upper Gym - 6:45 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Notorious DIG |
Happy Clouds vs. Snatch | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Happy Clouds |
Snatch vs. Notorious DIG | |
McNally - North - Small - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Soju Six Pack |
Send Noods vs. Trash Pandas | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Trash Pandas |
Send Noods vs. Soju Six Pack |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
Strathcona - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Snatch |
Notorious DIG vs. Trash Pandas | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Notorious DIG |
Snatch vs. Trash Pandas | |
McNally - South - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Soju Six Pack |
Happy Clouds vs. Send Noods | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Send Noods |
Soju Six Pack vs. Happy Clouds |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Thomas More - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Soju Six Pack |
Snatch vs. Send Noods | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Send Noods |
Snatch vs. Soju Six Pack | |
St. Elizabeth Seton - Large - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Trash Pandas |
Notorious DIG vs. Happy Clouds | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Notorious DIG |
Happy Clouds vs. Trash Pandas |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
McNally - South - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Trash Pandas |
Snatch vs. Notorious DIG | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Snatch |
Trash Pandas vs. Notorious DIG | |
J.H. Picard - Large - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Soju Six Pack |
Send Noods vs. Happy Clouds | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Send Noods |
Soju Six Pack vs. Happy Clouds |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
Ross Sheppard - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Soju Six Pack |
Send Noods vs. Notorious DIG | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Send Noods |
Soju Six Pack vs. Notorious DIG | |
St. Thomas More - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Happy Clouds |
Snatch vs. Trash Pandas | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Snatch |
Trash Pandas vs. Happy Clouds |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
J.H. Picard - Large - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Notorious DIG |
Happy Clouds vs. Snatch | |
Match 2 | The Alcanna Alpacas vs. Happy Clouds |
Snatch vs. Notorious DIG | |
Strathcona - North - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Trash Pandas |
Soju Six Pack vs. Send Noods | |
Match 2 | STARLIGHT SMASHERS vs. Send Noods |
Soju Six Pack vs. Trash Pandas |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |