HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre East | 12720 Victoria Trl | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Manning |
Edmonton Soccer Centre South | 6520 Roper Rd | Google Map | MKT Whyte Ave |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West | 17415 - 106A Ave | Google Map | Canadian Brewhouse Lewis Estates |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Christina C - Zion United
|
4. | Leonid - FC Guelder Rose Country |
2. | Colleen C - Cutie Patooties
|
5. | Marc H - Copium FC |
3. | Christian A - Somewhere Saturday
|
6. | Leanne W - Crossbar Champs 2.0 |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Christina C - Zion United
|
2. | Colleen C - Cutie Patooties
|
3. | Christian A - Somewhere Saturday
|
4. | Leonid - FC Guelder Rose Country |
5. | Marc H - Copium FC |
6. | Leanne W - Crossbar Champs 2.0 |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 3:00 PM |
FC Guelder Rose Country vs. Copium FC |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 4:00 PM |
Zion United vs. Crossbar Champs 2.0 |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 5:00 PM |
Somewhere Saturday vs. Cutie Patooties |
SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 4:30 PM |
Zion United vs. Copium FC |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 5:30 PM |
Crossbar Champs 2.0 vs. Cutie Patooties |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 6:30 PM |
FC Guelder Rose Country vs. Somewhere Saturday |
SATURDAY, APRIL 27, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 1:30 PM |
Zion United vs. Cutie Patooties |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 2:30 PM |
Crossbar Champs 2.0 vs. FC Guelder Rose Country |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #5 2:00 PM |
Copium FC vs. Somewhere Saturday |
SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #5 11:00 AM |
Zion United vs. Somewhere Saturday |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #5 12:00 PM |
Cutie Patooties vs. FC Guelder Rose Country |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #5 1:00 PM |
Copium FC vs. Crossbar Champs 2.0 |
SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre South #13 2:00 PM |
Cutie Patooties vs. Copium FC |
Edmonton Soccer Centre South #13 3:00 PM |
Somewhere Saturday vs. Crossbar Champs 2.0 |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 2:00 PM |
FC Guelder Rose Country vs. Zion United |
SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2024 All teams have a bye this week due to the Victoria Day holiday! |
---|
SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 11:00 AM |
Copium FC vs. FC Guelder Rose Country |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 12:00 PM |
Crossbar Champs 2.0 vs. Zion United |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 1:00 PM |
Cutie Patooties vs. Somewhere Saturday |
SATURDAY, JUNE 1, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 1:30 PM |
Somewhere Saturday vs. FC Guelder Rose Country |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 2:30 PM |
Copium FC vs. Zion United |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #5 2:00 PM |
Cutie Patooties vs. Crossbar Champs 2.0 |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship.
SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 11:00 AM |
5th Place vs. 6th Place |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 12:00 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
Edmonton Soccer Centre West #1 1:00 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
SATURDAY, JUNE 15, 2024 | |
---|---|
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #5 2:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 1:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Edmonton Soccer Centre East #8 2:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) |