SCHEDULE UPDATED: September 4, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Confederation Courts | 112 St - 43 Ave | Google Map | Original Joe's Terwillegar |
Jasper Place Courts | 163 St - 89 Ave | Google Map | Hudsons Bourbon Street |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Peter E (EC) - Peter Eley
|
5. | James Y - James |
2. | Ben G - Prince of Tennis
|
6. | Steven A - Steven A |
3. | Zane V - Zane
|
7. | Sandro H - Racket Ralf |
4. | Shayne D - Your Favorite Tweener
|
8. | Sharon A - SABR |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Peter E (EC) - Peter Eley
|
2. | Ben G - Prince of Tennis
|
3. | Zane V - Zane
|
4. | Shayne D - Your Favorite Tweener
|
5. | James Y - James |
6. | Steven A - Steven A |
7. | Sandro H - Racket Ralf |
8. | Sharon A - SABR |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 8, 2020 | |
---|---|
Confederation 1, 4, 5 & 6 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. SABR |
Prince of Tennis vs. Racket Ralf | |
Zane vs. Steven A | |
Your Favorite Tweener vs. James | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. Racket Ralf |
SABR vs. Steven A | |
Prince of Tennis vs. James | |
Zane vs. Your Favorite Tweener |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 15, 2020 | |
---|---|
Confederation 1, 4, 5 & 6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. Steven A |
Racket Ralf vs. James | |
SABR vs. Your Favorite Tweener | |
Prince of Tennis vs. Zane | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. James |
Steven A vs. Your Favorite Tweener | |
Racket Ralf vs. Zane | |
SABR vs. Prince of Tennis |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
Jasper Place 2-5 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. Your Favorite Tweener |
James vs. Zane | |
Steven A vs. Prince of Tennis | |
Racket Ralf vs. SABR | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. Zane |
Your Favorite Tweener vs. Prince of Tennis | |
James vs. SABR | |
Steven A vs. Racket Ralf |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 29, 2020 | |
---|---|
Confederation 1, 4, 5 & 6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. Prince of Tennis |
Zane vs. SABR | |
Your Favorite Tweener vs. Racket Ralf | |
James vs. Steven A | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. SABR |
Prince of Tennis vs. Racket Ralf | |
Zane vs. Steven A | |
Your Favorite Tweener vs. James |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
Jasper Place 2-5 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. Racket Ralf |
SABR vs. Steven A | |
Prince of Tennis vs. James | |
Zane vs. Your Favorite Tweener | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. Steven A |
Racket Ralf vs. James | |
SABR vs. Your Favorite Tweener | |
Prince of Tennis vs. Zane |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
Confederation 3, 4, 5 & 6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. James |
Steven A vs. Your Favorite Tweener | |
Racket Ralf vs. Zane | |
SABR vs. Prince of Tennis | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. Your Favorite Tweener |
James vs. Zane | |
Steven A vs. Prince of Tennis | |
Racket Ralf vs. SABR |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
Jasper Place 2-5 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Peter Eley vs. Zane |
Your Favorite Tweener vs. Prince of Tennis | |
James vs. SABR | |
Steven A vs. Racket Ralf | |
Match 2 | Peter Eley vs. Prince of Tennis |
Zane vs. SABR | |
Your Favorite Tweener vs. Racket Ralf | |
James vs. Steven A |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2020 Due to inclement weather, the original playoff date of September 2nd was cancelled. |
|
---|---|
Jasper Place 1-4 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Racket Ralf vs. 4th Place - Your Favorite Tweener |
2nd Place - Prince of Tennis vs. 3rd Place - Peter Eley | |
5th Place - Zane vs. 8th Place - SABR | |
6th Place - James vs. 7th Place - Steven A | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) | |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |