SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 21, 2023
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bearspaw | 105 St - 16 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Erminiskin | 106 St - 29 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse South |
Hardisty | 62 St - 105 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Downtown |
Hillview | 355 Woodvale Rd E | Google Map | TopShots Mill Woods |
Laperle East | 97A Ave - 182 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Mary Hanley-Bisset | 37 St - 32 Ave | Google Map | TopShots Mill Woods |
St. Basil | 116 Ave - 103 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
St. Bonaventure | 30 St - 139 Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
St. Nicholas | 115 Ave - 36 St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
St. Philips | 144 Ave - 88a St | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse North |
Sweet Grass | 113 St - 31 Ave | Google Map | State & Main Southgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Samantha M - Ball Busters
|
5. | Elizabeth T - Goal For It! |
2. | Jacqueline V - Hidden Charmers
|
6. | Chad B - After Work Social Sports Team FC |
3. | Hardy A - Balls Deep
|
7. | Dylan B - The Persistent Pandas |
4. | Josie C - Beercelona
|
8. | Drew T - Individuals Team - Pizza HutChris S, Ian B, Jamie M, Shangkun C, Andreas M, Jovon K, Juli T, Sara W, Drew T, Abdallah A, Ahmad A, Rim B |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Samantha M - Ball Busters
|
2. | Jacqueline V - Hidden Charmers
|
3. | Hardy A - Balls Deep
|
4. | Josie C - Beercelona
|
5. | Elizabeth T - Goal For It! |
6. | Chad B - After Work Social Sports Team FC |
7. | Dylan B - The Persistent Pandas |
8. | Drew T - Individuals Team - Pizza HutChris S, Ian B, Jamie M, Shangkun C, Andreas M, Jovon K, Juli T, Sara W, Drew T, Abdallah A, Ahmad A, Rim B |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, MAY 2, 2023 | |
---|---|
Hillview #5 7:00 PM |
Hidden Charmers vs. After Work Social Sports Team FC |
Laperle East #3 7:00 PM |
Balls Deep vs. The Persistent Pandas |
St. Basil #2 7:00 PM |
Beercelona vs. Individuals Team - Pizza Hut |
St. Bonaventure #2 7:00 PM |
Goal For It! vs. Ball Busters |
TUESDAY, MAY 9, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bearspaw #1 6:15 PM |
The Persistent Pandas vs. Hidden Charmers |
St. Basil #2 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Pizza Hut vs. Goal For It! |
Sweet Grass #1 7:00 PM |
Ball Busters vs. After Work Social Sports Team FC |
Bearspaw #1 7:45 PM |
Beercelona vs. Balls Deep |
TUESDAY, MAY 16, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bearspaw #1 6:15 PM |
Hidden Charmers vs. Beercelona |
St. Basil #2 7:00 PM |
Ball Busters vs. The Persistent Pandas |
Hardisty #2 7:30 PM |
Balls Deep vs. Goal For It! |
Bearspaw #1 7:45 PM |
After Work Social Sports Team FC vs. Individuals Team - Pizza Hut |
TUESDAY, MAY 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Hardisty #2 7:00 PM |
After Work Social Sports Team FC vs. Balls Deep |
Laperle East #1 7:00 PM |
Ball Busters vs. Beercelona |
St. Nicholas #1 7:00 PM |
The Persistent Pandas vs. Individuals Team - Pizza Hut |
Sweet Grass #1 7:00 PM |
Goal For It! vs. Hidden Charmers |
TUESDAY, MAY 30, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bearspaw #1 6:15 PM |
Ball Busters vs. Balls Deep |
Mary Hanley-Bisset #4 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Pizza Hut vs. Hidden Charmers |
St. Nicholas #1 7:00 PM |
After Work Social Sports Team FC vs. Beercelona |
Bearspaw #1 7:45 PM |
The Persistent Pandas vs. Goal For It! |
TUESDAY, JUNE 6, 2023 Last regular season game - scores are due by midnight! |
|
---|---|
Hardisty #2 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Pizza Hut vs. Ball Busters |
Laperle East #1 7:00 PM |
Goal For It! vs. After Work Social Sports Team FC |
Mary Hanley-Bisset #4 7:00 PM |
Beercelona vs. The Persistent Pandas |
St. Basil #2 7:00 PM |
Hidden Charmers vs. Balls Deep |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
TUESDAY, JUNE 13, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. Basil #2 6:00 PM |
5th Place - Hidden Charmers vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Pizza Hut |
Mary Hanley-Bisset #4 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Goal For It! vs. 4th Place - After Work Social Sports Team FC |
St. Nicholas #1 7:00 PM |
6th Place - The Persistent Pandas vs. 7th Place - Ball Busters |
St. Basil #2 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - Balls Deep vs. 3rd Place - Beercelona |
TUESDAY, JUNE 20, 2023 Due to inclement weather, games were cancelled and have been rescheduled for June 27. |
|
---|---|
CANCELLED | Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Goal For It! vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Beercelona - League Champ Game! |
CANCELLED | Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Pizza Hut vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Ball Busters |
CANCELLED | Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Hidden Charmers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - The Persistent Pandas |
CANCELLED | Loser(1st vs. 4th) - After Work Social Sports Team FC vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Balls Deep |
TUESDAY, JUNE 27, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bearspaw #1 6:15 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Goal For It! vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Beercelona - League Champ Game! |
Ermineskin #3 6:15 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Pizza Hut vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Ball Busters |
Bearspaw #1 7:45 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Hidden Charmers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - The Persistent Pandas |
St. Philips #4 7:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - After Work Social Sports Team FC vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Balls Deep |