SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 22, 2022
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Austin O'Brien H.S. | 6110 - 95 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Clareview Community Rec Centre | 3804 - 139 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Dr. Donald Massey J.H.S. | 5435 - 162 Ave | Google Map | O2's Clareview |
Gabrielle Roy School | 8728 - 93 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Jamie Platz YMCA | 7121 - 178 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Johnny Bright School | 1331 Rutherford Rd | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Joseph Moreau School | 9750 - 74 Ave | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Maurice Lavallee H.S. | 8828 - 95 St | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Queen Elizabeth H.S. | 9425 - 132 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre | 9240 - 163 St | Google Map | O2's West Edmonton |
Svend Hansen | 2130 16 Ave | Google Map | O2s Millwoods |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bryan D (EC) - Individuals Team - Spike CityJessica P, Sarah Z, Ava V, Michael B, Bryan D, Joseph S, Natalie T
|
5. | Grace L - Vertically Challenged |
2. | Raymond X (EC) - Individuals Team - Bumptastic!Juan V, Vanessa S, Cole B, Skylar F, Jessica B, Paras S, Raymond X
|
6. | Yildiz Y - Ballers |
3. | Jessie J - Orville Ready-Blockers
|
7. | Nigel A - Snoop D.I.G.G. |
4. | Jen M - Bump Buddies
|
8. | Kaitlyn M - Floor Play |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Bryan D (EC) - Individuals Team - Spike CityJessica P, Sarah Z, Ava V, Michael B, Bryan D, Joseph S, Natalie T
|
2. | Raymond X (EC) - Individuals Team - Bumptastic!Juan V, Vanessa S, Cole B, Skylar F, Jessica B, Paras S, Raymond X
|
3. | Jessie J - Orville Ready-Blockers
|
4. | Jen M - Bump Buddies
|
5. | Grace L - Vertically Challenged |
6. | Yildiz Y - Ballers |
7. | Nigel A - Snoop D.I.G.G. |
8. | Kaitlyn M - Floor Play |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Gabrielle Roy - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Ballers vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Ballers |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Floor Play | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Bump Buddies |
Vertically Challenged vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Vertically Challenged |
Bump Buddies vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
MONDAY, MAY 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Jamie Platz YMCA - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Ballers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Ballers |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Maurice Lavallee - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Bump Buddies |
Vertically Challenged vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Floor Play |
Bump Buddies vs. Vertically Challenged |
MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Bump Buddies vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Floor Play |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Bump Buddies | |
Queen Elizabeth - West - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Vertically Challenged |
Ballers vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
Vertically Challenged vs. Ballers |
MONDAY, MAY 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Johnny Bright - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Ballers |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Ballers vs. Floor Play | |
Svend Hansen - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
Bump Buddies vs. Vertically Challenged | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Bump Buddies |
Vertically Challenged vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
MONDAY, MAY 23, 2022 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day holiday! |
---|
MONDAY, MAY 30, 2022 | |
---|---|
Donald Massey - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Floor Play |
Ballers vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Ballers |
Snoop D.I.G.G. vs. Floor Play | |
Clareview Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Bump Buddies |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Vertically Challenged | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Vertically Challenged |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Bump Buddies |
MONDAY, JUNE 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Bump Buddies |
Vertically Challenged vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Vertically Challenged |
Bump Buddies vs. Floor Play | |
Joseph Moreau - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Ballers |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Ballers |
MONDAY, JUNE 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Austin O'Brien - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Snoop D.I.G.G. vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Floor Play |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 2 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Vertically Challenged |
Bump Buddies vs. Ballers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Bump Buddies |
Vertically Challenged vs. Ballers |
MONDAY, JUNE 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
St. FX Centre - Gym 1 - 6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Vertically Challenged vs. Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Bumptastic! vs. Floor Play |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Vertically Challenged | |
Johnny Bright - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Ballers |
Bump Buddies vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Spike City vs. Snoop D.I.G.G. |
Bump Buddies vs. Ballers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
MONDAY, JUNE 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Jamie Platz YMCA - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Floor Play vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Spike City |
6th Place - Ballers vs. 7th Place - Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
St. FX Centre - Gym 3 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Vertically Challenged vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - Bumptastic! |
2nd Place - Bump Buddies vs. 3rd Place - Snoop D.I.G.G. | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |